• Class Schedule for GE
  • *Note: Terms will be selectable above as follows: Spring terms will appear approximately 5 months before the first date to enroll , All other terms - 1.5 months before the first date to enroll. If the 'first date to enroll' has not been defined in Peoplesoft, 'open enrollment' date is used.

Top
Foundation: Oral Communication (A1)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
    CMST 131 - 01 Speech Comm Fundamentals Lecture - WWW ONLINE        
2356 CMST 131 - 02 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM THMA 119 Anderson,B. N. EJP 2
2289 CMST 131 - 03 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion MW 12:00 PM-12:50 PM THMA 119 Anderson,B. N. EJP 1
2284 CMST 131 - 05 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion MW 2:00 PM-2:50 PM THMA 119 Reilly,T. J. EJP 1
2344 CMST 131 - 08 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion MW 5:00 PM-5:50 PM THMA 119 Funk,M. A. EJP 1
2345 CMST 131 - 09 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion MW 6:00 PM-6:50 PM THMA 119 Funk,M. A. EJP 3
2346 CMST 131 - 10 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion MW 7:00 PM-7:50 PM THMA 119 Funk,M. A. EJP 1
2347 CMST 131 - 11 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion WF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM THMA 119 Morones,D. R. EJP 2
2290 CMST 131 - 16 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion TR 10:00 AM-10:50 AM THMA 119 Worley,J. K. EJP 1
2296 CMST 132 - 03 Small Group Communication Discussion MWF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM THMA 121 Butler-Camp,B. A. DIV 1
2328 CMST 132 - 09 Small Group Communication Discussion MW 5:30 PM-6:45 PM THMA 121 Ohland,A. K. DIV 1
2333 CMST 132 - 10 Small Group Communication Discussion M 7:00 PM-9:50 PM THMA 113 Wymore,G. L. DIV 4
2329 CMST 132 - 11 Small Group Communication Discussion W 7:00 PM-9:50 PM THMA 113 Butler-Camp,B. A. DIV 6
2349 CMST 132 - 16 Small Group Communication Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 223 Meldrum,M. A. DIV 1
2365 CMST 132 - 19 Small Group Communication Discussion T 7:00 PM-9:50 PM THMA 113 Presnell,S. R. DIV 3
2369 CMST 132 - 23 Small Group Communication Discussion MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM THMA 107 Abouzeid,J. L. DIV 1
2374 CMST 132 - 26 Small Group Communication Discussion MW 5:30 PM-6:45 PM THMA 115 Hall,S. M. DIV 2
Top
Foundation: Written Communication (A2)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3562 ENGL 130EW - 01 Academic Writing - ESL (W) Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM OCNL 237 Moura,D. E. 7
  Corequisite: ENGL 131E. This section is reserved for non-native speakers of English. Please contact Sharon DeMeyer at sdemeyer@csuchico.edu for assistance with registration.
3535 ENGL 130W - 01 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MWF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM ARTS 206B Coyle,E. N. 2
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3568 ENGL 130W - 07 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM ARTS 206B Coyle,E. N. 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3569 ENGL 130W - 08 Academic Writing (W) Discussion TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM ARTS 206B Farrell,B. M. 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3577 ENGL 130W - 10 Academic Writing (W) Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 206B Murphy,A. R. 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3580 ENGL 130W - 13 Academic Writing (W) Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM ARTS 206B Franks,M. W. 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3591 ENGL 130W - 15 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM ARTS 206B Liebenberg,I. J. 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3579 ENGL 130W - 23 Academic Writing (W) Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM MODC 118 Liebenberg,I. J. 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3582 ENGL 130W - 24 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM BUTE 225 Farrell,B. M. 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3658 ENGL 130W - 53 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MW 09:00 AM-10:15 AM THMA 116 Farrell,B. M. 8
  Corequisite: SCED 102-53 MW 10:30-11:20 plus lab section (SCED 102-54-57). This U-Course allows you to earn credit for your required GE Written Communication and Life Sciences requirements through a non-traditional, project-based approach.
3601 ENGL 130W - 54 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MW 1:30 PM-2:45 PM THMA 116 Wolf,C. L. 2
  Corequisite: ANTH 116-54 MW 12-1:15. This U-Course allows you to earn credit for your required GE Written Communication and Individual & Society requirements through a non-traditional, project-based approach.
2590 JOUR 130W - 08 Writing for Public (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM THMA 130 Griffin,M. L. DIV STV GNS 1
2591 JOUR 130W - 09 Writing for Public (W) Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM MODC 118 Griffin,M. L. DIV GNS STV 1
2592 JOUR 130W - 10 Writing for Public (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM MODC 123 Caldes,S. D. DIV GNS STV 1
Top
Foundation: Critical Thinking (A3)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
4535 GEOS 104 - 01 Inq into Earth & Env Sci Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM AYRS 106 Bykerk-Kauffman,A. 6
  This course applies logic and critical thinking skills to the topic of climate change.
4076 PHIL 102 - 07 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM PLMS 106 Dobra,S. M. GBI 1
4087 PHIL 102 - 08 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM LANG 107 Lavin,A. S. GBI 1
4077 PHIL 102 - 09 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM LANG 107 Peldo,C. F. GBI 1
4114 PHIL 102 - 10 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM LANG 107 Peldo,C. F. GBI 3
4115 PHIL 102 - 11 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM LANG 107 Peldo,C. F. GBI 1
5654 PHIL 102 - 14 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 109 Peldo,C. F. GBI 1
5655 PHIL 102 - 15 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM GLNN 112 Smith,O. B. GBI 1
1767 PSYC 100 - 02 Critical Thinking & Decisions Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM MODC 114 Fry,B. C. DIV HNW GNS 1
5701 PSYC 100 - 50 Critical Thinking & Decisions Lecture MW 3:00 PM-4:15 PM THMA 116 Click,K. A. DIV HNW GNS 10
  Corequisite: MCGS 155-50. This U-Course allows you to earn credit for your required writing and GE area A3 requirements through a non-traditional, project-based approach.
Top
Foundation: Quantitative Reasoning (A4)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
5365 BSIS 111 - 01 Digital Literacy Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM GLNN 216 Sandoe,K. M. 1
    MATH 101 - 20 Patterns Mathematical Thought Lecture MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM PAC 144        
4795 MATH 101 - 21 Patterns Mathematical Thought Discussion W 2:00 PM-2:50 PM THMA 107 Raymond,K. A. 1
4798 MATH 101 - 24 Patterns Mathematical Thought Discussion F 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PHSC 301 Xiong,M. V. 1
    MATH 105 - 03 Statistics Lecture MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM HOLT 171        
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-05.
4720 MATH 105 - 04 Statistics Discussion F 11:00 AM-11:50 AM HOLT 171 Xiong,M. V. 2
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-05.
    MATH 105 - 07 Statistics Lecture M 3:00 PM-4:15 PM HOLT 175        
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-17.
4722 MATH 105 - 08 Statistics Discussion W 3:00 PM-4:15 PM HOLT 175 Dev,S. 2
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-17.
    MATH 105 - 09 Statistics Lecture MW 10:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 109        
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-10.
4724 MATH 105 - 10 Statistics Discussion F 10:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 109 Chetra,T. S. 1
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-10.
    MATH 105 - 11 Statistics Lecture M 5:00 PM-6:15 PM HOLT 173        
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-12.
4756 MATH 105 - 12 Statistics Discussion W 5:00 PM-6:15 PM HOLT 173 Dev,S. 4
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-12.
    MATH 105 - 13 Statistics Lecture MW 3:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 171        
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-13.
4758 MATH 105 - 14 Statistics Discussion F 3:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 171 Gatton,J. D. 1
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-13.
    MATH 105 - 15 Statistics Lecture MW 08:00 AM-08:50 AM HOLT 189        
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-01.
4775 MATH 105 - 16 Statistics Discussion F 08:00 AM-08:50 AM PHSC 202 Raymond,K. A. 1
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-01.
    MATH 105 - 19 Statistics Lecture MW 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PHSC 109        
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-11.
