• Class Schedule for GE
  • *Note: Terms will be selectable above as follows: Spring terms will appear approximately 5 months before the first date to enroll , All other terms - 1.5 months before the first date to enroll. If the 'first date to enroll' has not been defined in Peoplesoft, 'open enrollment' date is used.

Top
Foundation: Oral Communication (A1)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
    CMST 131 - 04 Speech Comm Fundamentals Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE        
2302 CMST 132 - 18 Small Group Communication Discussion T 7:00 PM-9:50 PM THMA 113 Presnell,S. R. DIV 2
Top
Foundation: Written Communication (A2)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3417 ENGL 130EW - 01 Academic Writing - ESL (W) Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM BUTE 505 Franks,M. W. 13
  Corequisite: Engl 131E. This section is reserved for non-native speakers of English. Please call Sharon DeMeyer, 898-5488, for assistance with registration.
3456 ENGL 130PW - 49 Academic Writing (W) Activity F 11:00 AM-12:50 PM AJH 112 Sparks,L. A. 1
  This class is part of Course Link group EOP 1. You must be a freshman to enroll and must also enroll in corequisite class MCGS 155 40,41 or 42
3377 ENGL 130W - 01 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MWF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM ARTS 206B Shaffer,M. A. 6
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3379 ENGL 130W - 02 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM ARTS 206B Rogers,L. I. 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3375 ENGL 130W - 04 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM ARTS 206B Rogers,L. I. 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3381 ENGL 130W - 10 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MW 7:00 PM-8:15 PM ARTS 206B Murphy,A. R. 8
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3411 ENGL 130W - 12 Academic Writing (W) Discussion TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM ARTS 206B Farrell,B. M. 12
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3470 ENGL 130W - 17 Academic Writing (W) Discussion TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM ARTS 206B Farrell,B. M. 7
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3487 ENGL 130W - 20 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 325 Moore,A. B. 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
5844 ENGL 130W - 24 Academic Writing (W) Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 225 Matteucci,A. S. 8
2491 JOUR 130W - 01 Writing for Public (W) Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM THMA 130 Hartman,F. A. DIV STV GNS 8
5100 JOUR 130W - 05 Writing for Public (W) Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM MODC 116 Griffin,M. L. DIV STV GNS 2
5101 JOUR 130W - 06 Writing for Public (W) Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 113 Griffin,M. L. DIV STV GNS 2
5102 JOUR 130W - 07 Writing for Public (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM MODC 118 Richter,B. R. DIV STV GNS 8
5103 JOUR 130W - 08 Writing for Public (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM THMA 130 Griffin,M. L. DIV STV GNS 2
Top
Foundation: Critical Thinking (A3)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
4204 GEOS 104 - 01 Inq into Earth & Env Sci Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM AYRS 106 Harp,A. G. 14
3866 PHIL 102 - 10 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM LANG 107 Hirschbein,R. L. GBI 6
Top
Foundation: Quantitative Reasoning (A4)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
5247 BSIS 111 - 01 Digital Literacy Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM GLNN 216 Sandoe,K. M. 15
  This course does not count toward the BADM or BSIS degree
    MATH 101 - 03 Patterns Mathematical Thought Lecture MW 12:00 PM-12:50 PM HOLT 173        
4965 MATH 101 - 04 Patterns Mathematical Thought Discussion F 12:00 PM-12:50 PM HOLT 173 Huck,S. F. 15
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-02.
    MATH 101 - 05 Patterns Mathematical Thought Lecture MW 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 175        
4967 MATH 101 - 06 Patterns Mathematical Thought Discussion F 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 175 Huck,S. F. 12
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-03.
    MATH 101 - 20 Patterns Mathematical Thought Lecture MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM PAC 144        
4973 MATH 101 - 21 Patterns Mathematical Thought Discussion W 1:00 PM-1:50 PM PHSC 202 Mattman,T. W. 1
4974 MATH 101 - 22 Patterns Mathematical Thought Discussion W 2:00 PM-2:50 PM PHSC 202 Mattman,T. W. 14
4975 MATH 101 - 23 Patterns Mathematical Thought Discussion F 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 175 McElwain,S. A. 11
5224 MATH 101 - 27 Patterns Mathematical Thought Discussion R 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 187 Xiong,M. V. 5
5401 MATH 101 - 28 Patterns Mathematical Thought Discussion F 12:00 PM-12:50 PM PHSC 301 Raymond,K. A. 22
    MATH 105 - 05 Statistics Lecture MW 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 173        
4362 MATH 105 - 06 Statistics Discussion F 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 173 Carter,N. J. 3
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-09.
    MATH 105 - 11 Statistics Lecture MW 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 277        
5319 MATH 105 - 12 Statistics Discussion F 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 277 Sun,D. 12
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-05.
    MATH 105 - 13 Statistics Lecture T 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 175        
5395 MATH 105 - 14 Statistics Discussion R 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 175 Mavis,M. R. 2
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-13.
    MATH 105 - 15 Statistics Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE        
    MATH 105 - 28 Statistics Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE        
4383 MATH 105 - 29 Statistics Discussion R 08:00 AM-09:15 AM HOLT 189 Raymond,K. A. 2
4390 MATH 105 - 36 Statistics Discussion R 08:00 AM-09:15 AM HOLT 185 Meyer,A. W. 9
5322 MATH 105 - 40 Statistics Discussion R 5:00 PM-6:15 PM HOLT 187 Bigler,R. P. 2
    MATH 107 - 01 Finite Math for Business Lecture MW 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 173        
4403 MATH 107 - 02 Finite Math for Business Discussion F 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 173 Steckel,A. P. 7
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-12.
    MATH 107 - 20 Finite Math for Business Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE        
4343 MATH 109 - 02 Survey of Calculus Discussion MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM PHSC 202 Meyer,A. W. 6
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam). MATH 109 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 109X. This class meets the following General Education requirements: Quantitative Reasoning
4272 MATH 110 - 02 Concept/Structure of Math Discussion TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM HOLT 171 Berglund,J. J. 24
  This course is only for Liberal Studies majors.
4249 MATH 118 - 01 Trigonometry Discussion MWF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM HOLT 171 Xiong,M. V. 20
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement.
4342 MATH 118 - 03 Trigonometry Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 171 Xiong,M. V. 1
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement.
4350 MATH 118 - 05 Trigonometry Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 187 Chetra,T. S. 4
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement.
4960 MATH 118 - 06 Trigonometry Discussion MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM PHSC 213 Bailey,P. L. 1
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement.
4290 MATH 119 - 02 Precalculus Mathematics Discussion MTWR 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 175 Grenard,W. R. 1
  Prerequisites: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (either 1/2 year of high school trigonometry or MATH 118). MATH 119 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 119X.
4252 MATH 120 - 01 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MWRF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM HOLT 187 Bailey,P. L. 15
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam). MATH 120 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 120X.
4334 MATH 120 - 02 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MTWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 189 Bailey,P. L. 9
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam). MATH 120 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 120X.
4254 MATH 120 - 04 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MWRF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM HOLT 187 Kincheloe,L. A. 4
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam). MATH 120 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 120X.
4255 MATH 120 - 05 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MWRF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM HOLT 187 Meyer,A. W. 10
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam). MATH 120 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 120X.
