• Class Schedule for GE
  • *Note: Terms will be selectable above as follows: Spring terms will appear approximately 5 months before the first date to enroll , All other terms - 1.5 months before the first date to enroll. If the 'first date to enroll' has not been defined in Peoplesoft, 'open enrollment' date is used.

Top
Foundation: Oral Communication (A1)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
    CMST 131 - 01 Speech Comm Fundamentals Lecture M 10:00 AM-10:50 AM MLIB 045        
2347 CMST 131 - 02 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion WF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM THMA 119 Moore,J. D. EJP 3
    CMST 131 - 04 Speech Comm Fundamentals Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE        
2352 CMST 131 - 06 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion MW 12:00 PM-12:50 PM THMA 119 Butler,B. A. EJP 1
2353 CMST 131 - 07 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion MW 1:00 PM-1:50 PM THMA 119 Butler,B. A. EJP 1
5503 CMST 131 - 10 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion MW 4:00 PM-4:50 PM THMA 119 Anderson,E. R. EJP 1
2358 CMST 131 - 13 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion M 7:00 PM-8:50 PM THMA 119 Gaumann,K. A. EJP 3
2359 CMST 131 - 14 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion W 7:00 PM-8:50 PM THMA 119 Gaumann,K. A. EJP 3
2360 CMST 131 - 15 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion WF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM THMA 119 Moore,J. D. EJP 3
2400 CMST 131 - 16 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion TR 08:00 AM-08:50 AM THMA 119 Paul,K. N. EJP 1
2406 CMST 131 - 21 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion TR 1:00 PM-1:50 PM THMA 119 Cammorata,K. N. EJP 1
2411 CMST 131 - 24 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion TR 4:00 PM-4:50 PM THMA 119 Mattor,M. A. EJP 2
2435 CMST 131 - 27 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion T 7:00 PM-8:50 PM THMA 119 Gaumann,K. A. EJP 4
2362 CMST 132 - 02 Small Group Communication Discussion MWF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM THMA 113 Lance,A. R. DIV 2
2364 CMST 132 - 04 Small Group Communication Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM THMA 113 Newby,T. K. DIV 2
2367 CMST 132 - 07 Small Group Communication Discussion MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM THMA 113 Abouzeid,J. L. DIV 2
2368 CMST 132 - 08 Small Group Communication Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM THMA 113 Hull,P. E. DIV 1
2370 CMST 132 - 10 Small Group Communication Discussion MW 5:30 PM-6:45 PM THMA 113 Mattor,M. A. DIV 2
2371 CMST 132 - 11 Small Group Communication Discussion M 7:00 PM-9:50 PM THMA 113 Kelley,C. M. DIV 6
2372 CMST 132 - 12 Small Group Communication Discussion T 7:00 PM-9:50 PM THMA 113 Presnell,S. R. DIV 8
2373 CMST 132 - 13 Small Group Communication Discussion W 7:00 PM-9:50 PM THMA 113 Eggen,J. B. DIV 4
2417 CMST 132 - 19 Small Group Communication Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM THMA 121 Ohland,A. K. DIV 1
2419 CMST 132 - 21 Small Group Communication Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM THMA 121 Newby,T. K. DIV 2
2427 CMST 132 - 22 Small Group Communication Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM THMA 115 Abouzeid,J. L. DIV 2
2429 CMST 132 - 24 Small Group Communication Discussion MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM THMA 121 Hull,P. E. DIV 1
Top
Foundation: Written Communication (A2)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3432 ENGL 130EI - 01 Academic Writing - ESL Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 206B Clowser,J. L. WI 10
  Corequisite: Engl 030E. This section is reserved for non-native speakers of English. Please call Sharon DeMeyer, 898-5488, for assistance with registration. Prerequisite: EFLN 170 with a C- or better.
3388 ENGL 130I - 01 Academic Writing Discussion MWF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM ARTS 206B Farrell,B. M. WI 6
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3390 ENGL 130I - 02 Academic Writing Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM ARTS 206B Rogers,L. I. WI 4
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3395 ENGL 130I - 03 Academic Writing Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 206B Rogers,L. I. WI 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3386 ENGL 130I - 04 Academic Writing Discussion MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM ARTS 206B Rogers,L. I. WI 3
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3394 ENGL 130I - 05 Academic Writing Discussion MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM ARTS 206B Rogers,L. I. WI 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3385 ENGL 130I - 07 Academic Writing Discussion MWF 3:00 PM-3:50 PM ARTS 105 Farrell,B. M. WI 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3391 ENGL 130I - 08 Academic Writing Discussion MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM ARTS 206B Farrell,B. M. WI 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3387 ENGL 130I - 09 Academic Writing Discussion MW 5:30 PM-6:45 PM ARTS 206B Wallace,G. R. WI 2
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3392 ENGL 130I - 10 Academic Writing Discussion MW 08:00 AM-09:15 AM GLNN 102 Liebenberg,I. J. WI 10
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3475 ENGL 130I - 15 Academic Writing Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 312 Franks,M. W. WI 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3491 ENGL 130I - 18 Academic Writing Discussion TR 6:30 PM-7:45 PM ARTS 206B Murphy,A. R. WI 2
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
5238 ENGL 130I - 19 Academic Writing Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM OCNL 239 Schaffer,S. R. WI 2
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
5241 ENGL 130I - 22 Academic Writing Discussion MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM GLNN 123 Farrell,B. M. WI 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
5395 ENGL 130I - 51 Academic Writing Discussion MW 2:30 PM-3:45 PM THMA 116 Traver,J. C. WI 30
  Corequisite: RELS 180-51. This U-Course allows you to earn credit for your required writing and General Education Humanities C2 requirements through a non-traditional, project-based approach.
3473 ENGL 130PI - 49 Academic Writing Activity F 11:00 AM-12:50 PM MODC 116 Jaxon,K. D. WI 1
  This class is part of Course Link group EOP 1. You must be a freshman to enroll and must also enroll in corequisite class MCGS 155 40,41 or 42
    JOUR 130I - 17 Writing for Public Discussion T 3:30 PM-4:45 PM THMA 130        
2620 JOUR 130I - 18 Writing for Public Activity R 3:30 PM-4:45 PM THMA 130 Fernandez,D. M. DIV STV GNS WI 1
Top
Foundation: Critical Thinking (A3)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
4261 GEOS 104 - 01 Inq into Earth & Env Sci Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 112 Bykerk-Kauffman,A. 5
3892 PHIL 102 - 01 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PAC 210 Daguerre,M. R. GBI 6
3905 PHIL 102 - 02 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM ARTS 107 Daguerre,M. R. GBI 1
3919 PHIL 102 - 03 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM LANG 302 Daguerre,M. R. GBI 40
3893 PHIL 102 - 04 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Wong,W. GBI 1
3925 PHIL 102 - 09 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM LANG 106 Peldo,C. F. GBI 1
3926 PHIL 102 - 10 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM LANG 106 Peldo,C. F. GBI 1
4885 PHIL 102 - 12 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM LANG 302 Daguerre,M. R. GBI 80
1757 PSYC 100 - 01 Critical Thinking & Decisions Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM MODC 114 Lewis,S. C. DIV HNW GNS 1
1750 PSYC 100 - 03 Critical Thinking & Decisions Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM MODC 114 Lewis,S. C. DIV GNS HNW 1
5594 PSYC 100 - 04 Critical Thinking & Decisions Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM MODC 114 Lewis,S. C. DIV HNW GNS 1
Top
Foundation: Quantitative Reasoning (A4)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
    MATH 101 - 01 Patterns Mathematical Thought Lecture MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM PAC 144        
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement.
4334 MATH 101 - 04 Patterns Mathematical Thought Discussion W 12:00 PM-12:50 PM MODC 217 McElwain,S. A. 1
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement.
4383 MATH 101 - 06 Patterns Mathematical Thought Discussion F 08:00 AM-08:50 AM PHSC 202 Xiong,M. V. 2
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement.
4385 MATH 101 - 08 Patterns Mathematical Thought Discussion F 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PHSC 301 Xiong,M. V. 4
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement.
    MATH 101 - 20 Patterns Mathematical Thought Lecture MW 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 187        
5333 MATH 101 - 21 Patterns Mathematical Thought Discussion F 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 187 Herrera,C. A. 2
  This course has a co-enrollment requirement of Math 051-20
    MATH 105 - 03 Statistics Lecture T 11:00 AM-12:15 PM HOLT 189        
4428 MATH 105 - 04 Statistics Discussion R 11:00 AM-12:15 PM HOLT 187 Sun,D. 2
    MATH 105 - 09 Statistics Lecture MW 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 175        
4434 MATH 105 - 10 Statistics Discussion F 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 175 Carter,N. J. 1
    MATH 105 - 20 Statistics Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE        
4444 MATH 105 - 23 Statistics Discussion T 5:00 PM-6:15 PM HOLT 175 Schleiger,R. A. 1
4448 MATH 105 - 27 Statistics Discussion T 5:00 PM-6:15 PM HOLT 189 Bigler,R. P. 1
    MATH 105 - 30 Statistics Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE        
4456 MATH 105 - 36 Statistics Discussion R 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 277 Smith,C. D. 2
    MATH 105 - 40 Statistics Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE        
4461 MATH 105 - 42 Statistics Discussion R 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 173 Paisley,D. R. 2
4463 MATH 105 - 44 Statistics Discussion R 5:00 PM-6:15 PM HOLT 185 Paisley,D. R. 3
4467 MATH 105 - 48 Statistics Discussion T 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 189 Schleiger,R. A. 2
    MATH 107 - 01 Finite Math for Business Lecture MW 08:00 AM-08:50 AM PHSC 109        
4471 MATH 107 - 02 Finite Math for Business Discussion F 08:00 AM-08:50 AM PHSC 109 Steckel,A. P. 3
    MATH 107 - 05 Finite Math for Business Lecture T 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 350        
4475 MATH 107 - 06 Finite Math for Business Discussion R 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 350 Smith,C. D. 1
    MATH 107 - 20 Finite Math for Business Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE        
4483 MATH 107 - 21 Finite Math for Business Discussion T 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 257 Bigler,R. P. 2
4484 MATH 107 - 22 Finite Math for Business Discussion R 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 257 Bigler,R. P. 2
4485 MATH 107 - 23 Finite Math for Business Discussion M 3:00 PM-4:15 PM HOLT 352 Herrick-Wing,T. E. 4
4486 MATH 107 - 24 Finite Math for Business Discussion W 3:00 PM-4:15 PM HOLT 352 Herrick-Wing,T. E. 6
4491 MATH 107 - 29 Finite Math for Business Discussion M 3:00 PM-4:15 PM HOLT 173 Smith,C. D. 1
4330 MATH 109 - 02 Survey of Calculus Discussion MTWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 175 Holcombe,L. G. 7
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam). MATH 109 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 109X. This class meets the following General Education requirements: Quantitative Reasoning
4336 MATH 110 - 01 Concept/Structure of Math Discussion TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM HOLT 171 Strand,K. L. 5
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. For Liberal Studies majors only
4337 MATH 110 - 02 Concept/Structure of Math Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 171 Strand,K. L. 7
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. For Liberal Studies majors only.
4312 MATH 118 - 01 Trigonometry Discussion MWF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM HOLT 257 Bailey,P. L. 11
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement.
4313 MATH 118 - 02 Trigonometry Discussion TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM PHSC 109 Bailey,P. L. 10
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement.
4407 MATH 118 - 03 Trigonometry Discussion T 08:00 AM-09:15 AM HOLT 189 Mattman,T. W. 23
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement.
4315 MATH 119 - 02 Precalculus Mathematics Discussion MW 3:00 PM-4:15 PM PHSC 213 Cluver,T. M. 4
  Prerequisites: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (either 1/2 year of high school trigonometry or MATH 118). MATH 119 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 119X.