5545 MATH 105 - 20 Statistics Discussion F 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PHSC 109 Chetra,T. S. 1
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-11.
    MATH 105 - 21 Statistics Lecture MW 12:00 PM-12:50 PM HOLT 277        
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-08.
5547 MATH 105 - 22 Statistics Discussion F 12:00 PM-12:50 PM HOLT 277 Raymond,K. A. 1
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-08.
    MATH 105 - 30 Statistics Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE        
4727 MATH 105 - 32 Statistics Discussion T 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 185 Schleiger,R. A. 1
4730 MATH 105 - 35 Statistics Discussion T 2:00 PM-3:15 PM PHSC 301 Schleiger,R. A. 1
    MATH 107 - 05 Finite Math for Business Lecture MW 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 257        
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-14.
4716 MATH 107 - 06 Finite Math for Business Discussion F 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 257 Steckel,A. P. 5
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-14.
    MATH 107 - 07 Finite Math for Business Lecture MW 3:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 257        
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-06.
4738 MATH 107 - 08 Finite Math for Business Discussion F 3:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 257 Steckel,A. P. 9
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-06.
    MATH 107 - 20 Finite Math for Business Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE        
4741 MATH 107 - 22 Finite Math for Business Discussion W 5:30 PM-6:45 PM HOLT 171 Archuleta,B. J. 1
4742 MATH 107 - 23 Finite Math for Business Discussion M 4:00 PM-5:15 PM HOLT 185 Archuleta,B. J. 1
4743 MATH 107 - 24 Finite Math for Business Discussion W 4:00 PM-5:15 PM HOLT 185 Archuleta,B. J. 1
5611 MATH 107 - 26 Finite Math for Business Discussion R 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 175 Danner,R. S. 1
4744 MATH 107 - 27 Finite Math for Business Discussion R 2:00 PM-3:15 PM PHSC 301 Archuleta,B. J. 2
    MATH 108 - 10 Statistics of Business & Econ Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE        
4787 MATH 108 - 11 Statistics of Business & Econ Lecture T 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 173 Paisley,D. R. 2
4789 MATH 108 - 13 Statistics of Business & Econ Lecture T 5:00 PM-6:15 PM HOLT 189 Paisley,D. R. 1
4792 MATH 108 - 15 Statistics of Business & Econ Lecture R 5:00 PM-6:15 PM HOLT 187 Paisley,D. R. 3
4794 MATH 108 - 16 Statistics of Business & Econ Lecture T 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 257 Bigler,R. P. 2
    MATH 108 - 40 Statistics of Business & Econ Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE        
  This course is part of the Business Living Learning Community. You must be accepted into the program to register. Corequisite is ECON 102-40.
4657 MATH 110 - 03 Concept/Structure of Math Discussion MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 171 Berglund,J. J. 10
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement.
4606 MATH 118 - 01 Trigonometry Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 175 Bailey,P. L. 4
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement.
4607 MATH 118 - 02 Trigonometry Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PHSC 213 Lindaman,B. J. 4
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement.
4608 MATH 118 - 03 Trigonometry Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 171 Grenard,W. R. 1
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement.
4710 MATH 118 - 05 Trigonometry Discussion MWF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM HOLT 171 Xiong,M. V. 19
4609 MATH 119 - 01 Precalculus Mathematics Discussion MWRF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM HOLT 185 Huff,S. R. 6
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement, and either 1/2 year of high school trigonometry or MATH 118. MATH 119 students may wish to enroll in MATH 119X.
4611 MATH 119 - 03 Precalculus Mathematics Discussion MWRF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 185 Huff,S. R. 2
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement, and either 1/2 year of high school trigonometry or MATH 118. MATH 119 students may wish to enroll in MATH 119X.
4689 MATH 119 - 05 Precalculus Mathematics Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 189 McConnell,A. J. 2
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement, and either 1/2 year of high school trigonometry or MATH 118. MATH 119 students may wish to enroll in MATH 119X.
4695 MATH 119 - 06 Precalculus Mathematics Discussion MTWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 173 Lind,J. A. 1
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement, and either 1/2 year of high school trigonometry or MATH 118. MATH 119 students may wish to enroll in MATH 119X.
6091 MATH 119 - 08 Precalculus Mathematics Discussion MWRF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM HOLT 187 McConnell,A. J. 11
4748 MATH 119 - 10 Precalculus Mathematics Discussion MWRF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM HOLT 189 Raymond,K. A. 1
4749 MATH 119 - 11 Precalculus Mathematics Discussion MWRF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 257 Bailey,P. L. 1
4650 MATH 120 - 06 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MWRF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 189 Bailey,P. L. 2
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement; both MATH 118 and MATH 119 (or high school equivalent); a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness test. MATH 120 students may wish to enroll in MATH 120X.
Top
Foundation: Physical Sciences (B1)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
    CHEM 100 - 01 Chemistry and Current Issues Lecture MW 08:00 AM-08:50 AM PHSC 202        
4439 CHEM 100 - 02 Chemistry and Current Issues Activity W 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 209 McBain,D. S. STV SUS 1
4440 CHEM 100 - 03 Chemistry and Current Issues Activity W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 209 McBain,D. S. STV SUS 4
    CHEM 107 - 01 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Lecture MWF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM AYRS 120        
4382 CHEM 107 - 02 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory M 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 203 Hillyard,S. L. 2
4385 CHEM 107 - 05 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 203 Mejia,B. O. 1
    CHEM 107 - 09 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM AYRS 106        
4449 CHEM 107 - 11 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory M 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 203 Sherry,S. L. 1
4454 CHEM 107 - 13 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 203 Roak,J. D. 1
4463 CHEM 107 - 15 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 203 Mejia,B. O. 1
    CHEM 108 - 01 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM AYRS 120        
4392 CHEM 108 - 04 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 209 Dailey,K. C. 1
4394 CHEM 108 - 06 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 209 Dailey,K. C. 1
4466 CHEM 108 - 08 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Laboratory M 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 209 Anderson,T. N. 1
    CHEM 111 - 01 General Chemistry Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM AYRS 120        
4397 CHEM 111 - 02 General Chemistry Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 317 Hanson,T. R. 1
4398 CHEM 111 - 03 General Chemistry Laboratory M 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 317 Nuester,J. 1
4401 CHEM 111 - 06 General Chemistry Laboratory W 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 317 McArthur,S. G. 1
4402 CHEM 111 - 07 General Chemistry Laboratory M 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 317 Hillyard,S. L. 1
    CHEM 111 - 09 General Chemistry Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM AYRS 120        
4407 CHEM 111 - 12 General Chemistry Laboratory W 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 321 Dailey,K. C. 3
4430 CHEM 111 - 15 General Chemistry Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 321 Jones,R. M. 1
    CHEM 111 - 17 General Chemistry Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM AYRS 120        
4443 CHEM 111 - 19 General Chemistry Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 321 Wilson,T. M. 5
4451 CHEM 111 - 20 General Chemistry Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 317 Wilson,T. M. 1
4452 CHEM 111 - 21 General Chemistry Laboratory W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 321 Dailey,K. C. 1
4455 CHEM 111 - 22 General Chemistry Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 317 Wilson,T. M. 1
4477 CHEM 111 - 24 General Chemistry Laboratory W 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 317 Wilson,T. M. 5
    GEOG 101W - 01 Physical Geography (W) Lecture MW 12:00 PM-12:50 PM LANG 300        
1364 GEOG 101W - 03 Physical Geography (W) Activity W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM BUTE 503 Pierce,R. F. DIV FST STV
INT GDV SUS
2
1360 GEOG 101W - 05 Physical Geography (W) Activity F 09:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 503 Miller,J. S. DIV SUS STV
INT GDV FST
12
1340 GEOG 101W - 06 Physical Geography (W) Activity F 11:00 AM-12:50 PM BUTE 503 Stevens,B. J. DIV SUS STV
INT GDV FST
9
    GEOG 101W - 07 Physical Geography (W) Lecture MW 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 103        
1374 GEOG 101W - 09 Physical Geography (W) Activity W 12:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 503 Miller,J. S. DIV GDV FST
SUS STV INT
6
    GEOG 101W - 13 Physical Geography (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 103        
1386 GEOG 101W - 14 Physical Geography (W) Activity M 09:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 503 Miller,R. G. DIV SUS FST
GDV STV INT
8
1391 GEOG 101W - 15 Physical Geography (W) Activity F 1:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 503 Stevens,B. J. DIV FST INT
SUS STV GDV
4
4503 GEOS 101 - 01 General Geology Lecture MW 2:00 PM-2:50 PM ARTS 112 Teasdale,R. A. FST GBI INT 5
4537 GEOS 101 - 02 General Geology Lecture MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM PHSC 202 Aird,H. M. FST INT GBI 2
    GEOS 101 - 03 General Geology Activity M 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 221        
    GEOS 101 - 06 General Geology Activity T 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 221        
    GEOS 101 - 08 General Geology Activity T 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PHSC 221        
    GEOS 102 - 01 Physical Geology Lecture TR 11:00 AM-11:50 AM PLMS 102        
4544 GEOS 102 - 04 Physical Geology Laboratory F 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 221 Lopez,A. R. 12
    GEOS 110 - 01 Oceanography Lecture TR 2:00 PM-2:50 PM LANG 300        
  Replaces GEOS 105 (Astronomy) as a Geology General Education B1 Course. Water rocks!