4339 MATH 120 - 06 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 185 Herrera,C. A. 6
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam). MATH 120 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 120X.
4957 MATH 120 - 08 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MWRF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 187 Kincheloe,L. A. 7
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam). MATH 120 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 120X.
4958 MATH 120 - 09 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MWRF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM HOLT 173 Danner,R. S. 1
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam). MATH 120 students may also wish to enroll in MATH 120X.
Top
Foundation: Physical Sciences (B1)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
    CHEM 100 - 01 Chemistry and Current Issues Lecture MW 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PHSC 202        
4128 CHEM 100 - 03 Chemistry and Current Issues Activity W 12:00 PM-1:50 PM PHSC 209 McBain,D. S. STV SUS 3
    CHEM 107 - 09 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM AYRS 106        
4137 CHEM 107 - 14 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory W 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 203 Mejia,B. O. 2
4150 CHEM 107 - 16 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory F 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 203 Mejia,B. O. 4
    CHEM 108 - 01 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM AYRS 120        
4079 CHEM 108 - 03 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 209 Dailey,K. C. 8
4082 CHEM 108 - 06 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 209 Anderson,T. N. 5
    CHEM 111 - 01 General Chemistry Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM AYRS 120        
4085 CHEM 111 - 03 General Chemistry Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 321 Nuester,J. 1
4087 CHEM 111 - 05 General Chemistry Laboratory W 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 321 Dailey,K. C. 3
4120 CHEM 111 - 07 General Chemistry Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 321 McBain,D. S. 1
    CHEM 111 - 09 General Chemistry Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 170        
4146 CHEM 111 - 11 General Chemistry Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 317 Green,J. R. 1
4117 CHEM 111 - 13 General Chemistry Laboratory W 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 321 Sherry,S. L. 1
5527 CHEM 111 - 21 General Chemistry Laboratory W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 321 Dailey,K. C. 2
    GEOG 101W - 01 Physical Geography (W) Lecture MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM GLNN 212        
1306 GEOG 101W - 02 Physical Geography (W) Activity M 09:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 503 Pierce,R. F. DIV SUS STV
INT GDV FST
1
1307 GEOG 101W - 03 Physical Geography (W) Activity W 09:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 503 Pierce,R. F. DIV GDV FST
STV SUS INT
9
1319 GEOG 101W - 04 Physical Geography (W) Activity M 2:00 PM-3:50 PM BUTE 503 Pierce,R. F. DIV SUS INT
FST STV GDV
1
    GEOG 101W - 06 Physical Geography (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 101        
1323 GEOG 101W - 08 Physical Geography (W) Activity R 3:00 PM-4:50 PM BUTE 503 Pierce,R. F. DIV GDV INT
SUS STV FST
8
    GEOG 101W - 09 Physical Geography (W) Lecture TR 08:00 AM-08:50 AM BUTE 103        
1325 GEOG 101W - 10 Physical Geography (W) Activity W 12:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 503 Pierce,R. F. DIV SUS STV
INT GDV FST
11
4228 GEOS 101 - 01 General Geology Lecture MW 09:00 AM-09:50 AM GLNN 212 Nuester,J. FST GBI INT 30
4229 GEOS 101 - 02 General Geology Lecture MW 10:00 AM-10:50 AM GLNN 212 Roza,J. M. FST INT GBI 22
    GEOS 101 - 05 General Geology Activity T 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 221        
    GEOS 101 - 06 General Geology Activity T 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 221        
    GEOS 101 - 09 General Geology Activity W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 221        
    GEOS 102 - 01 Physical Geology Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:20 PM GLNN 212        
4214 GEOS 102 - 03 Physical Geology Laboratory F 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 221 Lopez,A. R. 3
    GEOS 110 - 01 Oceanography Lecture TR 2:00 PM-2:50 PM PLMS 102        
    GEOS 130 - 01 Intro to Environmental Science Lecture MW 2:00 PM-2:50 PM AYRS 106        
4216 GEOS 130 - 03 Intro to Environmental Science Activity T 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 236 Gruenberg,R. A. GDV SUS HNW 2
4191 GEOS 130 - 04 Intro to Environmental Science Activity T 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PHSC 236 Greer,P. B. GDV HNW SUS 1
4193 GEOS 130 - 06 Intro to Environmental Science Activity W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 236 Weinberger,H. S. GDV HNW SUS 1
    PHYS 100 - 01 Cosmology Discussion MF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM AYRS 120        
4602 PHYS 100 - 06 Cosmology Activity R 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 10
4618 PHYS 100 - 07 Cosmology Activity R 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 11
    PHYS 202A - 01 General Physics I Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM ARTS 112        
4559 PHYS 202A - 02 General Physics I Laboratory M 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 104 Omarzai,S. K. 4
4562 PHYS 202A - 05 General Physics I Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 104 Klein,L. M. 1
    PHYS 202A - 06 General Physics I Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 111        
4563 PHYS 202A - 08 General Physics I Laboratory T 5:00 PM-7:50 PM PHSC 104 Brookes,D. T. 2
    PHYS 202A - 11 General Physics I Discussion MWF 3:00 PM-3:50 PM AYRS 120        
4590 PHYS 202A - 12 General Physics I Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 104 Thapa,M. B. 8
4604 PHYS 202A - 15 General Physics I Laboratory R 6:00 PM-8:50 PM PHSC 104 Trento,J. L. 13
    PHYS 204A - 01 Mechanics Discussion MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM PHSC 301        
4572 PHYS 204A - 02 Mechanics Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM AYRS 101 Zou,X. 12
4573 PHYS 204A - 03 Mechanics Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM AYRS 101 Zou,X. 1
    PHYS 204A - 04 Mechanics Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM ARTS 112        
4613 PHYS 204A - 05 Mechanics Laboratory W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM AYRS 101 Buchholtz,L. J. 11
4614 PHYS 204A - 06 Mechanics Laboratory W 2:00 PM-4:50 PM AYRS 101 Buchholtz,L. J. 10
4574 PHYS 204A - 07 Mechanics Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM AYRS 101 Buchholtz,L. J. 7
    PHYS 204A - 08 Mechanics Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 301        
4624 PHYS 204A - 10 Mechanics Laboratory R 2:00 PM-4:50 PM AYRS 101 Nelson,N. J. 1
    SCED 101 - 01 Intro to Earth's Environment Discussion TR 1:00 PM-1:50 PM ARTS 112        
4663 SCED 101 - 02 Intro to Earth's Environment Activity M 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 236 Willard,E. H. STV SUS 13
4664 SCED 101 - 03 Intro to Earth's Environment Activity M 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 236 Willard,E. H. STV SUS 1
4666 SCED 101 - 04 Intro to Earth's Environment Activity M 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PHSC 236 Willard,E. H. STV SUS 5
Top
Foundation: Life Sciences (B2)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
    ANTH 111 - 01 Survey of Physical Anthro Lecture MW 09:00 AM-09:50 AM THMA 106        
1168 ANTH 111 - 02 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 301 Shook,B. A. S. DIV STV 4
1171 ANTH 111 - 05 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory T 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 301 Wells,K. E. DIV STV 3
    ANTH 111 - 06 Survey of Physical Anthro Lecture MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM THMA 106        
1173 ANTH 111 - 07 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 301 Ehlers,M. M. DIV STV 6