4355 MATH 119 - 03 Precalculus Mathematics Discussion MTWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 187 Holcombe,L. G. 8
  Prerequisites: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (either 1/2 year of high school trigonometry or MATH 118). MATH 119 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 119X.
4402 MATH 119 - 04 Precalculus Mathematics Discussion MWRF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 189 Bailey,P. L. 1
  Prerequisites: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (either 1/2 year of high school trigonometry or MATH 118). MATH 119 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 119X.
4403 MATH 119 - 05 Precalculus Mathematics Discussion MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM PHSC 202 Meyer,A. W. 3
  Prerequisites: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (either 1/2 year of high school trigonometry or MATH 118). MATH 119 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 119X.
4406 MATH 119 - 06 Precalculus Mathematics Discussion MWRF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 173 Bailey,P. L. 2
  Prerequisites: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (either 1/2 year of high school trigonometry or MATH 118). MATH 119 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 119X.
4410 MATH 119 - 07 Precalculus Mathematics Discussion MWF 3:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 257 Meyer,A. W. 5
4418 MATH 119 - 08 Precalculus Mathematics Discussion MTWF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM HOLT 185 Holcombe,L. G. 17
4316 MATH 120 - 01 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MWRF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM HOLT 189 Vallieres,D. 8
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam). MATH 120 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 120X.
4399 MATH 120 - 02 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MWRF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM HOLT 173 Rose,R. W. 10
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam). MATH 120 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 120X.
4318 MATH 120 - 04 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MWRF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM HOLT 189 Kincheloe,L. A. 2
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam). MATH 120 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 120X.
4319 MATH 120 - 05 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MWRF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM HOLT 189 Mattman,T. W. 6
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam). MATH 120 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 120X.
4404 MATH 120 - 06 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MWRF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 189 Mattman,T. W. 4
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam). MATH 120 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 120X.
4405 MATH 120 - 07 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MWRF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 173 Herrera,C. A. 4
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam). MATH 120 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 120X.
4419 MATH 120 - 08 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MWRF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 109 Kincheloe,L. A. 3
5313 MATH 120 - 09 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MWRF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 173 Rose,R. W. 8
Top
Foundation: Physical Sciences (B1)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
    CHEM 100 - 01 Chemistry and Current Issues Lecture MW 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PHSC 202        
4182 CHEM 100 - 02 Chemistry and Current Issues Activity R 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 209 Sherry,S. L. STV SUS 3
4183 CHEM 100 - 03 Chemistry and Current Issues Activity R 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 209 Chatha,C. J. STV SUS 1
    CHEM 107 - 01 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Lecture MWF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM AYRS 120        
4120 CHEM 107 - 03 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 203 Chatha,C. J. 5
4121 CHEM 107 - 04 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 203 Mejia,B. O. 2
4122 CHEM 107 - 05 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 203 Gray,D. M. 3
4123 CHEM 107 - 06 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory W 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 203 Gray,D. M. 1
4124 CHEM 107 - 07 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 203 Gray,D. M. 1
    CHEM 107 - 09 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM AYRS 106        
4199 CHEM 107 - 10 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory M 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 203 Hillyard,S. L. 5
4189 CHEM 107 - 11 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory M 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 203 Hillyard,S. L. 1
4190 CHEM 107 - 12 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory R 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 203 Chatha,C. J. 1
4192 CHEM 107 - 14 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory W 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 203 Hillyard,S. L. 2
    CHEM 108 - 01 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM AYRS 120        
4126 CHEM 108 - 02 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Laboratory M 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 209 Anderson,T. N. 2
4127 CHEM 108 - 03 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 209 Dailey,K. C. 1
4130 CHEM 108 - 06 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Laboratory W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 209 McBain,D. S. 1
4131 CHEM 108 - 07 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Laboratory W 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 209 Dailey,K. C. 5
4207 CHEM 108 - 08 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Laboratory R 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 209 Dailey,K. C. 7
    CHEM 111 - 01 General Chemistry Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM AYRS 120        
4134 CHEM 111 - 04 General Chemistry Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 321 Jones,R. M. 1
4135 CHEM 111 - 05 General Chemistry Laboratory W 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 321 Dailey,K. C. 7
    CHEM 111 - 09 General Chemistry Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 170        
4173 CHEM 111 - 10 General Chemistry Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 317 Ott,L. S. 2
4201 CHEM 111 - 11 General Chemistry Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 317 Sherry,S. L. 2
4169 CHEM 111 - 12 General Chemistry Laboratory W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 317 Shaffer,E. M. 2
4172 CHEM 111 - 13 General Chemistry Laboratory W 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 317 Sherry,S. L. 1
    CHEM 111 - 16 General Chemistry Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM ARTS 111        
4185 CHEM 111 - 17 General Chemistry Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 324 Sherry,S. L. 2
4186 CHEM 111 - 18 General Chemistry Laboratory W 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 324 Shaffer,E. M. 4
4225 CHEM 111 - 20 General Chemistry Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 324 Kendhammer,L. K. 2
    GEOG 101I - 06 Physical Geography Lecture TR 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 101        
1315 GEOG 101I - 07 Physical Geography Activity T 3:00 PM-4:50 PM BUTE 503 Pierce,R. F. DIV SUS STV
INT GDV FST
WI 1
    GEOG 101I - 09 Physical Geography Lecture TR 08:00 AM-08:50 AM BUTE 103        
1318 GEOG 101I - 10 Physical Geography Activity W 12:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 503 Pierce,R. F. DIV FST GDV
STV SUS INT
WI 5
    GEOG 101I - 12 Physical Geography Lecture TR 08:00 AM-08:50 AM BUTE 503        
1324 GEOG 101I - 13 Physical Geography Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE Bettis,O. W. DIV SUS STV
INT GDV FST
WI 1
    GEOG 101I - 14 Physical Geography Lecture MW 08:00 AM-08:50 AM BUTE 505        
5328 GEOG 101I - 15 Physical Geography Activity M 12:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 503 Miller,J. S. DIV SUS STV
INT GDV FST
WI 11
5329 GEOG 101I - 16 Physical Geography Activity F 09:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 503 Bettis,O. W. DIV SUS STV
INT FST GDV
WI 5
4296 GEOS 101 - 01 General Geology Lecture MW 09:00 AM-09:50 AM GLNN 212 Teasdale,R. A. FST GBI INT 43
4297 GEOS 101 - 02 General Geology Lecture MW 10:00 AM-10:50 AM GLNN 212 Teasdale,R. A. FST INT GBI 34
    GEOS 101 - 03 General Geology Activity M 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 221        
    GEOS 101 - 04 General Geology Activity M 3:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 221        
    GEOS 101 - 05 General Geology Activity T 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 221        
    GEOS 101 - 06 General Geology Activity T 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 221        
    GEOS 101 - 07 General Geology Activity T 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PHSC 221        
    GEOS 101 - 09 General Geology Activity W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 221        
    GEOS 102 - 01 Physical Geology Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM GLNN 212        
4227 GEOS 102 - 02 Physical Geology Laboratory R 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 221 Casady,S. M. 1
4271 GEOS 102 - 03 Physical Geology Laboratory F 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 221 Vitamanti,R. C. 13
4228 GEOS 102 - 04 Physical Geology Laboratory F 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 221 Vitamanti,R. C. 5
4280 GEOS 102 - 05 Physical Geology Laboratory F 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 221 Casady,S. M. 4
    GEOS 110 - 01 Oceanography Lecture TR 2:00 PM-2:50 PM PHSC 202        
4853 GEOS 110 - 03 Oceanography Activity R 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 236 Nuester,J. 11
4854 GEOS 110 - 04 Oceanography Activity R 3:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 236 Nuester,J. 7
    GEOS 130 - 01 Intro to Environmental Science Lecture MW 2:00 PM-2:50 PM AYRS 106        
4272 GEOS 130 - 02 Intro to Environmental Science Activity T 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 236 LaGrange,A. L. GDV HNW SUS 7
4273 GEOS 130 - 03 Intro to Environmental Science Activity T 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 236 Ertis,B. A. GDV SUS HNW 2
4246 GEOS 130 - 04 Intro to Environmental Science Activity T 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PHSC 236 Kooi,C. C. GDV SUS HNW 1
4247 GEOS 130 - 05 Intro to Environmental Science Activity W 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 236 Thornton,A. S. GDV HNW SUS 16
    PHYS 100 - 01 Cosmology Discussion WF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM AYRS 120        
4658 PHYS 100 - 02 Cosmology Activity W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 1
4659 PHYS 100 - 03 Cosmology Activity W 4:00 PM-5:50 PM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 11
4662 PHYS 100 - 04 Cosmology Activity R 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 12
4663 PHYS 100 - 05 Cosmology Activity R 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 5
4664 PHYS 100 - 06 Cosmology Activity R 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 5
4681 PHYS 100 - 08 Cosmology Activity F 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 1
    PHYS 202A - 06 General Physics I Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 111        
4625 PHYS 202A - 08 General Physics I Laboratory T 5:00 PM-7:50 PM PHSC 104 Lin,Y. 1
    PHYS 202A - 11 General Physics I Discussion MWF 3:00 PM-3:50 PM AYRS 120        
4673 PHYS 202A - 13 General Physics I Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 104 Omarzai,S. K. 2
4665 PHYS 202A - 14 General Physics I Laboratory R 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 104 Omarzai,S. K. 1
4666 PHYS 202A - 15 General Physics I Laboratory R 5:00 PM-7:50 PM PHSC 104 Omarzai,S. K. 3
    PHYS 204A - 01 Mechanics Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM THMA 116        
4634 PHYS 204A - 02 Mechanics Laboratory M 11:00 AM-1:50 PM AYRS 101 Gaffney,C. A. 12
4635 PHYS 204A - 03 Mechanics Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM AYRS 101 Gaffney,C. A. 8
4674 PHYS 204A - 04 Mechanics Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM AYRS 101 Gaffney,C. A. 4
    PHYS 204A - 05 Mechanics Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM THMA 116        
4676 PHYS 204A - 06 Mechanics Laboratory W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM AYRS 101 Pechkis,J. A. 8
4636 PHYS 204A - 07 Mechanics Laboratory W 2:00 PM-4:50 PM AYRS 101 Pechkis,J. A. 4
4637 PHYS 204A - 08 Mechanics Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM AYRS 101 Pechkis,J. A. 1
    PHYS 204A - 09 Mechanics Discussion MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM PHSC 301        
4677 PHYS 204A - 10 Mechanics Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM AYRS 101 Nelson,N. J. 1
4686 PHYS 204A - 11 Mechanics Laboratory R 2:00 PM-4:50 PM AYRS 101 Nelson,N. J. 2
    SCED 101 - 01 Intro to Earth's Environment Discussion TR 2:00 PM-2:50 PM ARTS 112        
4726 SCED 101 - 02 Intro to Earth's Environment Activity M 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 236 Willard,E. H. STV SUS 14
4729 SCED 101 - 03 Intro to Earth's Environment Activity M 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 236 Brown,C. W. STV SUS 1
Top
Foundation: Life Sciences (B2)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
    ANTH 111 - 01 Survey of Physical Anthro Lecture MW 09:00 AM-09:50 AM THMA 106        
1162 ANTH 111 - 02 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 301 Shook,B. A. S. DIV STV 3
1163 ANTH 111 - 03 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM BUTE 301 Galimany Skupham,J. L. DIV STV 3
1164 ANTH 111 - 04 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM BUTE 301 Hegel,C. A. DIV STV 3