4581 GEOS 110 - 02 Oceanography Activity W 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 225 Nuester,J. SUS 2
4567 GEOS 110 - 03 Oceanography Activity W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 225 Nuester,J. SUS 1
4568 GEOS 110 - 04 Oceanography Activity W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PHSC 225 Batther,H. K. SUS 1
5303 GEOS 110 - 06 Oceanography Activity R 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 225 Nuester,J. SUS 2
    GEOS 130 - 01 Intro to Environmental Science Lecture MW 09:00 AM-09:50 AM AYRS 106        
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
4577 GEOS 130 - 02 Intro to Environmental Science Activity T 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 236 Machado,J. H. GDV HNW SUS 7
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
4527 GEOS 130 - 04 Intro to Environmental Science Activity T 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PHSC 236 Mayer,M. J. GDV HNW SUS 4
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
4563 GEOS 130 - 05 Intro to Environmental Science Activity T 4:00 PM-5:50 PM PHSC 236 Machado,J. H. GDV HNW SUS 7
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
4564 GEOS 130 - 07 Intro to Environmental Science Activity W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PHSC 236 Schwede,J. A. GDV HNW SUS 6
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
4542 GEOS 130 - 08 Intro to Environmental Science Activity R 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 236 Schwede,J. A. GDV HNW SUS 14
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
4526 GEOS 130 - 09 Intro to Environmental Science Activity R 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 236 Weinberger,H. S. GDV SUS HNW 1
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
    PHYS 100 - 01 Introduction to Astronomy Discussion WF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM AYRS 120        
5023 PHYS 100 - 02 Introduction to Astronomy Activity W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 1
5035 PHYS 100 - 03 Introduction to Astronomy Activity W 4:00 PM-5:50 PM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 1
5036 PHYS 100 - 04 Introduction to Astronomy Activity R 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 3
5048 PHYS 100 - 06 Introduction to Astronomy Activity R 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 1
5049 PHYS 100 - 07 Introduction to Astronomy Activity R 4:00 PM-5:50 PM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 8
5050 PHYS 100 - 08 Introduction to Astronomy Activity F 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 1
    PHYS 202A - 01 General Physics I Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 111        
4986 PHYS 202A - 02 General Physics I Laboratory M 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 104 Lin,Y. 1
4987 PHYS 202A - 03 General Physics I Laboratory M 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 104 Lin,Y. 2
4988 PHYS 202A - 04 General Physics I Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 104 Lin,Y. 1
4989 PHYS 202A - 05 General Physics I Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 104 Lin,Y. 2
    PHYS 202A - 06 General Physics I Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 111        
5028 PHYS 202A - 07 General Physics I Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 104 Hartsell,T. P. 3
5029 PHYS 202A - 08 General Physics I Laboratory T 5:00 PM-7:50 PM PHSC 104 Hartsell,T. P. 1
5042 PHYS 202A - 09 General Physics I Laboratory W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 104 Chase,A. M. 1
    PHYS 202A - 12 General Physics I Discussion MWF 3:00 PM-3:50 PM ARTS 111        
5012 PHYS 202A - 14 General Physics I Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 104 Chase,A. M. 3
    PHYS 204A - 01 Mechanics Discussion MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM ARTS 111        
4995 PHYS 204A - 02 Mechanics Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM AYRS 101 Nelson,N. J. 11
5372 PHYS 204A - 04 Mechanics Laboratory R 2:00 PM-4:50 PM AYRS 101 Buchholtz,L. J. 2
    PHYS 204A - 05 Mechanics Discussion MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM ARTS 111        
4997 PHYS 204A - 06 Mechanics Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM AYRS 101 Zou,X. 7
5018 PHYS 204A - 07 Mechanics Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM AYRS 101 Zou,X. 2
5030 PHYS 204A - 08 Mechanics Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM AYRS 101 Lin,Y. 9
    SCED 101 - 01 Intro to Earth's Environment Discussion TR 1:00 PM-1:50 PM ARTS 111        
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
5090 SCED 101 - 02 Intro to Earth's Environment Activity M 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 236 Willard,E. H. STV SUS 1
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
Top
Foundation: Life Sciences (B2)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
    ANTH 111 - 01 Survey of Physical Anthro Lecture MW 09:00 AM-09:50 AM THMA 106        
1190 ANTH 111 - 03 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM BUTE 301 Shook,B. A. S. DIV STV 2
1191 ANTH 111 - 04 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM BUTE 301 Hotaling,J. L. DIV STV 4
1210 ANTH 111 - 05 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory T 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 301 Straub,A. M. DIV STV 1
    ANTH 111 - 06 Survey of Physical Anthro Lecture MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM GLNN 212        
1212 ANTH 111 - 07 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 301 Hayes,L. A. DIV STV 3
1215 ANTH 111 - 10 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory R 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 301 Ehlers,M. M. DIV STV 3
    BIOL 102 - 01 Intro to Living Systems Discussion M 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 170        
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
4242 BIOL 102 - 02 Intro to Living Systems Activity T 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 275 Raether,C. A. STV SUS 2
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
4243 BIOL 102 - 03 Intro to Living Systems Activity T 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 273 Ewald,J. A. STV SUS 1
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
4246 BIOL 102 - 06 Intro to Living Systems Activity T 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 275 Cline,S. E. STV SUS 1
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
4247 BIOL 102 - 07 Intro to Living Systems Activity T 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 273 Cochran,H. J. STV SUS 1
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
    BIOL 102 - 08 Intro to Living Systems Discussion W 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 170        
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
4249 BIOL 102 - 09 Intro to Living Systems Activity R 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 275 Cline,S. E. STV SUS 1
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
4250 BIOL 102 - 10 Intro to Living Systems Activity R 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 273 Ewald,J. A. STV SUS 4
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
4251 BIOL 102 - 11 Intro to Living Systems Activity R 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 275 Frias,S. A. STV SUS 1
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
4253 BIOL 102 - 13 Intro to Living Systems Activity R 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 275 Cochran,H. J. STV SUS 1
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
4254 BIOL 102 - 14 Intro to Living Systems Activity R 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 273 Parker,S. T. STV SUS 1
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
    BIOL 102 - 15 Intro to Living Systems Discussion W 08:00 AM-08:50 AM HOLT 170        
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
4265 BIOL 102 - 16 Intro to Living Systems Activity M 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 273 Slattery,E. A. STV SUS 1
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
4266 BIOL 102 - 17 Intro to Living Systems Activity M 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 273 Raether,C. A. STV SUS 17
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
4366 BIOL 102 - 18 Intro to Living Systems Activity W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 273 Raether,C. A. STV SUS 10
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
5620 BIOL 102 - 19 Intro to Living Systems Activity M 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 275 Mabry,J. D. STV SUS 2
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support.