1188 ANTH 111 - 09 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory R 2:00 PM-4:50 PM BUTE 301 Straub,A. M. DIV STV 1
1189 ANTH 111 - 10 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory R 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 301 Hegel,C. A. DIV STV 4
    BIOL 102 - 01 Intro to Living Systems Discussion M 12:00 PM-12:50 PM HOLT 170        
4018 BIOL 102 - 03 Intro to Living Systems Activity T 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 275 Lin,S. H. STV SUS 7
    BIOL 102 - 08 Intro to Living Systems Discussion W 1:00 PM-1:50 PM AYRS 120        
4024 BIOL 102 - 09 Intro to Living Systems Activity R 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 275 Slattery,E. A. STV SUS 5
4027 BIOL 102 - 12 Intro to Living Systems Activity R 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 273 Raether,C. STV SUS 1
    BIOL 102 - 15 Intro to Living Systems Discussion M 10:00 AM-10:50 AM AYRS 106        
    BIOL 103 - 01 Human Anatomy Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM PAC 144        
    BIOL 104 - 01 Human Physiology Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PAC 144        
4035 BIOL 104 - 15 Human Physiology Activity R 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 227 Dubie,R. A. HNW 1
    BIOL 105 - 01 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Lecture TR 08:00 AM-08:50 AM HOLT 170        
3997 BIOL 105 - 02 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Activity M 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 275 Rice,C. K. DIV FST 9
3998 BIOL 105 - 03 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Activity M 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 275 Rice,C. K. DIV FST 14
4004 BIOL 105 - 04 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Activity M 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 275 Rice,C. K. DIV FST 13
4005 BIOL 105 - 05 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Activity W 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 275 Edwards,A. L. DIV FST 7
4007 BIOL 105 - 07 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Activity W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 275 Mabry,J. D. DIV FST 8
    BIOL 151 - 01 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 170        
3967 BIOL 151 - 05 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM HOLT 307 Beck,D. F. 1
4013 BIOL 151 - 06 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 307 Beck,D. F. 1
    BIOL 152 - 01 Prin Ecol, Evol, Org Biology Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 170        
4038 BIOL 152 - 08 Prin Ecol, Evol, Org Biology Laboratory F 08:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 251 Gilberti,D. B. 8
2928 CIVL 175 - 01 Bio Processes in Env Engr Lecture TR 5:00 PM-5:50 PM GLNN 212 Oakley,S. M. SUS 14
    CIVL 175 - 02 Bio Processes in Env Engr Activity M 11:00 AM-12:50 PM LANG 205        
    CIVL 175 - 03 Bio Processes in Env Engr Activity W 09:00 AM-10:50 AM LANG 205        
    CIVL 175 - 06 Bio Processes in Env Engr Activity W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM LANG 205        
    CIVL 175 - 09 Bio Processes in Env Engr Activity R 2:00 PM-3:50 PM LANG 205        
    PSSC 101 - 01 Introduction to Plant Science Lecture MW 08:00 AM-08:50 AM PAC 134        
1130 PSSC 101 - 02 Introduction to Plant Science Laboratory M 11:00 AM-1:50 PM FARM GRNHS Brim-DeForest,W. B. FST 1
  NOTICE: Shuttle service from the campus to the farm is available Monday through Thursday at 11:00 and 2:00
1131 PSSC 101 - 03 Introduction to Plant Science Laboratory M 2:00 PM-4:50 PM FARM GRNHS Brim-DeForest,W. B. FST 4
  NOTICE: Shuttle service from the campus to the farm is available Monday through Thursday at 11:00 and 2:00
1133 PSSC 101 - 04 Introduction to Plant Science Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM FARM GRNHS Medic,A. FST 9
  NOTICE: Shuttle service from the campus to the farm is available Monday through Thursday at 11:00 and 2:00
1132 PSSC 101 - 05 Introduction to Plant Science Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM FARM GRNHS Medic,A. FST 12
  NOTICE: Shuttle service from the campus to the farm is available Monday through Thursday at 11:00 and 2:00
5389 PSSC 101 - 06 Introduction to Plant Science Laboratory W 2:00 PM-4:50 PM FARM GRNHS Zakeri,H. FST 5
Top
American Institutions: American Government
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
    POLS 155 - 01 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture MW 10:00 AM-10:50 AM PAC 144        
  Required Attendance: Town Hall meeting on Thursday, April 4, 2019 at 5:30pm. This course requires one (1) additional hour per week to meet in a discussion section in addition to any schedule time shown.
1597 POLS 155 - 12 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion F 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 327 Ramirez Regalado,A. E. 7
1601 POLS 155 - 13 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion F 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 329 Kling,G. D. 12
1571 POLS 155 - 21 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM LANG 300 Britton,R. L. 4
1452 POLS 155 - 22 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM LANG 300 Turner,C. C. 1
1565 POLS 155 - 23 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM LANG 300 Morris,E. M. 46
  Required Attendance: Town Hall meeting on Tuesday, April 4, 2019 at 5:30pm.
1566 POLS 155 - 24 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM LANG 300 Morris,E. M. 5
  Required Attendance: Town Hall meeting on Tuesday, April 4, 2019 at 5:30pm.
1608 POLS 155 - 25 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM LANG 300 Scarpelli,C. M. 13
Top
American Institutions: US History
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3551 HIST 130 - 03 United States History Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM LANG 302 Nissen,K. J. 3
3539 HIST 130 - 10 United States History Lecture MWF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM HOLT 268 Matray,J. I. 4
3540 HIST 130 - 11 United States History Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM PLMS 106 Nissen,K. J. 10
3530 HIST 130 - 12 United States History Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM PLMS 106 Matray,J. I. 8
3547 HIST 130 - 15 United States History Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM AYRS 201 Averbeck,R. M. 10
5429 HIST 130 - 23 United States History Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM GLNN 312 Averbeck,R. M. 10
5773 HIST 130 - 25 United States History Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PAC 210 Zelnik,E. A. 12
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Arts (C1)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3260 ARTH 100 - 01 Art Apprec: Multicult Persp Lecture R 5:00 PM-6:50 PM AYRS 120 Toku,M. GNS HNW GC 2
    CAGD 110 - 01 Computer-Assisted Art I Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3122 CAGD 110 - 02 Computer-Assisted Art I Activity MW 12:00 PM-1:50 PM OCNL 136 Backlund,C. G. STV 1
3123 CAGD 110 - 03 Computer-Assisted Art I Activity MW 2:00 PM-3:50 PM OCNL 136 Backlund,C. G. STV 12
5697 CMGT 275W - 01 Architectural History (W) Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM OCNL 254 Borzage,K. M. SUS 24
3429 ENGL 203 - 01 Shakespeare in Film Lecture W 4:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 352 Kelly,E. K. EJP GNS 8
  In English 203, we will engage with a range of film adaptations of Shakespeare's work, exploring what Shakespeare has meant for different cultures and in different time periods. We will watch classics like Akira Kurosawa's Throne of Blood and compare them to new films like the 2015 Macbeth starring Michael Fassbender and Marion Cotillard. The class includes tragedies, history plays, and comedies like Much Ado About Nothing. We will read the texts of Shakespeare's plays as well as shorter readings on film theory and terminology, thinking about how his texts work on the page, on the stage, and on the screen. Classes will be a mixture of lectures, discussions, and film viewings. This course may be taken as an elective or to fulfill the General Education C1: Arts requirement. English 203 can be used to fulfill the Arts requirement within the Ethics, Justice & Policy Pathway or the Gender & Sexuality Studies Pathway.