1165 ANTH 111 - 05 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory T 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 301 Peters,M. J. DIV STV 13
    ANTH 111 - 06 Survey of Physical Anthro Lecture MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM THMA 106        
1167 ANTH 111 - 07 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 301 Shook,B. A. S. DIV STV 2
1183 ANTH 111 - 10 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory R 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 301 Mijal,S. A. DIV STV 4
    BIOL 102 - 01 Intro to Living Systems Discussion M 12:00 PM-12:50 PM PAC 144        
4075 BIOL 102 - 02 Intro to Living Systems Activity T 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 273 Slattery,E. A. STV SUS 2
4079 BIOL 102 - 06 Intro to Living Systems Activity T 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 273 Gottschalk Fisher,E. E. STV SUS 5
4080 BIOL 102 - 07 Intro to Living Systems Activity T 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 275 Buchholtz,C. M. STV SUS 2
4085 BIOL 102 - 11 Intro to Living Systems Activity R 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 275 Silver,C. S. STV SUS 1
4086 BIOL 102 - 12 Intro to Living Systems Activity R 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 273 Gottschalk Fisher,E. E. STV SUS 1
4110 BIOL 102 - 15 Intro to Living Systems Activity M 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 273 Parker,S. T. STV SUS 1
    BIOL 103 - 01 Human Anatomy Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM PAC 144        
3950 BIOL 103 - 02 Human Anatomy Activity M 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 245 Kirn,S. A. HNW 1
3951 BIOL 103 - 03 Human Anatomy Activity M 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 245 Kirn,S. A. HNW 3
3953 BIOL 103 - 05 Human Anatomy Activity F 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 5
4041 BIOL 103 - 06 Human Anatomy Activity T 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 245 Foster,S. R. HNW 3
3954 BIOL 103 - 07 Human Anatomy Activity T 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 245 Foster,S. R. HNW 1
3955 BIOL 103 - 08 Human Anatomy Activity T 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 245 Perrone,A. HNW 2
3956 BIOL 103 - 09 Human Anatomy Activity W 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 245 Kirn,S. A. HNW 1
4014 BIOL 103 - 11 Human Anatomy Activity W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 245 Foster,S. R. HNW 1
4040 BIOL 103 - 12 Human Anatomy Activity R 7:00 PM-8:50 PM HOLT 245 Moran,A. J. HNW 1
4046 BIOL 103 - 13 Human Anatomy Activity R 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 245 Foster,S. R. HNW 1
4047 BIOL 103 - 14 Human Anatomy Activity R 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 245 Foster,S. R. HNW 2
4068 BIOL 103 - 16 Human Anatomy Activity F 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 2
4069 BIOL 103 - 17 Human Anatomy Activity F 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 1
4847 BIOL 103 - 19 Human Anatomy Activity T 7:00 PM-8:50 PM HOLT 245 Perrone,A. HNW 1
    BIOL 104 - 01 Human Physiology Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PAC 144        
3958 BIOL 104 - 02 Human Physiology Activity M 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 227 Araujo Sarinana,J. C. HNW 1
3960 BIOL 104 - 04 Human Physiology Activity M 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 227 Wittsell,R. D. HNW 2
4013 BIOL 104 - 05 Human Physiology Activity T 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 227 Moran,A. J. HNW 1
3962 BIOL 104 - 07 Human Physiology Activity T 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 227 Dubie,R. A. HNW 1
4043 BIOL 104 - 11 Human Physiology Activity W 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 227 Dubie,R. A. HNW 1
4044 BIOL 104 - 12 Human Physiology Activity R 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 227 Moran,A. J. HNW 8
4006 BIOL 104 - 13 Human Physiology Activity R 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 227 Moran,A. J. HNW 1
4049 BIOL 104 - 14 Human Physiology Activity R 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 227 Dubie,R. A. HNW 1
4095 BIOL 104 - 15 Human Physiology Activity R 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 227 Dubie,R. A. HNW 3
4107 BIOL 104 - 16 Human Physiology Activity F 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 227 Moran,A. J. HNW 1
    BIOL 105 - 01 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Lecture TR 08:00 AM-08:50 AM HOLT 170        
4054 BIOL 105 - 03 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Activity M 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 275 Buchholtz,C. M. DIV FST 3
4060 BIOL 105 - 04 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Activity M 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 275 Buchholtz,C. M. DIV FST 1
4061 BIOL 105 - 05 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Activity W 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 275 Edwards,A. L. DIV FST 10
4062 BIOL 105 - 06 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Activity W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 275 Rice,C. K. DIV FST 2
4063 BIOL 105 - 07 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Activity W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 275 Rice,C. K. DIV FST 3
    BIOL 151 - 01 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 170        
3967 BIOL 151 - 02 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 307 Belmonte,R. L. 3
3968 BIOL 151 - 03 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM HOLT 307 Lengerich,J. P. 4
3969 BIOL 151 - 04 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM HOLT 307 Lengerich,J. P. 6
4019 BIOL 151 - 05 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM HOLT 307 Beck,D. F. 3
4071 BIOL 151 - 06 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 307 Beck,D. F. 3
4072 BIOL 151 - 07 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM HOLT 307 Lengerich,J. P. 2
    BIOL 152 - 01 Prin Ecol, Evol, Org Biology Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 170        
3971 BIOL 152 - 02 Prin Ecol, Evol, Org Biology Laboratory M 08:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 251 Gilberti,D. B. 7
3972 BIOL 152 - 03 Prin Ecol, Evol, Org Biology Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 251 Edwards,A. L. 5
3974 BIOL 152 - 05 Prin Ecol, Evol, Org Biology Laboratory W 08:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 251 Schleiger,R. A. 3
3975 BIOL 152 - 06 Prin Ecol, Evol, Org Biology Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 251 Ghimire,B. P. 1
5806 BIOL 152 - 09 Prin Ecol, Evol, Org Biology Laboratory R 2:00 PM-4:50 PM HOLT 251 Gilberti,D. B. 15
    BIOL 153 - 01 Prin of Physiology & Developmt Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM ARTS 111        
4100 BIOL 153 - 02 Prin of Physiology & Developmt Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 261 Grewal,M. K. 3
4848 BIOL 153 - 05 Prin of Physiology & Developmt Laboratory M 2:00 PM-4:50 PM HOLT 261 Dubie,R. A. 1
5807 BIOL 153 - 07 Prin of Physiology & Developmt Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM HOLT 261 Tran,C. 4
2989 CIVL 175 - 01 Bio Processes in Env Engr Lecture TR 5:00 PM-5:50 PM HOLT 170 Oakley,S. M. SUS 20
    CIVL 175 - 03 Bio Processes in Env Engr Activity M 11:00 AM-12:50 PM LANG 205        
    CIVL 175 - 04 Bio Processes in Env Engr Activity F 09:00 AM-10:50 AM LANG 205        
    CIVL 175 - 06 Bio Processes in Env Engr Activity T 2:00 PM-3:50 PM LANG 205        
    PSSC 101 - 01 Introduction to Plant Science Lecture MW 08:00 AM-08:50 AM PAC 134        
1130 PSSC 101 - 04 Introduction to Plant Science Laboratory W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM FARM GRNHS Medic,A. FST 12
  NOTICE: Shuttle service from the campus to the farm is available Monday through Thursday at 11:00 and 2:00
1129 PSSC 101 - 05 Introduction to Plant Science Laboratory W 2:00 PM-4:50 PM FARM GRNHS Luke,M. E. FST 14
  NOTICE: Shuttle service from the campus to the farm is available Monday through Thursday at 11:00 and 2:00
5473 PSSC 101 - 06 Introduction to Plant Science Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM FARM GRNHS Medic,A. FST 8
Top
American Institutions: American Government
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
    POLS 155 - 01 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture MW 10:00 AM-10:50 AM PAC 144        
  Required Attendance: Town Hall meeting on Tuesday, April 12, 2018 at 5:45pm. This course requires one (1) additional hour per week to meet in a discussion section in addition to any schedule time shown.
1607 POLS 155 - 02 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion R 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 709 Bolanos Perea,A. S. 1
1619 POLS 155 - 05 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion R 1:00 PM-1:50 PM AGYM 129 Wagoner,C. A. 1
1609 POLS 155 - 10 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion F 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 709 Quinones,R. F. 2
1613 POLS 155 - 11 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion F 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 321 Wagoner,C. A. 1
1617 POLS 155 - 12 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion F 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 327 Bolanos Perea,A. S. 2
1621 POLS 155 - 13 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion F 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 323 Padilla,V. B. 1
1618 POLS 155 - 16 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion F 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 319 Padilla,V. B. 1
1622 POLS 155 - 17 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion F 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 327 Bolanos Perea,A. S. 2
1585 POLS 155 - 20 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM AYRS 106 Scarpelli,C. M. 1
1586 POLS 155 - 21 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM HOLT 170 Scarpelli,C. M. 1
1445 POLS 155 - 22 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 170 Britton,R. L. 10
1580 POLS 155 - 23 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM LANG 300 Britton,R. L. 9
1581 POLS 155 - 24 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM LANG 300 Ertle,E. C. 5
  Required Attendance: Town Hall meeting on Tuesday, April 12, 2018 at 5:45pm.
4871 POLS 155 - 25 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM AYRS 120 Turner,C. C. 3
4872 POLS 155 - 26 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM LANG 300 Morris,E. M. 1
  Required Attendance: Town Hall meeting on Tuesday, April 12, 2018 at 5:45pm.
4873 POLS 155 - 27 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 170 Morris,E. M. 3
Top
American Institutions: US History
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3705 HIST 130 - 02 United States History Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM THMA 108 Archer,R. D. 1
4876 HIST 130 - 03 United States History Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 112 Nissen,K. J. 2
3652 HIST 130 - 05 United States History Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM LANG 302 Lawrence,J. C. 2
3653 HIST 130 - 06 United States History Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PAC 206 Matray,J. I. 11
3654 HIST 130 - 07 United States History Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM LANG 300 Nissen,K. J. 20
3661 HIST 130 - 08 United States History Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM HOLT 350 Benedict,J. P. 1
3664 HIST 130 - 09 United States History Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM AYRS 201 Thomson Jr,R. L. 1
3666 HIST 130 - 11 United States History Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 350 Nissen,K. J. 7
3692 HIST 130 - 12 United States History Lecture MWF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM PLMS 106 Matray,J. I. 21
3693 HIST 130 - 13 United States History Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM PLMS 205 Matray,J. I. 5
3682 HIST 130 - 14 United States History Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 106 Hayashida-Knight,C. H. 1
4918 HIST 130 - 18 United States History Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM AYRS 201 Schwaller,S. W. 1
4919 HIST 130 - 19 United States History Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM PLMS 106 Matray,J. I. 5
4920 HIST 130 - 20 United States History Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM AYRS 201 Thomson Jr,R. L. 1
5141 HIST 130 - 22 United States History Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM HOLT 266 Benedict,J. P. 1
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Arts (C1)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3302 ARTH 100 - 01 Art Apprec: Multicult Persp Lecture R 5:00 PM-6:50 PM AYRS 120 Toku,M. GNS HNW GC 2
5312 ARTH 120 - 02 Survey: Renaissance to 1800 Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Smallhouse,S. A. INT 4
    CAGD 110 - 01 Computer-Assisted Art I Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE        
2913 CAGD 110 - 02 Computer-Assisted Art I Activity MW 11:00 AM-12:50 PM OCNL 136 Backlund,C. G. STV 16
2914 CAGD 110 - 03 Computer-Assisted Art I Activity MW 3:00 PM-4:50 PM OCNL 136 Pozzi,J. P. STV 32
2929 CAGD 110 - 04 Computer-Assisted Art I Activity TR 3:00 PM-4:50 PM OCNL 136 Pozzi,J. P. STV 33
3043 CMGT 275 - 01 Architectural History Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM OCNL 124 Kymmell,W. SUS 44
3444 ENGL 203 - 01 Shakespeare in Film Lecture W 4:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 350 Kelly,E. K. EJP GNS 21
  In English 203, we will engage with a range of film adaptations of Shakespeare's work, exploring what Shakespeare has meant for different cultures and in different time periods. We┬┐ll watch classics like Akira Kurosawa's Throne of Blood and compare them to new films like the 2015 Macbeth starring Michael Fassbender and Marion Cotillard. The class includes tragedies, history plays, and comedies like Much Ado About Nothing. In order to aid our discussions, students will read the texts of Shakespeare's plays as well as shorter readings on film theory and terminology. We will think about how his texts work on the page, on the stage, and on the screen. Classes will be a mixture of lectures, discussions, and film viewings.