    BIOL 103 - 01 Human Anatomy Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM PAC 144        
4180 BIOL 103 - 02 Human Anatomy Activity M 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 245 Kirn,S. A. HNW 4
4181 BIOL 103 - 03 Human Anatomy Activity M 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 245 Moran,A. J. HNW 4
4182 BIOL 103 - 04 Human Anatomy Activity M 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 245 Kirn,S. A. HNW 7
4183 BIOL 103 - 05 Human Anatomy Activity M 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 245 Lechner,G. A. HNW 2
4185 BIOL 103 - 07 Human Anatomy Activity T 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 2
4186 BIOL 103 - 08 Human Anatomy Activity T 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 4
4187 BIOL 103 - 09 Human Anatomy Activity W 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 3
4188 BIOL 103 - 10 Human Anatomy Activity W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 5
4189 BIOL 103 - 11 Human Anatomy Activity W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 3
4190 BIOL 103 - 13 Human Anatomy Activity R 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 245 Kirn,S. A. HNW 2
4191 BIOL 103 - 14 Human Anatomy Activity R 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 4
4204 BIOL 103 - 15 Human Anatomy Activity R 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 245 Moran,A. J. HNW 2
4205 BIOL 103 - 16 Human Anatomy Activity F 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 6
4212 BIOL 103 - 17 Human Anatomy Activity F 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 1
4231 BIOL 103 - 18 Human Anatomy Activity F 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 9
4263 BIOL 103 - 19 Human Anatomy Activity M 7:00 PM-8:50 PM HOLT 245 Lechner,G. A. HNW 9
4272 BIOL 103 - 20 Human Anatomy Activity T 7:00 PM-8:50 PM HOLT 245 Moran,A. J. HNW 9
    BIOL 104 - 01 Human Physiology Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PAC 144        
4192 BIOL 104 - 02 Human Physiology Activity M 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 227 Araujo Sarinana,J. C. HNW 1
4199 BIOL 104 - 09 Human Physiology Activity W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 227 Moran,A. J. HNW 1
4203 BIOL 104 - 13 Human Physiology Activity R 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 227 Moran,A. J. HNW 2
    BIOL 105 - 01 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Lecture TR 08:00 AM-08:50 AM HOLT 170        
4216 BIOL 105 - 02 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Activity M 09:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 125 Edwards,A. L. DIV FST 12
4220 BIOL 105 - 03 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Activity M 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 125 Rice,C. K. DIV FST 5
4221 BIOL 105 - 04 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Activity M 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 125 Rice,C. K. DIV FST 5
4223 BIOL 105 - 06 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Activity W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 125 Rice,C. K. DIV FST 6
4224 BIOL 105 - 07 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Activity W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 125 Rice,C. K. DIV FST 8
    BIOL 151 - 01 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 170        
4129 BIOL 151 - 03 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory M 2:00 PM-4:50 PM HOLT 307 Beck,D. F. 1
4130 BIOL 151 - 04 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 307 Lengerich,J. P. 2
4131 BIOL 151 - 05 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM HOLT 307 Gilberti,D. B. 1
4132 BIOL 151 - 06 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM HOLT 307 Gilberti,D. B. 4
4133 BIOL 151 - 07 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory W 2:00 PM-4:50 PM HOLT 307 Scannell,L. C. 3
    BIOL 151 - 08 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM LANG 300        
4171 BIOL 151 - 09 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory W 08:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 307 Gilberti,D. B. 8
4232 BIOL 151 - 10 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM HOLT 307 Scannell,L. C. 4
4233 BIOL 151 - 11 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 307 Lengerich,J. P. 5
4234 BIOL 151 - 12 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM HOLT 307 Lengerich,J. P. 1
4235 BIOL 151 - 13 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory R 2:00 PM-4:50 PM HOLT 307 Beck,D. F. 7
    BIOL 152 - 01 Prin Ecol, Evol, Org Biology Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 170        
4226 BIOL 152 - 02 Prin Ecol, Evol, Org Biology Laboratory M 11:00 AM-1:50 PM HOLT 251 Engstrom,T. N. 4
4227 BIOL 152 - 03 Prin Ecol, Evol, Org Biology Laboratory W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM HOLT 251 Ghimire,B. P. 3
4228 BIOL 152 - 04 Prin Ecol, Evol, Org Biology Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM HOLT 251 Edwards,A. L. 1
4352 BIOL 152 - 07 Prin Ecol, Evol, Org Biology Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 251 Ghimire,B. P. 6
4373 BIOL 152 - 08 Prin Ecol, Evol, Org Biology Laboratory M 2:00 PM-4:50 PM HOLT 251 Schleiger,R. A. 1
    BIOL 153 - 01 Prin of Physiology & Developmt Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM HOLT 170        
4174 BIOL 153 - 02 Prin of Physiology & Developmt Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 261 Perez,I. G. 6
4178 BIOL 153 - 04 Prin of Physiology & Developmt Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM HOLT 261 Frias,S. A. 7
4179 BIOL 153 - 05 Prin of Physiology & Developmt Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 261 Perez,I. G. 5
4173 BIOL 153 - 06 Prin of Physiology & Developmt Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM HOLT 261 Romo,K. M. 9
4271 BIOL 153 - 08 Prin of Physiology & Developmt Laboratory M 2:00 PM-4:50 PM HOLT 261 Tran,C. 2
3028 CIVL 175 - 01 Bio Processes in Env Engr Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:20 PM ARTS 112 Webster,J. P. SUS 4
    CIVL 175 - 02 Bio Processes in Env Engr Activity T 09:00 AM-10:50 AM LANG 205        
  Prerequisites: High school biology and chemistry.
    CIVL 175 - 03 Bio Processes in Env Engr Activity T 2:00 PM-3:50 PM LANG 205        
  Prerequisites: High school biology and chemistry.
    CIVL 175 - 04 Bio Processes in Env Engr Activity W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM LANG 205        
  Prerequisites: High school biology and chemistry.
    CIVL 175 - 06 Bio Processes in Env Engr Activity M 2:00 PM-3:50 PM LANG 205        
  Prerequisites: High school biology and chemistry.
3014 CIVL 175 - 07 Bio Processes in Env Engr Lecture TR 5:00 PM-5:50 PM HOLT 170 Webster,J. P. SUS 37
  Prerequisites: High school biology and chemistry.
    CIVL 175 - 08 Bio Processes in Env Engr Activity R 2:00 PM-3:50 PM LANG 205        
  Prerequisites: High school biology and chemistry.
    CIVL 175 - 09 Bio Processes in Env Engr Activity R 09:00 AM-10:50 AM LANG 205        
    PSSC 101 - 01 Introduction to Plant Science Lecture MW 08:00 AM-08:50 AM PAC 134        
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support. NOTICE: Shuttle service from the campus to the farm is available Monday through Thursday at 11:00 and 2:00
1138 PSSC 101 - 04 Introduction to Plant Science Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM FARM GRNHS Medic,A. FST 2
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support. NOTICE: Shuttle service from the campus to the farm is available Monday through Thursday at 11:00 and 2:00
1154 PSSC 101 - 05 Introduction to Plant Science Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM FARM GRNHS Medic,A. FST 1
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support. NOTICE: Shuttle service from the campus to the farm is available Monday through Thursday at 11:00 and 2:00
1184 PSSC 101 - 08 Introduction to Plant Science Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM FARM GRNHS Brim-DeForest,W. B. FST 3
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support. NOTICE: Shuttle service from the campus to the farm is available Monday through Thursday at 11:00 and 2:00
1185 PSSC 101 - 09 Introduction to Plant Science Laboratory R 2:00 PM-4:50 PM FARM GRNHS Brim-DeForest,W. B. FST 1
  Prerequisite: Open to students who are GE Mathematics/Quantitative Ready or Ready with support. NOTICE: Shuttle service from the campus to the farm is available Monday through Thursday at 11:00 and 2:00
    SCED 102 - 53 Intro to Living Systems Discussion MW 10:30 AM-11:20 AM THMA 116        
  Corequisite: ENGL 130W-53. This U-Course allows you to earn credit for your required GE Written Communication and Life Sciences requirements through a non-traditional, project-based approach.