3326 HUMN 220 - 01 Arts and Ideas: Ancient/Mediev Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 105 Fisher,H. A. EJP 20
3330 HUMN 220 - 02 Arts and Ideas: Ancient/Mediev Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 105 Fisher,H. A. EJP 23
4857 HUMN 222 - 01 Arts and Ideas: Modern Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PAC 206 Zimbelman,J. A. GBI 15
3333 HUMN 222W - 01 Arts and Ideas: Modern (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM ARTS 105 Zimbelman,J. A. GBI 1
3336 HUMN 222W - 02 Arts and Ideas: Modern (W) Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM ARTS 105 Zimbelman,J. A. GBI 9
3327 HUMN 281W - 01 Food and Film (W) Discussion TR 5:00 PM-5:50 PM BUTE 325 Jollimore,T. A. FST 1
    HUMN 281W - 02 Food and Film (W) Laboratory W 7:00 PM-9:50 PM AYRS 106        
3329 HUMN 281W - 03 Food and Film (W) Discussion MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM ARTS 105 Winchell,Q. W. FST 1
5281 HUMN 281W - 04 Food and Film (W) Discussion MW 1:00 PM-1:50 PM ARTS 105 Winchell,Q. W. FST 14
    HUMN 281W - 05 Food and Film (W) Laboratory W 2:00 PM-4:50 PM AYRS 201        
2661 KINE 152 - 01 Introduction to Dance Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM YOLO 143 Barry,J. R. DIV HNW 12
2685 KINE 152 - 02 Introduction to Dance Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM AGYM 129 Christopherson,J. DIV HNW 13
5143 KINE 152 - 04 Introduction to Dance Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM YOLO 143 McLaughlin,J. L. DIV HNW 3
2822 MADT 218 - 01 Social Media Storytelling Activity TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM LANG 303 Ormond,R. J. STV 10
3772 MUSC 290 - 01 Introduction to World of Music Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PAC 134 Munro,H. R. GDV INT GC 60
3804 MUSC 291 - 01 American Music Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PAC 144 Nakamura,A. INT USD 44
3778 MUSC 292 - 01 Grt Mus Comp & Composers Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PAC 134 Scholz,D. M. GBI 33
3808 THEA 110 - 01 Intro to the Theatre Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Miller,M. T. GBI 33
3818 THEA 112 - 01 Acting and Social Wellness Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PAC 135 Downing,M. R. HNW 12
3816 THEA 112 - 02 Acting and Social Wellness Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM PAC 135 Downing,M. R. HNW 12
5627 THEA 251 - 01 World Theatre Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Horst,E. K. GDV INT GC 55
3827 THEA 252 - 01 Politics/Performance/Power Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Downing,M. R. DIV EJP SUS 17
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Humanities (C2)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1400 AIST 252 - 01 American Indian Literature Lecture M 2:00 PM-4:50 PM BUTE 103 Hedrick,C. B. SUS USD 10
3580 CHNS 101A - 01 Beginning Chinese I Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM OCNL 120 Lu,A. ALL 12
    CHNS 101A - 02 Beginning Chinese I Activity T 5:00 PM-5:50 PM OCNL 120        
3582 CHNS 102A - 01 Beginning Chinese II Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM OCNL 120 Lu,A. ALL 7
    CHNS 102A - 02 Beginning Chinese II Activity T 5:00 PM-5:50 PM OCNL 120        
5396 CHNS 201 - 01 Intermediate Chinese I Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM OCNL 120 Lu,A. ALL 2
    CHNS 201 - 02 Intermediate Chinese I Activity T 5:00 PM-5:50 PM OCNL 120        
1403 CHST 135 - 01 Mexican Heritage in U.S. Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM ARTS 106 Schwaller,S. W. EJP USD 4
1405 CHST 135 - 02 Mexican Heritage in U.S. Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM ARTS 106 Schwaller,S. W. EJP USD 14
1406 CHST 254 - 01 Chicana/o Arts & Ideas Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Junco,V. I. GNS USD 1
3372 EFLN 170 - 01 English as a Foreign Language Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 201 Franks,M. W. ALL 14
3391 ENGL 220W - 05 Beginning Creative Writing (W) Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 306A Allen,I. T. FST 13
    ENGL 220W - 06 Beginning Creative Writing (W) Activity W 5:00 PM-5:50 PM ARTS 306A        
3444 ENGL 220W - 07 Beginning Creative Writing (W) Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM ARTS 306A Huso,E. L. FST 15
    ENGL 220W - 08 Beginning Creative Writing (W) Activity M 4:00 PM-4:50 PM ARTS 306A        
3440 ENGL 252 - 01 American Indian Literature Lecture M 2:00 PM-4:50 PM BUTE 103 Hedrick,C. B. SUS USD 20
3463 ENGL 258W - 01 World Literature (W) Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM LANG 303 Ellett,H. C. GDV GC 12
3500 ENGL 261W - 01 Women Writers (W) Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 105 Kelly,E. K. GNS 7
  Can you guess who the killer is before you get to the end of the book?!? Spend a semester testing your sleuthing skills as we read crime fiction written by women from around the world. We¿ll read classics like Agatha Christie¿s Murder on the Orient Express alongside more recent work from Australia, Argentina, Sweden, Ireland, and the United States. In addition to analyzing how these authors craft their mysteries, we¿ll consider how they engage with larger historical, cultural, and social issues and how gender (of the writer, detective, victim, criminal) factors into it all. We¿ll also watch movie and television adaptations of some of the work to add to our discussions and try our hand at coming up with a mystery of our own.