3742 HUMN 220 - 01 Arts and Ideas: Ancient/Mediev Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 219 Zimbelman,J. A. EJP 2
5353 HUMN 222 - 01 Arts and Ideas: Modern Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM OCNL 254 Zimbelman,J. A. GBI 2
3751 HUMN 222I - 01 Arts and Ideas: Modern - WI Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM PAC 116 Fisher,H. A. GBI WI 6
5050 HUMN 222I - 02 Arts and Ideas: Modern - WI Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM THMA 210 Fisher,H. A. GBI WI 3
    HUMN 281I - 02 Food and Film - WI Laboratory W 7:00 PM-9:50 PM AYRS 106        
3746 HUMN 281I - 03 Food and Film - WI Discussion TR 4:00 PM-4:50 PM ARTS 107 Rothermel,D. W. FST WI 1
2802 KINE 152 - 02 Introduction to Dance Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM YOLO 217 Christopherson,J. DIV HNW 5
4845 MADT 218 - 01 Social Media Storytelling Activity TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM THMA 106 Ormond,R. J. STV 32
3820 MUSC 290 - 01 Introduction to World of Music Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PAC 134 Nakamura,A. GDV INT GC 39
3826 MUSC 292 - 01 Grt Mus Comp & Composers Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PAC 134 Scholz,D. M. GBI 26
3852 THEA 110 - 01 Intro to the Theatre Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PAC 144 Miller,M. T. GBI 69
3862 THEA 112 - 02 Acting and Social Wellness Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM PAC 134 Downing,M. R. HNW 16
3861 THEA 112 - 03 Acting and Social Wellness Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PAC 135 Miller,M. T. HNW 5
3879 THEA 252 - 01 Politics/Performance/Power Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Downing,M. R. DIV EJP SUS 6
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Humanities (C2)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
5048 AFAM 231 - 02 African American History Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM PAC 206 Hayashida-Knight,C. H. DIV USD 8
1403 AIST 252 - 01 American Indian Literature Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM BUTE 329 Hedrick,C. B. SUS USD 12
3507 ARAB 101A - 01 Beginning Arabic I Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 227 Taleb,F. Z. L. ALL 8
    ARAB 101A - 02 Beginning Arabic I Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
4969 ARAB 201 - 01 Intermediate Arabic I Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM BUTE 325 Taleb,F. Z. L. ALL 2
    ARAB 201 - 02 Intermediate Arabic I Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
4971 ARAB 202 - 01 Intermediate Arabic II Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM BUTE 325 Taleb,F. Z. L. ALL 3
    ARAB 202 - 02 Intermediate Arabic II Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
5464 CHNS 101A - 01 Beginning Chinese I Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 223 Lu,A. ALL 1
    CHNS 101A - 02 Beginning Chinese I Activity T 5:00 PM-5:50 PM BUTE 223        
5848 CHNS 102A - 01 Beginning Chinese II Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 223 Lu,A. ALL 3
    CHNS 102A - 02 Beginning Chinese II Activity T 5:00 PM-5:50 PM BUTE 223        
5850 CHNS 201 - 01 Intermediate Chinese I Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 223 Lu,A. ALL 4
    CHNS 201 - 02 Intermediate Chinese I Activity T 5:00 PM-5:50 PM BUTE 223        
5051 CHST 254 - 01 Chicana/o Arts & Ideas Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Junco,V. I. GNS USD 3
2341 CMSD 156 - 02 Lang & Cult of Deaf Americans Discussion MW 5:30 PM-6:45 PM THMA 121 Ragsdale,C. R. ALL 17
3382 EFLN 170 - 01 English as a Foreign Language Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM GLNN 327 Clowser,J. L. ALL 8
  Required for ll international students unless exempt.
3398 ENGL 220I - 01 Beginning Creative Writing Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM ARTS 306A Clark,J. E. FST WI 1
    ENGL 220I - 02 Beginning Creative Writing Activity W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 111        
3400 ENGL 220I - 03 Beginning Creative Writing Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM ARTS 306A Keables,J. M. FST WI 2
    ENGL 220I - 04 Beginning Creative Writing Activity T 3:30 PM-5:20 PM PAC 116        
3460 ENGL 220I - 07 Beginning Creative Writing Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM ARTS 306A Maddox,C. J. FST WI 4
    ENGL 220I - 08 Beginning Creative Writing Activity M 2:00 PM-3:50 PM ARTS 106        
3455 ENGL 252 - 01 American Indian Literature Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM BUTE 329 Hedrick,C. B. SUS USD 20
3481 ENGL 258I - 01 World Literature - WI Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 225 Burton,R. S. GDV GC WI 13
5287 ENGL 260I - 01 Great Books - WI Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM BUTE 225 Traver,J. C. GBI WI 9
5288 ENGL 261I - 01 Women Writers - WI Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM MODC 118 Kelly,E. K. GNS WI 12
  Can you guess who the killer is before you get to the end of the book?!? Spend a semester testing your sleuthing skills as we read crime fiction written by women from around the world. We'll read classics like Agatha Christie's Murder on the Orient Express alongside more recent work from Australia, Argentina, Sweden, Ireland, and the United States. In addition to analyzing how these authors craft their mysteries, we'll consider how they engage with larger historical, cultural, and social issues and how gender (of the writer, detective, victim, criminal) factors into it all. We'll also watch movie and television adaptations of some of the work to add to our discussions and try our hand at coming up with a mystery of our own.
3494 ENGL 264I - 01 Amer Eth/Reg Writers - WI Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM GLNN 327 Bogan,G. M. DIV USD WI 10
3518 FLNG 254 - 01 Chicana/o Arts & Ideas Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Junco,V. I. GNS USD 1
3520 FREN 101 - 01 First-Semester French Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 223 Lodi,R. ALL 4
    FREN 101 - 02 First-Semester French Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3528 FREN 101 - 05 First-Semester French Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM BUTE 223 Henry,M. ALL 6
    FREN 101 - 06 First-Semester French Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3522 FREN 102 - 01 Second-Semester French Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM THMA 210 Lodi,R. ALL 17
    FREN 102 - 02 Second-Semester French Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3533 GERM 101 - 01 First-Semester German Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM OCNL 120 Goulding,C. M. ALL 6
    GERM 101 - 02 First-Semester German Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3541 GERM 101 - 03 First-Semester German Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM OCNL 237 Fichtner,F. ALL 9
    GERM 101 - 04 First-Semester German Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3534 GERM 102 - 01 Second-Semester German Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM OCNL 120 Goulding,C. M. ALL 15
    GERM 102 - 02 Second-Semester German Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3536 GERM 201 - 01 Third-Semester German Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM OCNL 120 Goulding,C. M. ALL 8
    GERM 201 - 02 Third-Semester German Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3538 GERM 202 - 01 Fourth-Semester German Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM OCNL 120 Goulding,C. M. ALL 11
    GERM 202 - 02 Fourth-Semester German Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3650 HIST 135 - 01 Mexican Heritage in U.S. Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM ARTS 106 Schwaller,S. W. EJP USD 10
3695 HIST 231 - 01 African American History Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM AYRS 120 Hayashida-Knight,C. H. DIV USD 8
5046 HIST 231 - 02 African American History Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM PAC 206 Hayashida-Knight,C. H. DIV USD 9
3749 HUMN 254 - 01 Chicana/o Arts & Ideas Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Junco,V. I. GNS USD 3
3551 ITAL 101 - 01 First-Semester Italian Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 306B Windsor,B. ALL 9
    ITAL 101 - 02 First-Semester Italian Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3555 ITAL 102 - 01 Second-Semester Italian Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM ARTS 106 Windsor,B. ALL 22
    ITAL 102 - 02 Second-Semester Italian Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
5475 ITAL 201 - 01 Third-Semester Italian Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM THMA 210 Windsor,B. ALL 11
    ITAL 201 - 02 Third-Semester Italian Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
5476 ITAL 202 - 01 Fourth-Semester Italian Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM THMA 210 Windsor,B. ALL 9
    ITAL 202 - 02 Fourth-Semester Italian Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3563 ITAL 260I - 01 Well & Renaiss in Film - WI Lecture W 4:00 PM-6:50 PM GLNN 302 Windsor,B. HNW WI 6
3574 JAPN 101 - 01 First-Semester Japanese Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM AJH 117 Tokuda,K. ALL 1
    JAPN 101 - 02 First-Semester Japanese Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3576 JAPN 101 - 03 First-Semester Japanese Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM AJH 117 Tokuda,K. ALL 4
    JAPN 101 - 04 First-Semester Japanese Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3568 JAPN 102 - 01 Second-Semester Japanese Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 309 Nomura,K. ALL 10
    JAPN 102 - 02 Second-Semester Japanese Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3570 JAPN 201 - 01 Third-Semester Japanese Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM AJH 117 Tokuda,K. ALL 20
    JAPN 201 - 02 Third-Semester Japanese Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3572 JAPN 202 - 01 Fourth-Semester Japanese Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM AJH 117 Tokuda,K. ALL 19
    JAPN 202 - 02 Fourth-Semester Japanese Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3635 LAST 120 - 01 Latin Film and Culture Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM BUTE 219 Burdette,H. A. GDV GC 16
3931 PHIL 101 - 02 Introduction to Philosophy Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 107 Wong,W. GBI STV INT 20
5349 PHIL 101 - 03 Introduction to Philosophy Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 102 Boxall,S. F. GBI STV INT 15
3895 PHIL 104 - 01 The Good Life Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM LANG 107 Stewart,R. M. FST HNW 5
3907 PHIL 104 - 02 The Good Life Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM LANG 107 Stewart,R. M. FST HNW 4
3911 PHIL 104 - 03 The Good Life Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM LANG 107 Stewart,R. M. FST HNW 5
3709 RELS 100 - 01 Judaism, Christianity, Islam Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM ARTS 105 Cootsona,G. S. EJP 11
3732 RELS 110 - 01 Asian Religions Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 505 Clower,J. T. GBI GC 24
5427 RELS 180 - 01 Introduction to Religion Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 323 Clower,J. T. FST HNW 11
5354 RELS 180 - 51 Introduction to Religion Lecture MW 1:00 PM-2:15 PM THMA 116 Cootsona,G. S. FST HNW 30
  Corequisite: ENGL 130i-51.
5052 RELS 247I - 01 Religion, Ethics, & Eco - WI Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM ARTS 105 Pike,S. M. SUS WI 3
3590 SPAN 101 - 01 First-Semester Spanish Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM ARTS 306B Prieto,C. ALL 11
  SPAN 101 is not available for credit to students with two or more years of Spanish within the last three years.
    SPAN 101 - 02 First-Semester Spanish Activity F 2:00 PM-2:50 PM ARTS 309        
  SPAN 101 is not available for credit to students with two or more years of Spanish within the last three years.