5083 SCED 102 - 55 Intro to Living Systems Activity T 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 291 Miller,J. S. STV SUS 3
  Corequisite: ENGL 130W-53. This U-Course allows you to earn credit for your required GE Written Communication and Life Sciences requirements through a non-traditional, project-based approach.
5084 SCED 102 - 56 Intro to Living Systems Activity R 09:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 291 Miller,J. S. STV SUS 3
  Corequisite: ENGL 130W-53. This U-Course allows you to earn credit for your required GE Written Communication and Life Sciences requirements through a non-traditional, project-based approach.
5085 SCED 102 - 57 Intro to Living Systems Activity R 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 291 Miller,J. S. STV SUS 2
  Corequisite: ENGL 130W-53. This U-Course allows you to earn credit for your required GE Written Communication and Life Sciences requirements through a non-traditional, project-based approach..
Top
American Institutions: American Government
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
    POLS 155 - 01 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture MW 10:00 AM-10:50 AM PAC 144        
  Required Attendance: Town Hall Meeting, November 7, 2019, at 5:30 p.m.
1642 POLS 155 - 06 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion F 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 227 Swindle,M. L. 2
  Required Attendance: Town Hall Meeting, November 7, 2019, at 5:30 p.m.
1618 POLS 155 - 14 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion F 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 327 Barker,M. R. 1
  Required Attendance: Town Hall Meeting, November 7, 2019, at 5:30 p.m.
1584 POLS 155 - 20 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM HOLT 170 Scarpelli,C. M. 3
1521 POLS 155 - 21 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM AYRS 120 Britton,R. L. 8
1540 POLS 155 - 23 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM GLNN 212 Morris,E. M. 1
  Required Attendance: Town Hall Meeting, November 7, 2019, at 5:30 p.m.
Top
American Institutions: US History
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3719 HIST 130 - 01 United States History Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM ARTS 111 Matray,J. I. 3
3691 HIST 130 - 04 United States History Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 266 Zelnik,E. A. 1
3738 HIST 130 - 07 United States History Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM HOLT 266 Nissen,K. J. 2
3714 HIST 130 - 08 United States History Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM LANG 300 Nissen,K. J. 2
3725 HIST 130 - 16 United States History Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM AYRS 106 Livingston,J. C. 1
3733 HIST 130 - 19 United States History Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 268 Averbeck,R. M. 1
3735 HIST 130 - 21 United States History Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM HOLT 266 Lavin,K. M. S. 1
3746 HIST 130 - 22 United States History Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM GLNN 302 Tinkler,R. S. 12
  Prerequisite: This class is open to History majors only.
5987 HIST 130 - 28 United States History Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 102 Lavin,K. M. S. 3
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Arts (C1)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3404 ARTH 100 - 01 Art Apprec: Multicult Persp Lecture W 5:30 PM-7:20 PM AYRS 120 Toku,M. GNS HNW GC 1
3402 ARTH 110 - 01 Survey Prehistory to Medieval Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM AYRS 106 Mittman,A. S. INT 43
    CAGD 110 - 01 Computer-Assisted Art I Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3242 CAGD 110 - 02 Computer-Assisted Art I Activity MW 12:00 PM-1:50 PM OCNL 136 Backlund,C. G. STV 8
3243 CAGD 110 - 03 Computer-Assisted Art I Activity MW 2:00 PM-3:50 PM OCNL 136 Backlund,C. G. STV 22
3244 CAGD 110 - 04 Computer-Assisted Art I Activity TR 12:00 PM-1:50 PM OCNL 136 Pozzi,J. P. STV 5
3263 CAGD 110 - 05 Computer-Assisted Art I Activity TR 2:00 PM-3:50 PM OCNL 136 Pozzi,J. P. STV 23
3590 ENGL 203 - 01 Shakespeare in Film Lecture W 4:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 352 Kelly,E. K. EJP GNS 14
  In English 203, we will engage with a range of film adaptations of Shakespeare's work, exploring what Shakespeare has meant for different cultures and in different time periods. We will watch classics like Akira Kurosawa's Throne of Blood and compare them to new films like the 2015 Macbeth starring Michael Fassbender and Marion Cotillard. The class includes tragedies, history plays, and comedies like Much Ado About Nothing. We will read the texts of Shakespeare's plays as well as shorter readings on film theory and terminology, thinking about how his texts work on the page, on the stage, and on the screen. Classes will be a mixture of lectures, discussions, and film viewings. This course may be taken as an elective or to fulfill the General Education C1: Arts requirement. English 203 can be used to fulfill the Arts requirement within the Ethics, Justice & Policy Pathway or the Gender & Sexuality Studies Pathway.
3480 HUMN 220 - 01 Arts and Ideas: Ancient/Mediev Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PLMS 106 Wyrick,J. D. EJP 15
3483 HUMN 220 - 02 Arts and Ideas: Ancient/Mediev Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 105 Wyrick,J. D. EJP 15
3479 HUMN 222 - 01 Arts and Ideas: Modern Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM BUTE 219 Fisher,H. A. GBI 7
3484 HUMN 222 - 02 Arts and Ideas: Modern Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 219 Cootsona,G. S. GBI 5
3486 HUMN 222W - 01 Arts and Ideas: Modern (W) Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM BUTE 219 Fisher,H. A. GBI 1
5397 HUMN 281W - 04 Food and Film (W) Discussion MW 4:00 PM-4:50 PM BUTE 221 Winchell,Q. W. FST 2
    HUMN 281W - 05 Food and Film (W) Laboratory T 5:00 PM-7:50 PM AYRS 106        
2754 KINE 152 - 02 Introduction to Dance Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM AGYM 129 Christopherson,J. DIV HNW 2
2795 KINE 152 - 04 Introduction to Dance Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM YOLO 217 McLaughlin,J. L. DIV HNW 5
2889 MADT 217 - 01 Social Media Photography Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM THMA 108 Draper,A. W. STV 6
4002 MUSC 291 - 01 American Music Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PAC 134 Munro,H. R. INT USD 3
3932 MUSC 292 - 01 Grt Mus Comp & Composers Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PAC 134 Scholz,D. M. GBI 25
4033 THEA 110 - 01 Intro to the Theatre Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Miller,M. T. GBI 1
4027 THEA 112 - 01 Acting and Social Wellness Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PAC 134 Downing,M. R. HNW 15
4036 THEA 112 - 03 Acting and Social Wellness Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PAC 135 Dickenson,J. J. HNW 3
4040 THEA 251 - 01 World Theatre Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Horst,E. K. GDV INT GC 6
4038 THEA 252 - 01 Politics/Performance/Power Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Downing,M. R. DIV SUS EJP 1
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Humanities (C2)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1467 AIST 230 - 01 The American Indian Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM GLNN 306 Zelnik,E. A. DIV EJP USD 5
1466 AIST 252 - 01 American Indian Literature Lecture M 2:00 PM-4:50 PM GLNN 308 Hedrick,C. B. SUS USD 5
3764 ARAB 101A - 01 Beginning Arabic I Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM AJH 112 Taleb,F. Z. L. ALL 8
    ARAB 101A - 02 Beginning Arabic I Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
2271 CMSD 156 - 02 Lang & Cult of Deaf Americans Discussion MW 5:30 PM-6:45 PM PAC 206 Burke,J. K. ALL 1
3532 EFLN 170 - 01 English as a Foreign Language Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM BUTE 325 Franks,M. W. ALL 7
    ENGL 220W - 01 Beginning Creative Writing (W) Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM GLNN 225        
3536 ENGL 220W - 02 Beginning Creative Writing (W) Activity M 11:00 AM-11:50 AM GLNN 225 Allen,I. T. FST 2
    ENGL 220W - 03 Beginning Creative Writing (W) Discussion MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM ARTS 306A        
3585 ENGL 220W - 04 Beginning Creative Writing (W) Activity M 2:00 PM-2:50 PM ARTS 306A Davidson,R. G. FST 1
    ENGL 220W - 05 Beginning Creative Writing (W) Discussion TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM ARTS 306A        
3587 ENGL 220W - 06 Beginning Creative Writing (W) Activity W 3:00 PM-3:50 PM ARTS 306A Clark,J. E. FST 9
    ENGL 220W - 07 Beginning Creative Writing (W) Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 306A        
3611 ENGL 220W - 08 Beginning Creative Writing (W) Activity W 12:00 PM-12:50 PM ARTS 306A Clark,J. E. FST 4
3672 ENGL 252 - 01 American Indian Literature Lecture M 2:00 PM-4:50 PM GLNN 308 Hedrick,C. B. SUS USD 31
3616 ENGL 258W - 01 World Literature (W) Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 323 Murphy,A. R. GDV GC 3
3634 ENGL 260W - 01 Great Books (W) Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 225 Traver,T. H. GBI 4
3635 ENGL 261W - 01 Women Writers (W) Lecture M 4:00 PM-5:15 PM BUTE 307 Moore,A. B. GNS 2
3578 ENGL 264W - 01 Amer Eth/Reg Writers (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM GLNN 327 Murphy,A. R. DIV USD 1
3792 FREN 101 - 01 First-Semester French Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 309 Rudiak Londono,A. E. ALL 10