3473 ENGL 264W - 01 Amer Eth/Reg Writers (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM THMA 210 Letellier,C. M. DIV USD 9
3590 FLNG 254 - 01 Chicana/o Arts & Ideas Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Junco,V. I. GNS USD 1
3595 FREN 101 - 01 First-Semester French Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 203 Lodi,R. ALL 4
    FREN 101 - 02 First-Semester French Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3601 FREN 101 - 03 First-Semester French Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM THMA 210 Windsor,B. ALL 14
    FREN 101 - 04 First-Semester French Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3608 GERM 101 - 01 First-Semester German Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 309 Fichtner,F. ALL 20
    GERM 101 - 02 First-Semester German Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3616 GERM 101 - 03 First-Semester German Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM BUTE 223 Morris,J. R. ALL 10
    GERM 101 - 04 First-Semester German Activity TBA -        
3609 GERM 102 - 01 Second-Semester German Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM BUTE 309 Goulding,C. M. ALL 22
    GERM 102 - 02 Second-Semester German Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3611 GERM 201 - 01 Third-Semester German Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 309 Goulding,C. M. ALL 6
    GERM 201 - 02 Third-Semester German Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3613 GERM 202 - 01 Fourth-Semester German Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 309 Goulding,C. M. ALL 13
    GERM 202 - 02 Fourth-Semester German Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3541 HIST 135 - 02 Mexican Heritage in U.S. Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM ARTS 106 Schwaller,S. W. EJP USD 5
3331 HUMN 254 - 01 Chicana/o Arts & Ideas Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Junco,V. I. GNS USD 4
3635 ITAL 101 - 01 First-Semester Italian Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 306B Windsor,B. ALL 13
    ITAL 101 - 02 First-Semester Italian Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3639 ITAL 102 - 01 Second-Semester Italian Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 306B Windsor,B. ALL 18
    ITAL 102 - 02 Second-Semester Italian Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3657 JAPN 101 - 01 First-Semester Japanese Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM OCNL 120 Tokuda,K. ALL 10
    JAPN 101 - 02 First-Semester Japanese Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3659 JAPN 101 - 03 First-Semester Japanese Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM OCNL 123 Tokuda,K. ALL 6
    JAPN 101 - 04 First-Semester Japanese Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3651 JAPN 102 - 01 Second-Semester Japanese Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 309 Nomura,K. ALL 5
    JAPN 102 - 02 Second-Semester Japanese Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3653 JAPN 201 - 01 Third-Semester Japanese Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM OCNL 237 Tokuda,K. ALL 3
    JAPN 201 - 02 Third-Semester Japanese Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
4850 PHIL 101 - 02 Introduction to Philosophy Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 107 Wong,W. GBI STV INT 11
4851 PHIL 101 - 03 Introduction to Philosophy Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM BUTE 221 Mirvish,A. M. GBI STV INT 4
3842 PHIL 104 - 01 The Good Life Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM LANG 107 Stewart,R. M. FST HNW 5
3857 PHIL 104 - 03 The Good Life Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM LANG 107 Stewart,R. M. FST HNW 3
3867 PHIL 204 - 01 Science and Religion Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM LANG 107 Cootsona,G. S. STV 15
3338 RELS 100 - 01 Judaism, Christianity, Islam Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM BUTE 219 Parker,T. E. EJP 25
3343 RELS 180 - 01 Introduction to Religion Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM PAC 206 Clower,J. T. FST HNW 28
3341 RELS 212 - 01 Religions of India Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 325 Veidlinger,D. M. GDV INT GC 27
3347 RELS 241 - 01 Science and Religion Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM LANG 107 Cootsona,G. S. STV 18
3361 RELS 247W - 01 Religion, Ethics, & Eco (W) Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM ARTS 105 Pike,S. M. SUS 6
5460 SPAN 102 - 03 Second-Semester Spanish Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM ARTS 306B Prieto,C. ALL 8
    SPAN 102 - 04 Second-Semester Spanish Activity F 2:00 PM-2:50 PM ARTS 309        
3687 SPAN 201 - 01 Third-Semester Spanish Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 306B Prieto,C. ALL 3
    SPAN 201 - 02 Third-Semester Spanish Activity F 12:00 PM-12:50 PM ARTS 309        
3689 SPAN 202 - 01 Fourth-Semester Spanish Discussion MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 309 Gonzalez,M. R. ALL 6
    SPAN 202 - 02 Fourth-Semester Spanish Activity M 12:00 PM-12:50 PM ARTS 309        
3702 SPAN 202N - 01 Spanish for Spanish Speakers Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 309 Gonzalez,M. R. ALL 11
    SPAN 202N - 02 Spanish for Spanish Speakers Activity M 3:00 PM-3:50 PM ARTS 309        
3170 TECH 182 - 01 Science Fiction Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Murphy,A. R. STV 25
1439 WMST 275W - 01 Women and Religion (W) Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 219 Gagnebin,S. G. GNS GC 1
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Individual & Society (D1)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1025 ABUS 101 - 01 Intro to Ag Business/Economics Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PLMS 106 Brimlow,J. N. FST 2
1027 ABUS 101 - 02 Intro to Ag Business/Economics Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM PLMS 106 Brimlow,J. N. FST 15
1042 ABUS 101 - 03 Intro to Ag Business/Economics Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PLMS 329 Jones Jr,G. B. FST 2
1402 AIST 261 - 01 North American Indians Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Shook,B. A. S. GDV USD 8
1221 ANTH 261 - 01 North American Indians Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Shook,B. A. S. GDV USD 7
3578 ASST 200 - 01 Cultures of Asia Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 203 Nitzky,W. D. GDV GC 11
1274 ECON 103 - 01 Principles of Micro Analysis Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 111 Madonia,G. J. EJP 5
4891 ECON 103 - 03 Principles of Micro Analysis Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM LANG 302 Thamarapani,D. D. EJP 5
1290 GEOG 102 - 01 Peoples, Places, & Environs Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 101 Brady,S. A. DIV SUS INT GC 20
1289 GEOG 102 - 02 Peoples, Places, & Environs Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Knigge,L. G. DIV INT SUS GC 7
1317 GEOG 103W - 01 Mobile, Wired, &Tracked (W) Lecture MW 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 101 Fairbanks,D. H. STV 16
3544 HIST 105W - 01 Global Environmental Hist (W) Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM LANG 303 Sistrunk,T. G. SUS GC 11
2499 JOUR 211 - 01 Women/Men/Media Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 112 Bauer,J. C. GNS 58
1411 MCGS 155 - 01 Intro Multicultural/Gender Std Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM BUTE 307 Smith-Peters,B. M. DIV EJP USD 25
5689 MCGS 155 - 02 Intro Multicultural/Gender Std Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Lopez,P. DIV EJP USD 19
1425 MCGS 155W - 01 Multicultural/Gender Std (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 307 Mahlis,K. H. DIV EJP USD 19
1428 MCGS 155W - 02 Multicultural/Gender Std (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM SGYM 101 Smith-Peters,B. M. DIV EJP USD 5
5077 MCGS 240 - 01 Socioecon Class- Food Injust Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Paiva,M. C. FST 16
4474 NFSC 200 - 01 Health at Every Size Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 277 Bellis McCafferty,D. L. HNW USD 19
  This course is NOT writing intensive.