5305 SPAN 101 - 07 First-Semester Spanish Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM ARTS 306B Canepari,S. J. ALL 5
    SPAN 101 - 08 First-Semester Spanish Activity T 5:00 PM-5:50 PM ARTS 306B        
3592 SPAN 102 - 01 Second-Semester Spanish Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 306B Prieto,C. ALL 7
    SPAN 102 - 02 Second-Semester Spanish Activity F 1:00 PM-1:50 PM ARTS 309        
3594 SPAN 102 - 03 Second-Semester Spanish Discussion MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM ARTS 306B Mireles,G. E. ALL 4
    SPAN 102 - 04 Second-Semester Spanish Activity W 2:00 PM-2:50 PM ARTS 309        
5036 SPAN 102 - 05 Second-Semester Spanish Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM THMA 210 Corona,O. ALL 4
    SPAN 102 - 06 Second-Semester Spanish Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3596 SPAN 201 - 01 Third-Semester Spanish Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 227 Mireles,G. E. ALL 2
    SPAN 201 - 02 Third-Semester Spanish Activity W 11:00 AM-11:50 AM ARTS 309        
3626 SPAN 201N - 01 Spanish for Spanish Speakers Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 309 Mireles,G. E. ALL 7
    SPAN 201N - 02 Spanish for Spanish Speakers Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3598 SPAN 202 - 01 Fourth-Semester Spanish Discussion MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM OCNL 120 Gonzalez,M. R. ALL 4
    SPAN 202 - 02 Fourth-Semester Spanish Activity M 12:00 PM-12:50 PM OCNL 120        
3616 SPAN 202N - 01 Spanish for Spanish Speakers Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM OCNL 120 Gonzalez,M. R. ALL 6
    SPAN 202N - 02 Spanish for Spanish Speakers Activity M 3:00 PM-3:50 PM OCNL 120        
3211 TECH 182 - 01 Science Fiction Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Candelaria,K. T. STV 7
1440 WMST 275I - 02 Women and Religion Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM BUTE 103 Boxall,S. F. GNS GC WI 1
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Individual & Society (D1)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
5281 ABUS 101 - 03 Intro to Ag Business/Economics Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PLMS 201 Jones Jr,G. B. FST 3
1405 AIST 170 - 01 Intro to Amer Indian Studies Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Westwood,L. D. GBI USD 1
1169 ANTH 113 - 01 Human Cultural Diversity Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM LANG 302 Eaton Jr,D. A. HNW INT GC 60
1275 ECON 103 - 01 Principles of Micro Analysis Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM LANG 300 Thamarapani,D. D. EJP 69
1258 ECON 103 - 05 Principles of Micro Analysis Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM BUTE 113 Shahnawaz,S. EJP 1
1259 ECON 103 - 06 Principles of Micro Analysis Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Radler,A. D. EJP 4
5099 ECON 103 - 07 Principles of Micro Analysis Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM LANG 300 Madonia,G. J. EJP 11
1267 ECON 103 - 11 Principles of Micro Analysis Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM LANG 300 Stone,J. M. EJP 1
1283 GEOG 102 - 01 Peoples, Places, & Environs Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 103 Brady,S. A. DIV INT SUS GC 20
1282 GEOG 102 - 02 Peoples, Places, & Environs Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Knigge,L. G. DIV INT SUS GC 1
1310 GEOG 103I - 01 Mobile, Wired, &Tracked - WI Lecture MW 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 101 Knigge,L. G. STV WI 5
2606 JOUR 211 - 01 Women/Men/Media Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 111 Bauer,J. C. GNS 53
1409 MCGS 155 - 01 Intro Multicultural/Gender Std Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 219 Smith-Peters,B. M. DIV EJP USD 28
1425 MCGS 155I - 01 Multicultural/Gender Std - WI Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 307 Mahlis,K. H. DIV EJP USD WI 4
5302 MEST 110I - 01 Intro to Middle East Stds-WI Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM PAC 210 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC WI 18
1443 POLS 102 - 01 Politics of the Dev World Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 201 Gapa,A. GDV GC 3
1444 POLS 250 - 01 Intro to Criminal Justice Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PAC 144 Thomas,M. O. EJP USD 142
1642 PSYC 151 - 01 Socio-Cultural Psy Development Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM MODC 220 Hall,S. R. DIV FST USD 2
1643 PSYC 151 - 02 Socio-Cultural Psy Development Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM MODC 114 Hall,S. R. DIV FST USD 27
1799 SOCI 230 - 01 Women in Contemp Societies Lecture MWF 3:00 PM-3:50 PM BUTE 329 Slusser,S. R. GNS 18
1437 WMST 211 - 01 Women/Men/Media Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 111 Bauer,J. C. GNS 22
1435 WMST 230 - 01 Women in Contemp Societies Lecture MWF 3:00 PM-3:50 PM BUTE 329 Slusser,S. R. GNS 3
1438 WMST 233 - 01 Women Internationally Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Roeder,M. L. GDV GC 2
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Societal Institutions (D2)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1399 AAST 152 - 01 Intro Asian American Exper Lecture T 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 307 Paiva,M. C. DIV USD 7
1400 AFAM 170 - 01 Intro African American Studies Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 307 Pinder,S. O. DIV USD 15
1186 ANTH 112 - 01 Society, Time, and Archaeology Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 319 Hensler,R. P. FST SUS GBI GC 30
  .
1193 ANTH 112 - 02 Society, Time, and Archaeology Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Westwood,L. D. FST GBI SUS GC 7
  On-line Course. E-mail Professor at lwestwood@csuchico.edu
1170 ANTH 116 - 01 Power and Scarcity Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM GLNN 212 Shook,B. A. S. EJP SUS GC 65
1171 ANTH 140 - 01 Magic/Witchcraft/Religion Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM AYRS 106 Brazeal,B. C. GNS STV HNW GC 9
1172 ANTH 140 - 02 Magic/Witchcraft/Religion Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Pilakowski,M. J. GNS HNW STV GC 1
  On-line Course
5226 CHST 157 - 01 Intro to Chicano Studies Lecture MWF 3:00 PM-3:50 PM BUTE 307 Lopez,P. DIV USD 35
1257 ECON 101 - 01 Introduction to Economics Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 109 Reizgeviciute,A. FST 18
1246 ECON 102 - 01 Principles of Macro Analysis Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM LANG 300 Chaudhry,A. M. GDV INT 28
5023 ECON 102 - 02 Principles of Macro Analysis Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Price,S. D. GDV INT 3
1274 ECON 102 - 03 Principles of Macro Analysis Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM LANG 300 Radler,A. D. GDV INT 7
1247 ECON 102 - 04 Principles of Macro Analysis Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM LANG 300 Reizgeviciute,A. GDV INT 17
1249 ECON 102 - 07 Principles of Macro Analysis Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM LANG 300 Radler,A. D. GDV INT 26
1284 GEOG 105 - 01 California Cultural Landscapes Lecture M 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 103 Herman,S. R. DIV FST USD 10
1286 GEOG 106 - 01 The American West Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 103 Hankins,D. L. GBI SUS USD 14
2605 JOUR 210 - 01 Pop Culture/Media/Values Discussion M 2:00 PM-3:50 PM THMA 106 Hartman,F. A. STV USD 31
2621 JOUR 210 - 02 Pop Culture/Media/Values Discussion W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM THMA 106 Hartman,F. A. STV USD 50
3633 LAST 110 - 01 Intro to Latin Amer Studies Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM OCNL 124 Anderson,S. B. GDV INT GC 11
1514 POLS 101 - 01 Vital Political Problems Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM BUTE 219 Hilderbrand,S. M. GBI 9
1751 PSYC 152 - 01 Developmental Wellness Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM MODC 222 Minden,J. A. HNW 3
1753 PSYC 152 - 02 Developmental Wellness Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM MODC 114 Minden,J. A. HNW 1
1752 PSYC 152 - 03 Developmental Wellness Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM MODC 220 Monroe,N. L. HNW 11
5075 SOCI 152 - 01 Intro Asian American Exper Lecture T 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 307 Paiva,M. C. DIV USD 5
1907 SWRK 170 - 01 Social Welfare Institutions Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Ornelas,V. G. EJP 2
1431 WMST 170 - 01 Intro to Women's Studies Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM BUTE 329 Mahlis,K. H. GNS USD 36
1434 WMST 170 - 02 Intro to Women's Studies Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM BUTE 307 Roeder,M. L. GNS USD 3
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Learning for Life (E)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
2422 CMST 234 - 01 Gender and Communication Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM THMA 121 Hamel,S. A. GNS 8
2423 CMST 234 - 02 Gender and Communication Discussion TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM THMA 121 Hamel,S. A. GNS 4
2424 CMST 235 - 01 Intercult Comm Theory/Pract Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM THMA 121 Cho,Y. C. INT USD 2
2425 CMST 235 - 02 Intercult Comm Theory/Pract Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM THMA 121 Cho,Y. C. INT USD 6
3108 CSCI 102 - 01 Living With Technology Discussion TR 7:00 PM-8:15 PM OCNL 254 Aird,J. A. STV 37
4698 ENVL 105 - 01 Environmental Literacy Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 268 Hatfield,C. A. SUS 23
4702 ENVL 105I - 01 Environmental Literacy - WI Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 113 Hatfield,C. A. SUS WI 2
3642 INST 110I - 01 International Engagement - WI Lecture T 09:30 AM-10:45 AM THMA 210 DeBrito,Q. GDV INT WI 18
3643 INST 110I - 02 International Engagement - WI Lecture T 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 309 DeBrito,Q. GDV INT WI 6
3644 INST 110I - 03 International Engagement - WI Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM PLMS 205 Dantona III,W. E. GDV INT WI 1
3646 INST 110I - 05 International Engagement - WI Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM BUTE 309 Lu,A. GDV INT WI 14
5015 INST 110I - 06 International Engagement - WI Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Henry,M. GDV INT WI 2
2594 JOUR 255 - 01 Digital Media Literacy Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM THMA 108 Wiesinger,S. M. STV 34
2604 JOUR 255I - 01 Digital Media Literacy - WI Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM MODC 118 Caldes,S. D. STV WI 9
2697 KINE 110 - 01 Phys Fitness: A Way of Life Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM YOLO 218 Berman,D. A. HNW 6
2753 KINE 110 - 02 Phys Fitness: A Way of Life Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM YOLO 217 Fairchild,S. H. HNW 12
2754 KINE 110 - 03 Phys Fitness: A Way of Life Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM YOLO 217 Lowe,D. M. HNW 20
2780 KINE 247 - 02 World Sports and Games Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM AGYM 129 Berman,D. A. INT GC 2
2803 KINE 295S - 02 Disability & Phys Act in Media Lecture T 5:00 PM-7:50 PM YOLO 217 Erickson,H. C. DIV 27
1730 PSYC 101 - 05 Principles of Psych Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM MODC 114 Kreamer,A. K. EJP FST 2
5373 PSYC 101 - 06 Principles of Psych Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM MODC 220 Kreamer,A. K. EJP FST 1
2848 RHPM 180 - 01 Leisure and Life Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM YOLO 171 Kurtz,M. E. HNW 17
2900 RHPM 180 - 02 Leisure and Life Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM YOLO 171 Kurtz,M. E. HNW 21
1788 SOCI 133 - 01 Sociology of Sexuality Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 102 Wilson,L. S. EJP GNS 1
Top
GE Discipinary Area: UD - Natural Sciences (UDB)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
4055 BIOL 302 - 01 Evolution Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 266 Kirn,S. A. DIV 44
4104 BIOL 302Z - 03 Evolution - Capstone Discussion MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM THMA 116 Engstrom,T. N. DIV C WI 1
3982 BIOL 303 - 01 Human Genetics Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM AYRS 106 Gorman,K. F. EJP STV 99
3983 BIOL 318 - 01 Biology of Childhood Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM AYRS 106 Kirn,S. A. HNW 54
4105 BIOL 322I - 03 Science and Human Values - WI Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM SUTR 276P Mahoney,J. R. EJP WI 6
4056 BIOL 323 - 01 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM SSKU 120 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 15
4933 BIOL 323 - 02 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM SSKU 120 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 4
4934 BIOL 323 - 03 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM SSKU 120 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 39
3984 BIOL 334 - 01 Conservation Ecology Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 268 Kirn,S. A. SUS 16
3986 BIOL 345 - 01 Health and Lifestyle Diseases Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 170 Arnet,G. F. HNW 59
4292 GEOS 330Z - 02 Environmental Science - Cap Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PHSC 130 Willard,E. H. SUS C WI 1
4265 GEOS 355 - 02 Geologic Hazards Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 352 Hoover,K. A. DIV EJP INT 1
4275 GEOS 355 - 03 Geologic Hazards Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Riggins,S. G. DIV INT EJP 10
4263 GEOS 375 - 01 Geology of Food and Health Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PHSC 301 Hoover,K. A. FST 18
1365 HCSV 323 - 01 International Health Lecture W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM GLNN 314 Briggs,L. M. INT 3
1382 HCSV 368 - 01 Women's Health Discussion W 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 229 Kalman,J. T. GNS 3
5746 MCGS 326Z - 01 Perspect on Gndr/Disease - Cap Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS C WI 18
5747 MCGS 326Z - 02 Perspect on Gndr/Disease - Cap Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS C WI 21
5748 MCGS 326Z - 03 Perspect on Gndr/Disease - Cap Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS C WI 23
5749 MCGS 326Z - 04 Perspect on Gndr/Disease - Cap Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS C WI 28
4502 NFSC 303 - 01 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM HOLT 266 Alger,A. M. HNW 3
4503 NFSC 303 - 02 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Berman,T. A. HNW 1
4540 NFSC 303 - 04 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 266 Berman,T. A. HNW 2
4541 NFSC 303 - 05 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 268 Alger,A. M. HNW 17
4536 NFSC 310 - 01 Ecology of Human Nutrition Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM PHSC 202 Anderson,N. B. FST GDV GC 1
5695 NURS 326Z - 01 Perspect on Gndr/Disease - Cap Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS C WI 12
5696 NURS 326Z - 02 Perspect on Gndr/Disease - Cap Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS C WI 17
5697 NURS 326Z - 03 Perspect on Gndr/Disease - Cap Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS C WI 19
5698 NURS 326Z - 04 Perspect on Gndr/Disease - Cap Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS C WI 19
4667 PHYS 376Z - 01 The Nuclear Age - Cap Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PHSC 301 Omarzai,S. K. INT C WI 8
4939 PHYS 376Z - 03 The Nuclear Age - Cap Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PHSC 301 Pechkis,J. A. INT C WI 2
1133 PSSC 392 - 01 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PLMS 205 Altier,L. S. FST SUS GDV GC 5
1134 PSSC 392 - 02 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 205 Altier,L. S. FST GDV SUS GC 6
4722 SCED 300Z - 01 Revolutionary Ideas - Capstone Lecture MWF 4:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 130 Omarzai,S. K. GBI C WI 15
3213 TECH 380Z - 01 Inventing the Future-Capstone Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Jones,G. C. STV C WI 1
5551 TECH 380Z - 04 Inventing the Future-Capstone Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Miranda,J. D. STV C WI 1
Top
GE Discipinary Area: UD - Arts/Humanities (UDC)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3456 ENGL 338Z - 01 Environmental Rhetoric - Cap Lecture MW 09:00 AM-09:50 AM ARTS 105 Sparks,L. A. SUS C WI 2
  Through a variety of readings, documentary films, discussions, lectures and writing activities, students will learn about current arguments about the environment and, specifically, contemporary discourse on global climate change, sustainability, environmental activism, and social movements.