    FREN 101 - 02 First-Semester French Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3799 FREN 101 - 05 First-Semester French Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM BUTE 223 Henry,M. ALL 8
    FREN 101 - 06 First-Semester French Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3815 GERM 101 - 01 First-Semester German Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM THMA 210 Morris,J. R. ALL 12
    GERM 101 - 02 First-Semester German Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3807 GERM 102 - 01 Second-Semester German Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM BUTE 309 Fichtner,F. ALL 8
    GERM 102 - 02 Second-Semester German Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3808 GERM 201 - 01 Third-Semester German Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM OCNL 120 Grothe,K. I. ALL 10
    GERM 201 - 02 Third-Semester German Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3810 GERM 202 - 01 Fourth-Semester German Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM OCNL 120 Grothe,K. I. ALL 3
    GERM 202 - 02 Fourth-Semester German Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3697 HIST 135 - 02 Mexican Heritage in U.S. Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM GLNN 306 Schwaller,S. W. EJP USD 1
3694 HIST 230 - 01 The American Indian Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM GLNN 306 Zelnik,E. A. DIV EJP USD 5
3699 HIST 261 - 01 Islam and the World Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM PLMS 205 Yousefi,N. A. GDV GC 6
3482 HUMN 224W - 01 Arts and Ideas: Asia (W) Discussion MW 5:30 PM-6:45 PM BUTE 219 Clower,J. T. GNS GC 7
3829 ITAL 101 - 01 First-Semester Italian Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM THMA 210 Giorgino,R. A. ALL 10
    ITAL 101 - 02 First-Semester Italian Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
5761 ITAL 260W - 01 Well & Renaiss in Film (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Giorgino,R. A. HNW 3
3848 JAPN 102 - 01 Second-Semester Japanese Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 309 Nomura,K. ALL 13
    JAPN 102 - 02 Second-Semester Japanese Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3850 JAPN 202 - 01 Fourth-Semester Japanese Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 306B Tokuda,K. ALL 4
    JAPN 202 - 02 Fourth-Semester Japanese Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3864 LAST 226 - 01 Latin American Philosophy Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM OCNL 121 Boxall,S. F. GC 27
5536 MCGS 224W - 01 Relign/Amer Eth Diversity (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM ARTS 105 Lennon,P. M. DIV USD 1
3868 MEST 261 - 01 Islam and the World Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM PLMS 205 Yousefi,N. A. GDV GC 1
4106 PHIL 101 - 02 Introduction to Philosophy Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM LANG 107 Lavin,A. S. GBI INT STV 1
4080 PHIL 104 - 05 The Good Life Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM ARTS 107 Stewart,R. M. FST HNW 4
4081 PHIL 129 - 01 Environmental Ethics Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM OCNL 121 Larsen,R. R. SUS 2
4088 PHIL 204 - 01 Science and Religion Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM BUTE 219 Cootsona,G. S. STV 1
4116 PHIL 226 - 01 Latin American Philosophy Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM OCNL 121 Boxall,S. F. GC 22
3492 RELS 100 - 01 Judaism, Christianity, Islam Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM AYRS 201 Parker,T. E. EJP 4
3506 RELS 110 - 01 Asian Religions Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 105 Veidlinger,D. M. GBI INT GC 5
3494 RELS 202 - 01 Islam and the World Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM PLMS 205 Yousefi,N. A. GDV GC 9
5518 RELS 224W - 01 Relign/Amer Eth Diversity (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM ARTS 105 Lennon,P. M. DIV USD 1
3500 RELS 241 - 01 Science and Religion Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM BUTE 219 Cootsona,G. S. STV 8
3517 RELS 247W - 01 Religion, Ethics, & Eco (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 325 Grelle,B. E. SUS 7
3531 RELS 275 - 01 Women and Religion Discussion MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM ARTS 105 Gagnebin,S. G. GNS GC 2
3886 SPAN 101 - 01 First-Semester Spanish Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM OCNL 120 Lopez Acosta,M. ALL 4
    SPAN 101 - 02 First-Semester Spanish Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
  SPAN 101 is not available for credit to students with two or more years of Spanish within the last three years.
3884 SPAN 101 - 03 First-Semester Spanish Discussion MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM ARTS 306B Mireles,G. E. ALL 3
  SPAN 101 is not available for credit to students with two or more years of Spanish within the last three years.
    SPAN 101 - 04 First-Semester Spanish Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
  SPAN 101 is not available for credit to students with two or more years of Spanish within the last three years.
3901 SPAN 101 - 05 First-Semester Spanish Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Junco,V. I. ALL 1
    SPAN 101 - 06 First-Semester Spanish Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
    SPAN 102 - 01 Second-Semester Spanish Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 321        
3880 SPAN 102 - 02 Second-Semester Spanish Activity W 3:00 PM-3:50 PM ARTS 309 Mireles,G. E. ALL 3
    SPAN 102 - 03 Second-Semester Spanish Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM ARTS 306B        
3894 SPAN 102 - 04 Second-Semester Spanish Activity F 2:00 PM-2:50 PM ARTS 309 Prieto,C. ALL 7
3888 SPAN 201N - 01 Spanish for Spanish Speakers Discussion WF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM OCNL 120 Mireles,G. E. ALL 2
    SPAN 201N - 02 Spanish for Spanish Speakers Activity M 09:00 AM-09:50 AM ARTS 309        
3875 SPAN 202 - 01 Fourth-Semester Spanish Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 306B Prieto,C. ALL 11
    SPAN 202 - 02 Fourth-Semester Spanish Activity F 1:00 PM-1:50 PM ARTS 309        
3315 TECH 182 - 01 Science Fiction Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Murphy,A. R. STV 1
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Individual & Society (D1)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1461 AAST 110W - 01 Intro to Asian Studies (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM THMA 210 Lee,S. INT GC 5
  Introduction to Asian Studies through Film
1462 AAST 110W - 02 Intro to Asian Studies (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM GLNN 327 Lee,S. INT GC 4
  Introduction to Asian Studies through Film
1024 ABUS 101 - 01 Intro to Ag Business/Economics Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 170 Jones Jr,G. B. FST 1
1469 AIST 170 - 01 Intro to Amer Indian Studies Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 307 Esquivido,V. D. GBI USD 26
1468 AIST 261 - 01 Peoples Cultures Native N Amer Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Westwood,L. D. GDV USD 8
1193 ANTH 113 - 01 Human Cultural Diversity Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Pilakowski,M. J. HNW INT GC 8
1201 ANTH 261 - 01 Peoples Cultures Native N Amer Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Westwood,L. D. GDV USD 4
3772 ASST 110W - 01 Intro to Asian Studies (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM THMA 210 Lee,S. INT GC 1
  Introduction to Asian Studies through Film
3773 ASST 110W - 02 Intro to Asian Studies (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM GLNN 327 Lee,S. INT GC 6
  Introduction to Asian Studies through Film
1336 ECON 103 - 03 Principles of Micro Analysis Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Reizgeviciute,A. EJP 1
1319 ECON 103 - 05 Principles of Micro Analysis Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 109 Thamarapani,D. D. EJP 1
5240 ECON 103 - 07 Principles of Micro Analysis Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM ARTS 112 Thamarapani,D. D. EJP 1
5276 ECON 103 - 09 Principles of Micro Analysis Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM ARTS 112 Madonia,G. J. EJP 3
1341 GEOG 102 - 01 Peoples, Places, & Environs Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 101 Brady,S. A. DIV INT SUS GC 15
1392 GEOG 102 - 03 Peoples, Places, & Environs Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Bettis,O. W. DIV INT SUS GC 1
1387 GEOG 103W - 01 Mobile, Wired, &Tracked (W) Lecture MW 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 709 Knigge,L. G. STV 13
3710 HIST 101 - 01 World History to 1400 Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM GLNN 306 DeForest,D. J. GBI GC 2
2563 JOUR 211 - 01 Women/Men/Media Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 111 Bauer,J. C. GNS 33
1484 MCGS 155 - 01 Intro Multicultural/Gender Std Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM PLMS 102 Pinder,S. O. DIV EJP USD 3
1500 MCGS 155 - 02 Intro Multicultural/Gender Std Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM PAC 206 Smith-Peters,B. M. DIV EJP USD 33
5317 MCGS 155 - 03 Intro Multicultural/Gender Std Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Esquivido,V. D. DIV EJP USD 6
5559 MCGS 155 - 04 Intro Multicultural/Gender Std Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM BUTE 307 Andrews,V. L. DIV EJP USD 2
5702 MCGS 155 - 50 Intro Multicultural/Gender Std Lecture MW 4:30 PM-5:45 PM THMA 116 Roeder,M. L. DIV EJP USD 10
  Corequisite: PSYC 100-50. This U-Course allows you to earn credit for your required writing and GE area A3 requirements through a non-traditional, project-based approach.