4480 NFSC 200W - 02 Health at Every Size (W) Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM PHSC 213 King,M. D. HNW USD 13
4491 NFSC 200W - 04 Health at Every Size (W) Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM HOLT 277 Bellis McCafferty,D. L. HNW USD 12
1450 POLS 102 - 01 Politics of the Dev World Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM BUTE 201 Gapa,A. GDV GC 25
4738 POLS 102 - 02 Politics of the Dev World Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 104 Gapa,A. GDV GC 19
1451 POLS 250 - 01 Intro to Criminal Justice Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PAC 144 Thomas,M. O. EJP USD 115
1636 PSYC 151 - 02 Socio-Cultural Psy Development Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM MODC 114 Hall,S. R. DIV FST USD 37
5692 SOCI 100 - 04 Introduction to Sociology Lecture W 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 329 Wilson,L. S. FST STV GBI 1
1787 SOCI 230 - 01 Women in Contemp Societies Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 102 Hidalgo,D. A. GNS 1
3169 TECH 180 - 01 Invention and Innovation Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Miranda,J. D. STV 39
1440 WMST 211 - 01 Women/Men/Media Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 112 Bauer,J. C. GNS 103
1438 WMST 230 - 01 Women in Contemp Societies Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 102 Hidalgo,D. A. GNS 16
1441 WMST 233 - 01 Women Internationally Lecture W 2:00 PM-4:50 PM GLNN 223 Roeder,M. L. GDV GC 26
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Societal Institutions (D2)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
5537 AAST 152 - 01 Intro Asian American Exper Lecture F 2:00 PM-4:50 PM BUTE 329 Lee,B. DIV USD 5
1394 AFAM 170 - 01 Intro African American Studies Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 307 Pinder,S. O. DIV USD 19
1199 ANTH 112 - 02 Society, Time, and Archaeology Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Westwood,L. D. FST GBI SUS GC 3
  On-line Course. E-mail Professor at lwestwood@csuchico.edu
1176 ANTH 116 - 01 Power and Scarcity Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM GLNN 212 Belanger-Vincent,A. EJP SUS GC 11
1177 ANTH 140 - 01 Magic/Witchcraft/Religion Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM AYRS 106 Brazeal,B. C. GNS STV HNW GC 6
5093 CHST 157 - 01 Intro to Chicano Studies Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 268 Lopez,P. DIV USD 5
1259 ECON 101 - 01 Introduction to Economics Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 109 Reizgeviciute,A. FST 21
1251 ECON 102 - 01 Principles of Macro Analysis Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM LANG 300 Chaudhry,A. M. GDV INT 21
1273 ECON 102 - 03 Principles of Macro Analysis Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM LANG 302 Jennings,J. R. GDV INT 1
1252 ECON 102 - 04 Principles of Macro Analysis Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM LANG 300 Radler,A. D. GDV INT 15
1291 GEOG 105 - 01 California Cultural Landscapes Lecture M 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 103 Herman,S. R. DIV FST USD 22
1292 GEOG 105 - 02 California Cultural Landscapes Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Bettis,O. W. DIV FST USD 9
5246 HIST 102 - 01 World History since 1400 Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 266 Averbeck,R. M. GDV INT STV
HNW
GC 11
2498 JOUR 210 - 01 Pop Culture/Media/Values Discussion M 2:00 PM-3:50 PM THMA 106 Hartman,F. A. STV USD 52
2514 JOUR 210 - 02 Pop Culture/Media/Values Discussion W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM THMA 106 Hartman,F. A. STV USD 45
3665 LAST 110 - 01 Intro to Latin Amer Studies Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM PAC 210 Anderson,S. B. GDV INT GC 9
1514 POLS 101 - 01 Vital Political Problems Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 201 Hilderbrand,S. M. GBI 13
1744 PSYC 152 - 02 Developmental Wellness Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM MODC 114 Minden,J. A. HNW 18
1743 PSYC 152 - 03 Developmental Wellness Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM MODC 220 Monroe,N. L. HNW 22
5536 SOCI 152 - 01 Intro Asian American Exper Lecture F 2:00 PM-4:50 PM BUTE 329 Lee,B. DIV USD 16
5106 SOCI 157 - 01 Intro to Chicano Studies Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 268 Lopez,P. DIV USD 13
5622 SOCI 200 - 02 Social Problems Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM HOLT 170 Frank,D. T. EJP 6
1435 WMST 170 - 01 Intro to Women's Studies Lecture M 6:00 PM-8:50 PM THMA 108 Crosby-Jordan,N. S. GNS USD 23
1437 WMST 170 - 02 Intro to Women's Studies Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM HOLT 268 Mahlis,K. H. GNS USD 33
1444 WMST 170 - 03 Intro to Women's Studies Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Roeder,M. L. GNS USD 3
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Learning for Life (E)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1241 CHLD 252 - 01 Child Development Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM AYRS 106 Marshall,C. A. DIV GBI USD 2
2308 CMST 234 - 01 Gender and Communication Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM THMA 121 Hamel,S. A. GNS 13
3035 CSCI 102 - 01 Living With Technology Discussion TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM LANG 104 Juliano,B. A. STV 10
4639 ENVL 105 - 01 Environmental Literacy Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 268 Hatfield,C. A. SUS 12
5031 HCSV 160 - 01 Personal Health Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM MODC 217 Berman,D. A. HNW 1
3630 INST 110W - 03 International Engagement (W) Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM ARTS 309 DeBrito,Q. GDV INT 17
3632 INST 110W - 04 International Engagement (W) Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM THMA 210 Lu,A. GDV INT 14
3633 INST 110W - 05 International Engagement (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE DeBrito,Q. GDV INT 3
2487 JOUR 255 - 01 Digital Media Literacy Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM THMA 108 Wiesinger,S. M. STV 26
2497 JOUR 255W - 01 Digital Media Literacy (W) Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM MODC 118 Caldes,S. D. STV 11
2583 KINE 110 - 01 Phys Fitness: A Way of Life Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM YOLO 218 Ross,C. B. HNW 22
2639 KINE 110 - 02 Phys Fitness: A Way of Life Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM YOLO 217 Lowe,D. M. HNW 28
2666 KINE 247 - 02 World Sports and Games Lecture F 11:00 AM-1:50 PM YOLO 143 Roth,D. A. INT GC 33
5142 KINE 247 - 03 World Sports and Games Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM AGYM 129 Berman,D. A. INT GC 1
2653 KINE 295S - 01 Disability & Phys Act in Media Lecture M 4:00 PM-6:50 PM YOLO 217 Erickson,H. C. DIV 21
3888 PHIL 207 - 01 The Meaning of Life Discussion MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 221 Stewart,R. M. STV 6
1632 PSYC 101 - 03 Principles of Psych Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM AYRS 120 Oppy,B. J. EJP FST 2
1633 PSYC 101 - 04 Principles of Psych Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM MODC 114 Kreamer,A. K. EJP FST 2
1723 PSYC 101 - 05 Principles of Psych Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM MODC 220 Kreamer,A. K. EJP FST 3
5499 PSYC 101 - 06 Principles of Psych Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM MODC 114 Lewis,S. C. EJP FST 1
5285 RELS 264 - 01 Dying, Death, and Afterlife Seminar MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM HOLT 268 Cootsona,G. S. DIV GDV GC 22
2834 RHPM 180 - 01 Leisure and Life Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM AYRS 120 Kurtz,M. E. HNW 66
4717 UNIV 105W - 01 Self, Identity & Sustain (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM OCNL 237 Clements,P. W. SUS 10
Top
GE Discipinary Area: UD - Natural Sciences (UDB)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3999 BIOL 302 - 01 Evolution Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 352 Kirn,S. A. DIV 24
3931 BIOL 303 - 01 Human Genetics Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM AYRS 106 Gorman,K. F. EJP STV 22
3932 BIOL 318 - 01 Biology of Childhood Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 170 Kirn,S. A. HNW 39
4008 BIOL 322W - 01 Science and Human Values (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM SUTR 276P Mahoney,J. R. EJP 4
4032 BIOL 322W - 02 Science and Human Values (W) Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM SUTR 276P Mahoney,J. R. EJP 7
4044 BIOL 322W - 03 Science and Human Values (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM SUTR 276P Miller,D. G. EJP 12