4935 ENGL 338Z - 02 Environmental Rhetoric - Cap Lecture MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM ARTS 107 Sparks,L. A. SUS C WI 1
  Through a variety of readings, documentary films, discussions, lectures and writing activities, students will learn about current arguments about the environment and, specifically, contemporary discourse on global climate change, sustainability, environmental activism, and social movements.
5262 ENGL 338Z - 03 Environmental Rhetoric - Cap Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM BUTE 219 Enriquez-Loya,A. SUS C WI 4
  Environmental justice is mistakenly considered to be limited to issues regarding climate and nature, in general, with little regard to the impact it has on humanity. Furthermore, in the search for environmental justice, epistemologies and the relationships of various groups with the environment are too often ignored further jeopardizing our continued shared existence on this planet. This course will interrogate definitions of the environment, rhetoric, and social justice. This course will also examine the wide breadth of inequalities in environmental conditions as a result of race/ethnicity, language, gender/sexuality, ableism, and economic class. Projects will include various formal and informal presentations, group projects, and public writing and technical writing projects such as Feasibility and Recommendations Reports.
3495 ENGL 342Z - 02 Literature of the Child - Cap Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM GLNN 312 Heggins Bryant,N. Z. HNW C WI 2
5247 ENGL 342Z - 03 Literature of the Child - Cap Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PAC 206 Candelaria,K. T. HNW C WI 1
5251 ENGL 342Z - 04 Literature of the Child - Cap Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM ARTS 105 Heggins Bryant,N. Z. HNW C WI 3
3496 ENGL 350I - 02 Science, Technology & Lit - WI Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM BUTE 325 Heggins Bryant,N. Z. STV USD WI 3
  Indigeneity in Contemporary Science Fiction. This course examines narratives that depict an evolving sense of indigenous people in mid-20th century and contemporary science fiction. We will consider anxieties about race, class, gender, technology, and the environment, and a major theme linking all these texts is the violence associated with colonialism and neocolonialism.
5258 ENGL 350I - 03 Science, Technology & Lit - WI Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM THMA 210 Heggins Bryant,N. Z. STV USD WI 5
  Indigeneity in Contemporary Science Fiction. This course examines narratives that depict an evolving sense of indigenous people in mid-20th century and contemporary science fiction. We will consider anxieties about race, class, gender, technology, and the environment, and a major theme linking all these texts is the violence associated with colonialism and neocolonialism.
3411 ENGL 353 - 01 Multicultural Literature Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 113 Burton,R. S. GDV USD 21
3484 ENGL 354 - 01 Classical Literature Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 221 Traver,J. C. GBI 5
3453 ENGL 364I - 01 American Ethnic & Reg Lit - WI Lecture MW 5:30 PM-6:45 PM ARTS 111 Candelaria,K. T. DIV USD WI 3
3497 ENGL 364I - 02 American Ethnic & Reg Lit - WI Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM ARTS 105 Enriquez-Loya,A. DIV USD WI 2
  BRUJAS Y SANTAS: DISRUPTING & DECOLONIZING CHICANX LITERATURE. This course interrogates the restricted roles Chicanas have been forced into as either Brujas or Santas (Witches or Saints) as made evident through history, legends/folklore, politics, and popular culture. Such restrictions are detrimental to the construction of gender and sexuality while perpetuating Chicanas subjugation. This course examines various Chicanx novels, poetry, and short stories to come to an understanding about Mexican & Mexican American culture, Chicanx people, and their Indigenous heritage, languages, and spiritualities. Furthermore, this course argues for a disruption of linear and limited constructs of culture in order to initiate a decolonial approach to Chicanx Literature. This course will include Nahuatl language instruction that will utilize performative and embodied teaching strategies to challenge binaries between mind and body and interrogate academia's tendency to marginalize Chicanx epistemologies.
3516 FLNG 340 - 01 Lit Masterpieces in Translatn Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM OCNL 120 Goulding,C. M. INT WI 5
  German literature
3519 FLNG 355 - 02 Bilingualism in North America Lecture M 4:00 PM-5:15 PM ARTS 106 Minor,D. E. DIV USD 7
3678 HIST 305 - 01 Catastrophes & Human History Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM AYRS 120 Easton,L. M. HNW GC 28
3680 HIST 305 - 02 Catastrophes & Human History Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM GLNN 306 Lee,S. HNW GC 9
  Focusing on political and cultural catastrophes in East Asia during the 20th century.
4880 HIST 305 - 03 Catastrophes & Human History Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM GLNN 306 Lee,S. HNW GC 19
  Focusing on political and cultural catastrophes in East Asia during the 20th century.
3683 HIST 335 - 01 Women/Gender in Amer History Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM HOLT 352 Lawrence,J. C. GNS USD 1
4929 HIST 335 - 02 Women/Gender in Amer History Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 352 Lawrence,J. C. GNS USD 3
3656 HIST 341 - 01 American Environment Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM PLMS 106 Sistrunk,T. G. FST SUS USD 1
3674 HIST 341 - 02 American Environment Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 266 Schwaller,S. W. FST SUS USD 1
3686 HIST 341 - 05 American Environment Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PLMS 205 Magliari,M. F. FST SUS USD 7
5233 HIST 341 - 06 American Environment Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM HOLT 268 Sistrunk,T. G. FST SUS USD 4
5599 HIST 341 - 07 American Environment Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 106 Sistrunk,T. G. FST SUS USD 1
3675 HIST 363 - 01 The Middle East After 1800 Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM AYRS 201 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 1
3679 HIST 363 - 02 The Middle East After 1800 Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 350 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 12
3688 HIST 381 - 01 Modern Latin America Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM GLNN 112 Lewis,S. E. GDV GC 7
3752 HUMN 300Z - 01 Grt Bks & Ideas: Arts/Hum-Cap Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 107 Barnett,R. J. GBI C WI GC 14
  The Instructor will be Dr. Raymond Barnett
1424 MCGS 310 - 01 LGBTQ Issues and Identities Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Frawley,S. C. GNS USD 2
1427 MCGS 310 - 02 LGBTQ Issues and Identities Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Frawley,S. C. GNS USD 1
1416 MCGS 315 - 01 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 112 Palmerlee,R. H. GNS USD 2
4973 MCGS 315 - 02 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 112 Palmerlee,R. H. GNS USD 2
3640 MEST 363 - 02 The Middle East After 1800 Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 350 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 3
3944 PHIL 323Z - 03 Moral Issues Parenting - Cap Lecture W 4:00 PM-6:50 PM BUTE 221 Mirvish,A. M. EJP C GC WI 2
5350 PHIL 323Z - 05 Moral Issues Parenting - Cap Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM LANG 107 Larsen,R. R. EJP C GC WI 1
3922 PHIL 327Z - 01 Health Ethics - Capstone Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM LANG 106 Gampel,E. H. HNW C WI 3
4888 PHIL 327Z - 02 Health Ethics - Capstone Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Jollimore,T. A. HNW C WI 3
3947 PHIL 327Z - 04 Health Ethics - Capstone Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Jollimore,T. A. HNW C WI 2
5284 PHIL 327Z - 05 Health Ethics - Capstone Lecture 09:00 AM-09:50 AM LANG 106 Gampel,E. H. HNW C WI 6
3928 PHIL 337I - 01 Philosophy of Race - WI Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM LANG 303 Boxall,S. F. DIV USD WI 2
4889 PHIL 337I - 02 Philosophy of Race - WI Lecture T 4:00 PM-6:50 PM BUTE 221 Mirvish,A. M. DIV USD WI 9
5341 PHIL 337I - 04 Philosophy of Race - WI Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM LANG 107 Boxall,S. F. DIV USD WI 11
3896 PHIL 340I - 01 Social/Political Philosophy Seminar TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM ARTS 105 Stewart,R. M. GBI WI 13
3716 RELS 332 - 01 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Parker,T. E. GDV INT GC 2
3722 RELS 332 - 02 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Gilmore,L. GDV INT GC 4
5056 RELS 332 - 03 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Parker,T. E. GDV INT GC 12
3735 RELS 332 - 72 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Gilmore,L. GDV INT GC 1
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
5380 RELS 357 - 01 End of the World Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 105 Lennon,P. M. STV 15
3729 RELS 357I - 01 End of the World - WI Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM GLNN 214 Lennon,P. M. STV WI 4
3859 THEA 315 - 01 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 112 Palmerlee,R. H. GNS USD 7
4960 THEA 315 - 02 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 112 Palmerlee,R. H. GNS USD 8
1442 WMST 335 - 01 Women/Gender in Amer History Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM HOLT 352 Lawrence,J. C. GNS USD 6
4943 WMST 335 - 02 Women/Gender in Amer History Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 352 Lawrence,J. C. GNS USD 14
Top
GE Discipinary Area: UD - Social Sciences (UDD)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1011 ABUS 390 - 01 World Food and Hunger Issues Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM HOLT 268 O'Rourke,P. D. FST GC 2
1262 ECON 340I - 01 Work/Wealth/Income Dist - WI Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM BUTE 109 Price,S. D. DIV EJP WI 1
5030 ECON 340I - 02 Work/Wealth/Income Dist - WI Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM BUTE 109 Jones Jr,G. B. DIV EJP WI 4
5556 ECON 340I - 03 Work/Wealth/Income Dist - WI Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM BUTE 227 Jones Jr,G. B. DIV EJP WI 2
5032 ECON 352 - 02 Medical Economics Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 109 Reizgeviciute,A. HNW 2
1311 GEOG 301I - 01 Global Economic Geography - WI Lecture MW 09:00 AM-09:50 AM LANG 303 Chase,J. R. FST GC WI 4
1287 GEOG 303 - 01 Geography and World Affairs Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 103 Chase,J. R. INT GC 22
1289 GEOG 304 - 01 Sustainability Issues Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 113 Stemen,M. L. SUS 1
1290 GEOG 304 - 02 Sustainability Issues Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 505 Stemen,M. L. SUS 1
1301 GEOG 304 - 03 Sustainability Issues Lecture T 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 103 Herman,S. R. SUS 4
1306 GEOG 304 - 04 Sustainability Issues Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 329 Stemen,M. L. SUS 1
1319 GEOG 304 - 05 Sustainability Issues Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM BUTE 101 Bettis,O. W. SUS 15
1303 GEOG 352 - 01 The United States Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Stewart,S. J. DIV USD 1
1305 GEOG 352 - 72 The United States Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Stewart,S. J. DIV USD 2
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
1302 GEOG 357 - 01 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 103 Brady,S. A. GDV GC 1
1325 GEOG 357 - 72 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brady,S. A. GDV GC 1
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
5729 HCSV 370 - 06 Drugs in Our Society Discussion MWF 3:00 PM-3:50 PM BUTE 225 Skinner,J. M. HNW 1
3636 LAST 357 - 01 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 103 Brady,S. A. GDV GC 3
3637 LAST 357 - 72 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brady,S. A. GDV GC 11
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
2243 MADT 307 - 01 Technology and Communication Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM THMA 106 Meadows,J. H. STV 1