1483 MCGS 155W - 01 Multicultural/Gender Std (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 307 Smith-Peters,B. M. DIV EJP USD 9
1496 MCGS 155W - 02 Multicultural/Gender Std (W) Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 307 Lopez,P. DIV EJP USD 6
1504 MCGS 240 - 01 Socioecon Class- Food Injust Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Paiva,M. C. FST USD 3
4856 NFSC 200W - 01 Health at Every Size (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE King,M. D. HNW USD 1
4909 NFSC 200W - 05 Health at Every Size (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Bellis McCafferty,D. L. HNW USD 2
5509 NFSC 200W - 06 Health at Every Size (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM PLMS 205 King,M. D. HNW USD 1
1544 POLS 102 - 01 Politics of the Dev World Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM HOLT 266 Crosby,J. M. GDV GC 14
1520 POLS 112 - 01 Law/Politics/Justice Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM AYRS 120 Sherlock,S. M. EJP USD 17
1678 PSYC 151 - 01 Socio-Cultural Psy Development Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM MODC 220 Hall,S. R. DIV FST USD 3
1679 PSYC 151 - 04 Socio-Cultural Psy Development Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM MODC 220 Hall,S. R. DIV FST USD 3
1761 PSYC 151 - 05 Socio-Cultural Psy Development Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM MODC 221 Hall,S. R. DIV FST USD 2
5565 SOCI 100 - 04 Introduction to Sociology Lecture T 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 329 Andrews,V. L. GBI STV 2
3314 TECH 180 - 01 Invention and Innovation Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Miranda,J. D. STV 5
1513 WMST 211 - 01 Women/Men/Media Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 111 Bauer,J. C. GNS 12
1507 WMST 230 - 01 Women in Contemp Societies Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 102 Wilson,L. S. GNS 14
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Societal Institutions (D2)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1464 AFAM 170 - 01 Intro African American Studies Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM THMA 107 Pinder,S. O. DIV USD 8
1192 ANTH 112 - 01 Society, Time, and Archaeology Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 319 O'Brien,M. J. FST SUS GBI GC 2
1229 ANTH 112 - 02 Society, Time, and Archaeology Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Westwood,L. D. FST SUS GBI GC 8
1207 ANTH 116 - 54 Power, Violence, & Inequality Lecture MW 12:00 PM-1:15 PM THMA 116 Loker,W. M. EJP SUS GC 2
  Corequisite: ENGL 130W-54. This U-Course allows you to earn credit for your required GE Written Communication and Individual & Society requirements through a non-traditional, project-based approach.
1195 ANTH 140 - 02 Magic/Witchcraft/Religion Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Pilakowski,M. J. GNS STV HNW GC 11
1475 CHLX 157 - 01 Introduction to Latinx Lecture W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM MODC 222 Lopez,P. DIV USD 4
1316 ECON 101 - 01 Introduction to Economics Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 113 Reizgeviciute,A. FST 18
1317 ECON 102 - 07 Principles of Macro Analysis Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM ARTS 111 Chaudhry,A. M. GDV INT 1
1333 ECON 102 - 08 Principles of Macro Analysis Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Radler,A. D. GDV INT 2
1342 GEOG 105 - 01 California Cultural Landscapes Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 103 Pierce,R. F. DIV FST USD 16
1343 GEOG 105 - 02 California Cultural Landscapes Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Bettis,O. W. DIV FST USD 1
1369 GEOG 106 - 01 The American West Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 101 Smith-Peters,B. M. GBI SUS USD 6
3751 HIST 102 - 01 World History since 1400 Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM HOLT 268 Averbeck,R. M. GDV STV HNW
INT
GC 3
2564 JOUR 210 - 01 Pop Culture/Media/Values Discussion F 09:00 AM-10:50 AM AYRS 201 Hartman,F. A. STV USD 22
2567 JOUR 210 - 02 Pop Culture/Media/Values Discussion W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PLMS 102 Hartman,F. A. STV USD 1
3860 LAST 110 - 01 Intro to Latin Amer Studies Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 350 Burdette,H. A. GDV INT GC 10
1538 POLS 101 - 01 Vital Political Problems Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM MODC 123 Sylvia,K. S. GBI 2
1755 PSYC 152 - 02 Developmental Wellness Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM MODC 220 Minden,J. A. HNW 1
1760 PSYC 152 - 03 Developmental Wellness Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM MODC 220 Minden,J. A. HNW 1
5314 SOCI 157 - 01 Introduction to Latinx Lecture W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM MODC 222 Lopez,P. DIV USD 11
1859 SOCI 200 - 01 Social Problems Lecture M 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 102 Kokkinakis,A. S. EJP 1
1931 SWRK 170 - 01 Social Welfare Institutions Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PAC 206 Carini,D. A. EJP 3
  This course is an Ethics, Justice, and Policy Pathway course. Service Learning Class.