4065 BIOL 323 - 03 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM PLMS 102 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 4
3933 BIOL 334 - 01 Conservation Ecology Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 268 Kirn,S. A. SUS 3
3934 BIOL 345 - 01 Health and Lifestyle Diseases Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 170 Arnet,G. F. HNW 63
4196 GEOS 330 - 72 Environmental Science Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brown,D. L. SUS 6
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
4217 GEOS 330W - 01 Environmental Science (W) Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PHSC 130 Willard,E. H. SUS 15
4208 GEOS 355 - 02 Geologic Hazards Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 266 Riggins,S. G. DIV INT EJP 4
4206 GEOS 375 - 01 Geology of Food and Health Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PHSC 202 Hoover,K. A. FST 26
5898 MCGS 326W - 01 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 25
5899 MCGS 326W - 02 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 28
5900 MCGS 326W - 03 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 29
5904 MCGS 326W - 04 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 30
4440 NFSC 303 - 03 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM HOLT 266 Berman,T. A. HNW 1
4470 NFSC 303 - 04 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 268 Berman,T. A. HNW 1
4471 NFSC 303 - 05 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 268 Alger,A. M. HNW 10
4479 NFSC 303 - 06 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 266 Alger,A. M. HNW 1
5521 NURS 326W - 02 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 7
5522 NURS 326W - 03 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 9
5523 NURS 326W - 04 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 19
4637 PHYS 376W - 03 The Nuclear Age (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 109 Omarzai,S. K. INT 9
1136 PSSC 392 - 01 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PLMS 205 Stallings,L. R. FST SUS GDV GC 2
1137 PSSC 392 - 02 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 205 Stallings,L. R. FST GDV SUS GC 10
4659 SCED 300W - 01 Revolutionary Ideas (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 291 Alvarado Leyva,C. GBI 17
1436 WMST 368 - 01 Women's Health Discussion W 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 229 Kalman,J. T. GNS 1
Top
GE Discipinary Area: UD - Arts/Humanities (UDC)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
5004 ENGL 330W - 01 Intro to Technical Writing (W) Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM PAC 116 Enriquez-Loya,A. FST 6
3441 ENGL 338W - 01 Environmental Rhetoric (W) Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 325 Enriquez-Loya,A. SUS 3
3491 ENGL 342W - 03 Literature of the Child (W) Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM BUTE 323 Traver,J. C. HNW 5
3498 ENGL 350W - 04 Science, Technology & Lit (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 323 Heggins Bryant,N. Z. STV USD 1
3400 ENGL 353 - 01 Multicultural Literature Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 323 Heggins Bryant,N. Z. GDV USD 1
3466 ENGL 354 - 01 Classical Literature Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 219 Traver,J. C. GBI 10
5051 ENGL 356 - 02 Lit, Politics, and Activism Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM ARTS 106 Sparks,C. T. EJP 1
3476 ENGL 364W - 01 American Ethnic & Reg Lit (W) Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM PAC 116 Enriquez-Loya,A. DIV USD 1
3558 HIST 335 - 02 Women/Gender in Amer History Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 106 Hayashida-Knight,C. H. GNS USD 4
3524 HIST 363 - 01 The Middle East After 1800 Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 352 Thomson Jr,R. L. INT GC 1
5307 HIST 382 - 01 Modern Mexico Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PLMS 106 Benedict,J. P. GDV GC 2
3334 HUMN 300W - 01 Grt Bks & Ideas: Arts/Hum (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 105 Cootsona,G. S. GBI GC 6
5315 LAST 350 - 01 Modern Mexico Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PLMS 106 Benedict,J. P. GDV GC 3
5119 MCGS 310 - 03 LGBTQ Issues and Identities Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 505 Garriga-Lopez,C. S. GNS USD 28
1416 MCGS 315 - 01 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM THMA 108 Downing,M. R. GNS USD 21
3863 PHIL 327W - 01 Health Ethics (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM LANG 106 Gampel,E. H. HNW 2
3897 PHIL 327W - 05 Health Ethics (W) Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM LANG 106 Gampel,E. H. HNW 8
3890 PHIL 337W - 02 Philosophy of Race (W) Lecture MW 7:00 PM-8:15 PM BUTE 221 Mirvish,A. M. DIV USD 9
5483 PHIL 340W - 01 Social/Political Philosophy(W) Seminar MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM ARTS 107 Jones,R. C. GBI 19
5418 PHIL 370W - 02 Philosophy of Science (W) Seminar TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM ARTS 107 Yudell,Z. C. STV 13
3342 RELS 332 - 01 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM GLNN 306 Veidlinger,D. M. GDV INT GC 8
5276 RELS 357W - 03 End of the World (W) Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 219 Lennon,P. M. STV 1
3813 THEA 315 - 01 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM THMA 108 Downing,M. R. GNS USD 18
1445 WMST 335 - 01 Women/Gender in Amer History Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM OCNL 124 Hayashida-Knight,C. H. GNS USD 6
1446 WMST 335 - 02 Women/Gender in Amer History Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 106 Hayashida-Knight,C. H. GNS USD 5
Top
GE Discipinary Area: UD - Social Sciences (UDD)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1011 ABUS 390 - 01 World Food and Hunger Issues Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM HOLT 268 O'Rourke,P. D. FST GC 7
1294 GEOG 303 - 01 Geography and World Affairs Lecture MW 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 103 Fairbanks,D. H. INT GC 5
1296 GEOG 304 - 01 Sustainability Issues Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM HOLT 185 Stemen,M. L. SUS 1
1297 GEOG 304 - 02 Sustainability Issues Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM BUTE 307 Stemen,M. L. SUS 10
1308 GEOG 304 - 03 Sustainability Issues Lecture T 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 103 Herman,S. R. SUS 21
1326 GEOG 304 - 05 Sustainability Issues Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM BUTE 101 Miller,J. S. SUS 10
1309 GEOG 357 - 01 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 103 Brady,S. A. GDV GC 9
3668 LAST 357 - 01 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 103 Brady,S. A. GDV GC 17
3669 LAST 357 - 72 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brady,S. A. GDV GC 10
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
5551 SOCI 350 - 72 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM WWW ONLINE Crosby-Jordan,N. S. DIV USD 7
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
1854 SOSC 300 - 01 Great Books & Ideas: Social Sc Seminar MW 5:30 PM-6:45 PM BUTE 505 Gibson,A. R. GBI 28
1447 WMST 339 - 01 Cultural Images of Women Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 307 Roeder,M. L. INT USD 4
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Diversity Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3999 BIOL 302 - 01 Evolution Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 352 Kirn,S. A. DIV 24
4065 BIOL 323 - 03 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM PLMS 102 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 4
3476 ENGL 364W - 01 American Ethnic & Reg Lit (W) Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM PAC 116 Enriquez-Loya,A. DIV USD 1
4208 GEOS 355 - 02 Geologic Hazards Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 266 Riggins,S. G. DIV INT EJP 4
3890 PHIL 337W - 02 Philosophy of Race (W) Lecture MW 7:00 PM-8:15 PM BUTE 221 Mirvish,A. M. DIV USD 9
5551 SOCI 350 - 72 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM WWW ONLINE Crosby-Jordan,N. S. DIV USD 7
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Ethics, Justice, & Policy
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3931 BIOL 303 - 01 Human Genetics Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM AYRS 106 Gorman,K. F. EJP STV 22
4008 BIOL 322W - 01 Science and Human Values (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM SUTR 276P Mahoney,J. R. EJP 4
4032 BIOL 322W - 02 Science and Human Values (W) Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM SUTR 276P Mahoney,J. R. EJP 7