1426 MCGS 350 - 01 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 329 Lopez,P. DIV USD 1
1455 POLS 341 - 02 International Relations Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM BUTE 201 Crosby,J. M. INT 3
5750 PSYC 391 - 04 Psy of Prejudice/Hate/Violence Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Sanchez,A. R. EJP USD 1
5751 PSYC 391 - 05 Psy of Prejudice/Hate/Violence Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Sanchez,A. R. EJP USD 1
4956 SOCI 335 - 72 Women, Work, and Family Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM WWW ONLINE Lalich,J. A. INT USD 2
  Synchronous "Class has scheduled regular meeting days and times; students have the opportunity (but are usually not required) to attend the streaming lecture and participate online in real-time. If students cannot attend the streaming lecture and participate in real-time, then students are required to watch an archived recording of the class lecture. This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
1827 SOCI 350 - 01 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 329 Lopez,P. DIV USD 2
1821 SOCI 350 - 02 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 329 Lopez,P. DIV USD 3
5515 SOCI 354 - 01 Ethnicity and Nationalism Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 325 Waters,A. E. GDV GC 13
4990 SOCI 370 - 01 Population and Migration Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 329 Song,C. GDV INT GC 4
1859 SOSC 300 - 01 Great Books & Ideas: Social Sc Seminar MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM BUTE 505 Hirschbein,L. W. GBI 24
1863 SOSC 300 - 72 Great Books & Ideas: Social Sc Seminar TBA - WWW ONLINE Stewart,S. J. GBI 3
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Diversity Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
4055 BIOL 302 - 01 Evolution Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 266 Kirn,S. A. DIV 44
4104 BIOL 302Z - 03 Evolution - Capstone Discussion MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM THMA 116 Engstrom,T. N. DIV C WI 1
4056 BIOL 323 - 01 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM SSKU 120 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 15
4933 BIOL 323 - 02 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM SSKU 120 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 4
4934 BIOL 323 - 03 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM SSKU 120 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 39
1262 ECON 340I - 01 Work/Wealth/Income Dist - WI Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM BUTE 109 Price,S. D. DIV EJP WI 1
5030 ECON 340I - 02 Work/Wealth/Income Dist - WI Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM BUTE 109 Jones Jr,G. B. DIV EJP WI 4
5556 ECON 340I - 03 Work/Wealth/Income Dist - WI Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM BUTE 227 Jones Jr,G. B. DIV EJP WI 2
3453 ENGL 364I - 01 American Ethnic & Reg Lit - WI Lecture MW 5:30 PM-6:45 PM ARTS 111 Candelaria,K. T. DIV USD WI 3
3497 ENGL 364I - 02 American Ethnic & Reg Lit - WI Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM ARTS 105 Enriquez-Loya,A. DIV USD WI 2
  BRUJAS Y SANTAS: DISRUPTING & DECOLONIZING CHICANX LITERATURE. This course interrogates the restricted roles Chicanas have been forced into as either Brujas or Santas (Witches or Saints) as made evident through history, legends/folklore, politics, and popular culture. Such restrictions are detrimental to the construction of gender and sexuality while perpetuating Chicanas subjugation. This course examines various Chicanx novels, poetry, and short stories to come to an understanding about Mexican & Mexican American culture, Chicanx people, and their Indigenous heritage, languages, and spiritualities. Furthermore, this course argues for a disruption of linear and limited constructs of culture in order to initiate a decolonial approach to Chicanx Literature. This course will include Nahuatl language instruction that will utilize performative and embodied teaching strategies to challenge binaries between mind and body and interrogate academia's tendency to marginalize Chicanx epistemologies.
3519 FLNG 355 - 02 Bilingualism in North America Lecture M 4:00 PM-5:15 PM ARTS 106 Minor,D. E. DIV USD 7
1303 GEOG 352 - 01 The United States Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Stewart,S. J. DIV USD 1
1305 GEOG 352 - 72 The United States Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Stewart,S. J. DIV USD 2
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
4265 GEOS 355 - 02 Geologic Hazards Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 352 Hoover,K. A. DIV EJP INT 1
4275 GEOS 355 - 03 Geologic Hazards Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Riggins,S. G. DIV INT EJP 10
1426 MCGS 350 - 01 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 329 Lopez,P. DIV USD 1
3928 PHIL 337I - 01 Philosophy of Race - WI Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM LANG 303 Boxall,S. F. DIV USD WI 2
4889 PHIL 337I - 02 Philosophy of Race - WI Lecture T 4:00 PM-6:50 PM BUTE 221 Mirvish,A. M. DIV USD WI 9
5341 PHIL 337I - 04 Philosophy of Race - WI Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM LANG 107 Boxall,S. F. DIV USD WI 11
1827 SOCI 350 - 01 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 329 Lopez,P. DIV USD 2
1821 SOCI 350 - 02 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 329 Lopez,P. DIV USD 3
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Ethics, Justice, & Policy
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3982 BIOL 303 - 01 Human Genetics Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM AYRS 106 Gorman,K. F. EJP STV 99
4105 BIOL 322I - 03 Science and Human Values - WI Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM SUTR 276P Mahoney,J. R. EJP WI 6
1262 ECON 340I - 01 Work/Wealth/Income Dist - WI Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM BUTE 109 Price,S. D. DIV EJP WI 1
5030 ECON 340I - 02 Work/Wealth/Income Dist - WI Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM BUTE 109 Jones Jr,G. B. DIV EJP WI 4
5556 ECON 340I - 03 Work/Wealth/Income Dist - WI Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM BUTE 227 Jones Jr,G. B. DIV EJP WI 2
4265 GEOS 355 - 02 Geologic Hazards Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 352 Hoover,K. A. DIV EJP INT 1
4275 GEOS 355 - 03 Geologic Hazards Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Riggins,S. G. DIV INT EJP 10
3944 PHIL 323Z - 03 Moral Issues Parenting - Cap Lecture W 4:00 PM-6:50 PM BUTE 221 Mirvish,A. M. EJP C GC WI 2
5350 PHIL 323Z - 05 Moral Issues Parenting - Cap Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM LANG 107 Larsen,R. R. EJP C GC WI 1
5750 PSYC 391 - 04 Psy of Prejudice/Hate/Violence Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Sanchez,A. R. EJP USD 1
5751 PSYC 391 - 05 Psy of Prejudice/Hate/Violence Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Sanchez,A. R. EJP USD 1
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Food Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1011 ABUS 390 - 01 World Food and Hunger Issues Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM HOLT 268 O'Rourke,P. D. FST GC 2
1311 GEOG 301I - 01 Global Economic Geography - WI Lecture MW 09:00 AM-09:50 AM LANG 303 Chase,J. R. FST GC WI 4
4263 GEOS 375 - 01 Geology of Food and Health Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PHSC 301 Hoover,K. A. FST 18
3656 HIST 341 - 01 American Environment Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM PLMS 106 Sistrunk,T. G. FST SUS USD 1
3674 HIST 341 - 02 American Environment Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 266 Schwaller,S. W. FST SUS USD 1
3686 HIST 341 - 05 American Environment Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PLMS 205 Magliari,M. F. FST SUS USD 7
5233 HIST 341 - 06 American Environment Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM HOLT 268 Sistrunk,T. G. FST SUS USD 4
5599 HIST 341 - 07 American Environment Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 106 Sistrunk,T. G. FST SUS USD 1
4536 NFSC 310 - 01 Ecology of Human Nutrition Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM PHSC 202 Anderson,N. B. FST GDV GC 1
1133 PSSC 392 - 01 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PLMS 205 Altier,L. S. FST SUS GDV GC 5
1134 PSSC 392 - 02 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 205 Altier,L. S. FST GDV SUS GC 6
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Gender & Sexuality Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
4056 BIOL 323 - 01 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM SSKU 120 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 15
4933 BIOL 323 - 02 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM SSKU 120 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 4
4934 BIOL 323 - 03 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM SSKU 120 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 39
1382 HCSV 368 - 01 Women's Health Discussion W 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 229 Kalman,J. T. GNS 3
3683 HIST 335 - 01 Women/Gender in Amer History Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM HOLT 352 Lawrence,J. C. GNS USD 1
4929 HIST 335 - 02 Women/Gender in Amer History Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 352 Lawrence,J. C. GNS USD 3
1424 MCGS 310 - 01 LGBTQ Issues and Identities Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Frawley,S. C. GNS USD 2
1427 MCGS 310 - 02 LGBTQ Issues and Identities Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Frawley,S. C. GNS USD 1
1416 MCGS 315 - 01 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 112 Palmerlee,R. H. GNS USD 2
4973 MCGS 315 - 02 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 112 Palmerlee,R. H. GNS USD 2
5746 MCGS 326Z - 01 Perspect on Gndr/Disease - Cap Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS C WI 18
5747 MCGS 326Z - 02 Perspect on Gndr/Disease - Cap Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS C WI 21
5748 MCGS 326Z - 03 Perspect on Gndr/Disease - Cap Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS C WI 23
5749 MCGS 326Z - 04 Perspect on Gndr/Disease - Cap Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS C WI 28
5695 NURS 326Z - 01 Perspect on Gndr/Disease - Cap Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS C WI 12
5696 NURS 326Z - 02 Perspect on Gndr/Disease - Cap Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS C WI 17
5697 NURS 326Z - 03 Perspect on Gndr/Disease - Cap Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS C WI 19
5698 NURS 326Z - 04 Perspect on Gndr/Disease - Cap Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS C WI 19
3859 THEA 315 - 01 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 112 Palmerlee,R. H. GNS USD 7
4960 THEA 315 - 02 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 112 Palmerlee,R. H. GNS USD 8
1442 WMST 335 - 01 Women/Gender in Amer History Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM HOLT 352 Lawrence,J. C. GNS USD 6
4943 WMST 335 - 02 Women/Gender in Amer History Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 352 Lawrence,J. C. GNS USD 14
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Global Development Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3411 ENGL 353 - 01 Multicultural Literature Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 113 Burton,R. S. GDV USD 21
1302 GEOG 357 - 01 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 103 Brady,S. A. GDV GC 1
1325 GEOG 357 - 72 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brady,S. A. GDV GC 1
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
3688 HIST 381 - 01 Modern Latin America Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM GLNN 112 Lewis,S. E. GDV GC 7
3636 LAST 357 - 01 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 103 Brady,S. A. GDV GC 3
3637 LAST 357 - 72 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brady,S. A. GDV GC 11
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
4536 NFSC 310 - 01 Ecology of Human Nutrition Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM PHSC 202 Anderson,N. B. FST GDV GC 1
1133 PSSC 392 - 01 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PLMS 205 Altier,L. S. FST SUS GDV GC 5
1134 PSSC 392 - 02 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 205 Altier,L. S. FST GDV SUS GC 6