4044 BIOL 322W - 03 Science and Human Values (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM SUTR 276P Miller,D. G. EJP 12
5051 ENGL 356 - 02 Lit, Politics, and Activism Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM ARTS 106 Sparks,C. T. EJP 1
4208 GEOS 355 - 02 Geologic Hazards Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 266 Riggins,S. G. DIV INT EJP 4
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Food Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1011 ABUS 390 - 01 World Food and Hunger Issues Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM HOLT 268 O'Rourke,P. D. FST GC 7
5004 ENGL 330W - 01 Intro to Technical Writing (W) Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM PAC 116 Enriquez-Loya,A. FST 6
4206 GEOS 375 - 01 Geology of Food and Health Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PHSC 202 Hoover,K. A. FST 26
1136 PSSC 392 - 01 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PLMS 205 Stallings,L. R. FST SUS GDV GC 2
1137 PSSC 392 - 02 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 205 Stallings,L. R. FST GDV SUS GC 10
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Gender & Sexuality Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
4065 BIOL 323 - 03 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM PLMS 102 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 4
3558 HIST 335 - 02 Women/Gender in Amer History Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 106 Hayashida-Knight,C. H. GNS USD 4
5119 MCGS 310 - 03 LGBTQ Issues and Identities Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 505 Garriga-Lopez,C. S. GNS USD 28
1416 MCGS 315 - 01 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM THMA 108 Downing,M. R. GNS USD 21
5898 MCGS 326W - 01 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 25
5899 MCGS 326W - 02 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 28
5900 MCGS 326W - 03 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 29
5904 MCGS 326W - 04 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 30
5521 NURS 326W - 02 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 7
5522 NURS 326W - 03 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 9
5523 NURS 326W - 04 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 19
3813 THEA 315 - 01 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM THMA 108 Downing,M. R. GNS USD 18
1445 WMST 335 - 01 Women/Gender in Amer History Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM OCNL 124 Hayashida-Knight,C. H. GNS USD 6
1446 WMST 335 - 02 Women/Gender in Amer History Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 106 Hayashida-Knight,C. H. GNS USD 5
1436 WMST 368 - 01 Women's Health Discussion W 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 229 Kalman,J. T. GNS 1
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Global Development Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3400 ENGL 353 - 01 Multicultural Literature Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 323 Heggins Bryant,N. Z. GDV USD 1
1309 GEOG 357 - 01 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 103 Brady,S. A. GDV GC 9
5307 HIST 382 - 01 Modern Mexico Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PLMS 106 Benedict,J. P. GDV GC 2
5315 LAST 350 - 01 Modern Mexico Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PLMS 106 Benedict,J. P. GDV GC 3
3668 LAST 357 - 01 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 103 Brady,S. A. GDV GC 17
3669 LAST 357 - 72 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brady,S. A. GDV GC 10
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
1136 PSSC 392 - 01 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PLMS 205 Stallings,L. R. FST SUS GDV GC 2
1137 PSSC 392 - 02 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 205 Stallings,L. R. FST GDV SUS GC 10
3342 RELS 332 - 01 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM GLNN 306 Veidlinger,D. M. GDV INT GC 8
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Great Books & Ideas Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3466 ENGL 354 - 01 Classical Literature Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 219 Traver,J. C. GBI 10
3334 HUMN 300W - 01 Grt Bks & Ideas: Arts/Hum (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 105 Cootsona,G. S. GBI GC 6
5483 PHIL 340W - 01 Social/Political Philosophy(W) Seminar MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM ARTS 107 Jones,R. C. GBI 19
4659 SCED 300W - 01 Revolutionary Ideas (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 291 Alvarado Leyva,C. GBI 17
1854 SOSC 300 - 01 Great Books & Ideas: Social Sc Seminar MW 5:30 PM-6:45 PM BUTE 505 Gibson,A. R. GBI 28
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Health & Wellness Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3932 BIOL 318 - 01 Biology of Childhood Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 170 Kirn,S. A. HNW 39
3934 BIOL 345 - 01 Health and Lifestyle Diseases Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 170 Arnet,G. F. HNW 63
3491 ENGL 342W - 03 Literature of the Child (W) Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM BUTE 323 Traver,J. C. HNW 5
4440 NFSC 303 - 03 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM HOLT 266 Berman,T. A. HNW 1
4470 NFSC 303 - 04 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 268 Berman,T. A. HNW 1
4471 NFSC 303 - 05 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 268 Alger,A. M. HNW 10
4479 NFSC 303 - 06 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 266 Alger,A. M. HNW 1
3863 PHIL 327W - 01 Health Ethics (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM LANG 106 Gampel,E. H. HNW 2
3897 PHIL 327W - 05 Health Ethics (W) Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM LANG 106 Gampel,E. H. HNW 8
Top
Upper Division Pathways: International Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1294 GEOG 303 - 01 Geography and World Affairs Lecture MW 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 103 Fairbanks,D. H. INT GC 5
4208 GEOS 355 - 02 Geologic Hazards Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 266 Riggins,S. G. DIV INT EJP 4
3524 HIST 363 - 01 The Middle East After 1800 Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 352 Thomson Jr,R. L. INT GC 1
4637 PHYS 376W - 03 The Nuclear Age (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 109 Omarzai,S. K. INT 9
3342 RELS 332 - 01 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM GLNN 306 Veidlinger,D. M. GDV INT GC 8
1447 WMST 339 - 01 Cultural Images of Women Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 307 Roeder,M. L. INT USD 4
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Science, Technology, & Values
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3931 BIOL 303 - 01 Human Genetics Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM AYRS 106 Gorman,K. F. EJP STV 22
3498 ENGL 350W - 04 Science, Technology & Lit (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 323 Heggins Bryant,N. Z. STV USD 1
5418 PHIL 370W - 02 Philosophy of Science (W) Seminar TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM ARTS 107 Yudell,Z. C. STV 13
5276 RELS 357W - 03 End of the World (W) Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 219 Lennon,P. M. STV 1
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Sustainability Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3933 BIOL 334 - 01 Conservation Ecology Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 268 Kirn,S. A. SUS 3
3441 ENGL 338W - 01 Environmental Rhetoric (W) Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 325 Enriquez-Loya,A. SUS 3
1296 GEOG 304 - 01 Sustainability Issues Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM HOLT 185 Stemen,M. L. SUS 1
1297 GEOG 304 - 02 Sustainability Issues Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM BUTE 307 Stemen,M. L. SUS 10
1308 GEOG 304 - 03 Sustainability Issues Lecture T 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 103 Herman,S. R. SUS 21
1326 GEOG 304 - 05 Sustainability Issues Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM BUTE 101 Miller,J. S. SUS 10
4196 GEOS 330 - 72 Environmental Science Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brown,D. L. SUS 6
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
4217 GEOS 330W - 01 Environmental Science (W) Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PHSC 130 Willard,E. H. SUS 15
1136 PSSC 392 - 01 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PLMS 205 Stallings,L. R. FST SUS GDV GC 2
1137 PSSC 392 - 02 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 205 Stallings,L. R. FST GDV SUS GC 10