3716 RELS 332 - 01 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Parker,T. E. GDV INT GC 2
3722 RELS 332 - 02 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Gilmore,L. GDV INT GC 4
5056 RELS 332 - 03 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Parker,T. E. GDV INT GC 12
3735 RELS 332 - 72 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Gilmore,L. GDV INT GC 1
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
5515 SOCI 354 - 01 Ethnicity and Nationalism Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 325 Waters,A. E. GDV GC 13
4990 SOCI 370 - 01 Population and Migration Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 329 Song,C. GDV INT GC 4
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Great Books & Ideas Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3484 ENGL 354 - 01 Classical Literature Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 221 Traver,J. C. GBI 5
3752 HUMN 300Z - 01 Grt Bks & Ideas: Arts/Hum-Cap Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 107 Barnett,R. J. GBI C WI GC 14
  The Instructor will be Dr. Raymond Barnett
3896 PHIL 340I - 01 Social/Political Philosophy Seminar TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM ARTS 105 Stewart,R. M. GBI WI 13
4722 SCED 300Z - 01 Revolutionary Ideas - Capstone Lecture MWF 4:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 130 Omarzai,S. K. GBI C WI 15
1859 SOSC 300 - 01 Great Books & Ideas: Social Sc Seminar MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM BUTE 505 Hirschbein,L. W. GBI 24
1863 SOSC 300 - 72 Great Books & Ideas: Social Sc Seminar TBA - WWW ONLINE Stewart,S. J. GBI 3
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Health & Wellness Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3983 BIOL 318 - 01 Biology of Childhood Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM AYRS 106 Kirn,S. A. HNW 54
3986 BIOL 345 - 01 Health and Lifestyle Diseases Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 170 Arnet,G. F. HNW 59
5032 ECON 352 - 02 Medical Economics Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 109 Reizgeviciute,A. HNW 2
3495 ENGL 342Z - 02 Literature of the Child - Cap Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM GLNN 312 Heggins Bryant,N. Z. HNW C WI 2
5247 ENGL 342Z - 03 Literature of the Child - Cap Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PAC 206 Candelaria,K. T. HNW C WI 1
5251 ENGL 342Z - 04 Literature of the Child - Cap Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM ARTS 105 Heggins Bryant,N. Z. HNW C WI 3
5729 HCSV 370 - 06 Drugs in Our Society Discussion MWF 3:00 PM-3:50 PM BUTE 225 Skinner,J. M. HNW 1
3678 HIST 305 - 01 Catastrophes & Human History Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM AYRS 120 Easton,L. M. HNW GC 28
3680 HIST 305 - 02 Catastrophes & Human History Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM GLNN 306 Lee,S. HNW GC 9
  Focusing on political and cultural catastrophes in East Asia during the 20th century.
4880 HIST 305 - 03 Catastrophes & Human History Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM GLNN 306 Lee,S. HNW GC 19
  Focusing on political and cultural catastrophes in East Asia during the 20th century.
4502 NFSC 303 - 01 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM HOLT 266 Alger,A. M. HNW 3
4503 NFSC 303 - 02 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Berman,T. A. HNW 1
4540 NFSC 303 - 04 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 266 Berman,T. A. HNW 2
4541 NFSC 303 - 05 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 268 Alger,A. M. HNW 17
3922 PHIL 327Z - 01 Health Ethics - Capstone Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM LANG 106 Gampel,E. H. HNW C WI 3
4888 PHIL 327Z - 02 Health Ethics - Capstone Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Jollimore,T. A. HNW C WI 3
3947 PHIL 327Z - 04 Health Ethics - Capstone Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Jollimore,T. A. HNW C WI 2
5284 PHIL 327Z - 05 Health Ethics - Capstone Lecture 09:00 AM-09:50 AM LANG 106 Gampel,E. H. HNW C WI 6
Top
Upper Division Pathways: International Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3516 FLNG 340 - 01 Lit Masterpieces in Translatn Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM OCNL 120 Goulding,C. M. INT WI 5
  German literature
1287 GEOG 303 - 01 Geography and World Affairs Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 103 Chase,J. R. INT GC 22
4265 GEOS 355 - 02 Geologic Hazards Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 352 Hoover,K. A. DIV EJP INT 1
4275 GEOS 355 - 03 Geologic Hazards Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Riggins,S. G. DIV INT EJP 10
1365 HCSV 323 - 01 International Health Lecture W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM GLNN 314 Briggs,L. M. INT 3
3675 HIST 363 - 01 The Middle East After 1800 Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM AYRS 201 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 1
3679 HIST 363 - 02 The Middle East After 1800 Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 350 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 12
3640 MEST 363 - 02 The Middle East After 1800 Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 350 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 3
4667 PHYS 376Z - 01 The Nuclear Age - Cap Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PHSC 301 Omarzai,S. K. INT C WI 8
4939 PHYS 376Z - 03 The Nuclear Age - Cap Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PHSC 301 Pechkis,J. A. INT C WI 2
1455 POLS 341 - 02 International Relations Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM BUTE 201 Crosby,J. M. INT 3
3716 RELS 332 - 01 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Parker,T. E. GDV INT GC 2
3722 RELS 332 - 02 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Gilmore,L. GDV INT GC 4
5056 RELS 332 - 03 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Parker,T. E. GDV INT GC 12
3735 RELS 332 - 72 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Gilmore,L. GDV INT GC 1
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
4956 SOCI 335 - 72 Women, Work, and Family Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM WWW ONLINE Lalich,J. A. INT USD 2
  Synchronous "Class has scheduled regular meeting days and times; students have the opportunity (but are usually not required) to attend the streaming lecture and participate online in real-time. If students cannot attend the streaming lecture and participate in real-time, then students are required to watch an archived recording of the class lecture. This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
4990 SOCI 370 - 01 Population and Migration Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 329 Song,C. GDV INT GC 4
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Science, Technology, & Values
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3982 BIOL 303 - 01 Human Genetics Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM AYRS 106 Gorman,K. F. EJP STV 99
3496 ENGL 350I - 02 Science, Technology & Lit - WI Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM BUTE 325 Heggins Bryant,N. Z. STV USD WI 3
  Indigeneity in Contemporary Science Fiction. This course examines narratives that depict an evolving sense of indigenous people in mid-20th century and contemporary science fiction. We will consider anxieties about race, class, gender, technology, and the environment, and a major theme linking all these texts is the violence associated with colonialism and neocolonialism.
5258 ENGL 350I - 03 Science, Technology & Lit - WI Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM THMA 210 Heggins Bryant,N. Z. STV USD WI 5
  Indigeneity in Contemporary Science Fiction. This course examines narratives that depict an evolving sense of indigenous people in mid-20th century and contemporary science fiction. We will consider anxieties about race, class, gender, technology, and the environment, and a major theme linking all these texts is the violence associated with colonialism and neocolonialism.
2243 MADT 307 - 01 Technology and Communication Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM THMA 106 Meadows,J. H. STV 1
5380 RELS 357 - 01 End of the World Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 105 Lennon,P. M. STV 15
3729 RELS 357I - 01 End of the World - WI Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM GLNN 214 Lennon,P. M. STV WI 4
3213 TECH 380Z - 01 Inventing the Future-Capstone Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Jones,G. C. STV C WI 1
5551 TECH 380Z - 04 Inventing the Future-Capstone Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Miranda,J. D. STV C WI 1
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Sustainability Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3984 BIOL 334 - 01 Conservation Ecology Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 268 Kirn,S. A. SUS 16
3456 ENGL 338Z - 01 Environmental Rhetoric - Cap Lecture MW 09:00 AM-09:50 AM ARTS 105 Sparks,L. A. SUS C WI 2
  Through a variety of readings, documentary films, discussions, lectures and writing activities, students will learn about current arguments about the environment and, specifically, contemporary discourse on global climate change, sustainability, environmental activism, and social movements.
4935 ENGL 338Z - 02 Environmental Rhetoric - Cap Lecture MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM ARTS 107 Sparks,L. A. SUS C WI 1
  Through a variety of readings, documentary films, discussions, lectures and writing activities, students will learn about current arguments about the environment and, specifically, contemporary discourse on global climate change, sustainability, environmental activism, and social movements.
5262 ENGL 338Z - 03 Environmental Rhetoric - Cap Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM BUTE 219 Enriquez-Loya,A. SUS C WI 4
  Environmental justice is mistakenly considered to be limited to issues regarding climate and nature, in general, with little regard to the impact it has on humanity. Furthermore, in the search for environmental justice, epistemologies and the relationships of various groups with the environment are too often ignored further jeopardizing our continued shared existence on this planet. This course will interrogate definitions of the environment, rhetoric, and social justice. This course will also examine the wide breadth of inequalities in environmental conditions as a result of race/ethnicity, language, gender/sexuality, ableism, and economic class. Projects will include various formal and informal presentations, group projects, and public writing and technical writing projects such as Feasibility and Recommendations Reports.
1289 GEOG 304 - 01 Sustainability Issues Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 113 Stemen,M. L. SUS 1
1290 GEOG 304 - 02 Sustainability Issues Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 505 Stemen,M. L. SUS 1
1301 GEOG 304 - 03 Sustainability Issues Lecture T 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 103 Herman,S. R. SUS 4
1306 GEOG 304 - 04 Sustainability Issues Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 329 Stemen,M. L. SUS 1
1319 GEOG 304 - 05 Sustainability Issues Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM BUTE 101 Bettis,O. W. SUS 15
4292 GEOS 330Z - 02 Environmental Science - Cap Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PHSC 130 Willard,E. H. SUS C WI 1
3656 HIST 341 - 01 American Environment Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM PLMS 106 Sistrunk,T. G. FST SUS USD 1
3674 HIST 341 - 02 American Environment Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 266 Schwaller,S. W. FST SUS USD 1
3686 HIST 341 - 05 American Environment Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PLMS 205 Magliari,M. F. FST SUS USD 7
5233 HIST 341 - 06 American Environment Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM HOLT 268 Sistrunk,T. G. FST SUS USD 4
5599 HIST 341 - 07 American Environment Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 106 Sistrunk,T. G. FST SUS USD 1
1133 PSSC 392 - 01 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PLMS 205 Altier,L. S. FST SUS GDV GC 5
1134 PSSC 392 - 02 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 205 Altier,L. S. FST GDV SUS GC 6