1506 WMST 170 - 01 Intro to Women's Studies Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM HOLT 266 Mahlis,K. H. GNS USD 11
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Learning for Life (E)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
2358 CMST 234 - 02 Gender and Communication Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM THMA 121 Teixeira,K. GNS 2
2359 CMST 235 - 01 Intercult Comm Theory/Pract Discussion MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM THMA 121 Cho,Y. C. INT USD 9
2360 CMST 235 - 02 Intercult Comm Theory/Pract Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM THMA 121 Cho,Y. C. INT USD 6
3166 CSCI 102 - 01 Living With Technology Discussion TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM LANG 106 Harris,K. S. STV 2
5065 ENVL 105 - 01 Environmental Literacy Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 268 Butler,G. E. SUS 11
3828 INST 110W - 03 International Engagement (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Henry,M. GDV INT 1
2558 JOUR 255 - 01 Digital Media Literacy Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM THMA 108 Wiesinger,S. M. STV 31
2765 KINE 110 - 02 Phys Fitness: A Way of Life Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM YOLO 218 Lowe,D. M. HNW 8
2770 KINE 110 - 03 Phys Fitness: A Way of Life Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM YOLO 218 Lowe,D. M. HNW 12
2787 KINE 110 - 04 Phys Fitness: A Way of Life Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM YOLO 143 Berman,D. A. HNW 1
2790 KINE 110 - 05 Phys Fitness: A Way of Life Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Lowe,D. M. HNW 30
2712 KINE 295S - 01 Disability & Phys Act in Media Lecture M 4:00 PM-6:50 PM YOLO 217 Erickson,H. C. DIV 27
2808 MADT 102 - 01 Design Thinking Lecture M 7:00 PM-9:50 PM HOLT 170 Hubbard-Welsh,L. A. 7
5246 PHHA 160 - 02 Personal Health Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 113 Berman,D. A. HNW 4
1676 PSYC 101 - 01 Principles of Psych Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM MODC 114 Lewis,S. C. EJP FST 1
5671 PSYC 101 - 05 Principles of Psych Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM MODC 114 Harris,A. K. EJP FST 1
5672 PSYC 101 - 06 Principles of Psych Lecture W 4:00 PM-5:15 PM AYRS 106 Tafalla,R. J. EJP FST 1
3518 RELS 264W - 01 Dying, Death, & Afterlife (W) Seminar MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 219 Gagnebin,S. G. DIV GDV GC 1
2948 RHPM 180 - 01 Leisure and Life Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM YOLO 217 Kurtz,M. E. HNW 2
5147 UNIV 105W - 02 Self, Identity & Sustain (W) Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM OCNL 237 Clements,P. W. SUS 8
Top
GE Discipinary Area: UD - Natural Sciences (UDB)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
4217 BIOL 302 - 01 Evolution Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 352 Kirn,S. A. DIV GBI 28
    BIOL 302W - 01 Evolution (W) Lecture MW 2:00 PM-2:50 PM LANG 302        
5232 BIOL 302W - 02 Evolution (W) Discussion R 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 257 Engstrom,T. N. DIV GBI 8
5233 BIOL 302W - 03 Evolution (W) Discussion R 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 113 Slattery,E. A. DIV GBI 9
4139 BIOL 303 - 01 Human Genetics Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 170 Gorman,K. F. EJP STV 12
4140 BIOL 318 - 01 Biology of Childhood Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 170 Kirn,S. A. HNW 68
4369 BIOL 322W - 03 Science and Human Values (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Mahoney,J. R. EJP GBI 3
4214 BIOL 323 - 01 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM HOLT 352 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 1
4364 BIOL 323 - 02 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 352 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 4
4365 BIOL 323 - 03 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 352 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 7
4141 BIOL 334 - 01 Conservation Ecology Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 268 Kirn,S. A. SUS 15
4142 BIOL 345 - 01 Health and Lifestyle Diseases Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 170 Arnet,G. F. HNW 58
4550 GEOS 330 - 01 Environmental Science Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brown,D. L. SUS 1
6094 GEOS 330 - 02 Environmental Science Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Riggins,S. G. SUS 22
4545 GEOS 330W - 01 Environmental Science (W) Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PHSC 213 Willard,E. H. SUS 5
4574 GEOS 330W - 02 Environmental Science (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Willard,E. H. SUS 4
5442 GEOS 330W - 03 Environmental Science (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Willard,E. H. SUS 2
4546 GEOS 355 - 02 Geologic Hazards Discussion MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM PHSC 202 Hoover,K. A. DIV INT EJP 1
4551 GEOS 355 - 03 Geologic Hazards Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Riggins,S. G. DIV EJP INT 5
4536 GEOS 375 - 01 Geology of Food and Health Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PHSC 202 Hoover,K. A. FST 18
5104 HNRS 320W - 01 Science/Hmn Values: Honors (W) Seminar TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM SUTR 276P Miller,D. G. EJP 6
  This section reserved for active Honors in General Education Students. For Honors Program info call 898-5749 or go to SUTR 150P. GE Disciplinary UD-B or UD-C
1489 MCGS 326W - 01 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 11
1490 MCGS 326W - 02 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 11
1493 MCGS 326W - 03 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 11
1499 MCGS 326W - 04 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 13
4899 NFSC 303 - 02 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 350 Berman,T. A. HNW 2
4829 NFSC 303 - 03 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM THMA 108 Berman,T. A. HNW 1
4858 NFSC 303 - 04 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Berman,T. A. HNW 1
4861 NFSC 303 - 05 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM HOLT 350 Berman,T. A. HNW 21
4863 NFSC 303 - 06 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM HOLT 350 Alger,A. M. HNW 1
4851 NFSC 310 - 02 Ecology of Human Nutrition Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 104 Goto,K. FST GDV GC 2
4864 NFSC 310 - 03 Ecology of Human Nutrition Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 102 Klobodu,S. S. FST GDV GC 17
4960 NURS 326W - 01 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 19
4961 NURS 326W - 02 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 21
4974 NURS 326W - 03 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 19
4981 NURS 326W - 04 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 25
5261 PHHA 323 - 01 International Health Lecture M 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 505 Leistner,C. E. INT 1
1456 PHHA 368 - 02 Women's Health Discussion W 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 229 Kalman,J. T. GNS 14
5058 PHYS 307 - 01 Physics of Music Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM THMA 108 Pechkis,J. A. STV 9
5038 PHYS 376W - 01 The Nuclear Age (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM PHSC 301 Omarzai,S. K. INT 11
1150 PSSC 390 - 01 Food Forever Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PLMS 205 Altier,L. S. FST GDV SUS GC 2
1151 PSSC 390 - 02 Food Forever Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 205 Javanmardi,J. FST SUS GDV GC 1
  The delivery method for this course is both in-class and on-line.
3316 TECH 380W - 01 Inventing the Future (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Jones,G. C. STV 1
3317 TECH 380W - 02 Inventing the Future (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Jones,G. C. STV 2
3318 TECH 380W - 03 Inventing the Future (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Miranda,J. D. STV 3
3319 TECH 380W - 04 Inventing the Future (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Miranda,J. D. STV 6
1508 WMST 368 - 01 Women's Health Discussion W 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 229 Kalman,J. T. GNS 3
Top
GE Discipinary Area: UD - Arts/Humanities (UDC)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3648 ENGL 330W - 01 Intro to Technical Writing (W) Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 107 Enriquez-Loya,A. FST 1
3606 ENGL 338W - 01 Environmental Rhetoric (W) Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM BUTE 225 Millard,N. M. SUS 3
3629 ENGL 350W - 03 Science, Technology & Lit (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 309 Heggins Bryant,N. Z. STV USD 2
  Science fiction has a way of asking us difficult questions as a society. In our section of Science, Technology and Fiction we will consider these issues by looking through four themes: Dystopian Worlds; Time Travel; Apocalyptic Events; and Aliens, Monsters, and Zombies. Be ready to join other worlds that have something to say about ours. Texts and movies to be discussed include: Kindred by Octavia Butler; "The Langoliers" by Stephen King; I am Legend; The Terminator; and The Road by Cormac McCarthy.
3654 ENGL 350W - 04 Science, Technology & Lit (W) Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PAC 210 Farrell,B. M. STV USD 1
3533 ENGL 355 - 01 Bible, Lit, and Culture Seminar TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM BUTE 229 Traver,J. C. EJP GBI 1
3605 ENGL 364W - 01 American Ethnic & Reg Lit (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 323 Heggins Bryant,N. Z. DIV USD 13
  African American Literature
3614 ENGL 364W - 02 American Ethnic & Reg Lit (W) Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM MLIB 442 Enriquez-Loya,A. DIV USD 4
  "Reclaiming Indigenous Storytelling Practices" Course Description: This course will examine the role of storytelling practices in shaping identities and realities for Chicanx folks. We will study narratives from a broad spectrum seeking to answer questions such as: What makes a person a Chicanx? What does it mean to call oneself a Chicanx? How does history give shape to Chicanismo? Who gets to define Chicanismo? How do the stories told about Chicanx give shape to their reality? Who gets to tell these stories?
3693 HIST 305 - 01 Catastrophes & Human History Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM LANG 302 Sistrunk,T. G. HNW GC 11
5355 HIST 305 - 02 Catastrophes & Human History Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM ARTS 106 Lee,S. HNW GC 3
  Focusing on political and cultural catastrophes in East Asia during the 20th century.
3760 HIST 326 - 72 Gender & Sexuality Euro Hist Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Transchel,K. S. GNS 27
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
3754 HIST 341 - 72 American Environment Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Schwaller,S. W. FST SUS USD 6
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
3701 HIST 362 - 01 The Middle East to 1800 Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PAC 206 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 14
3708 HIST 362W - 01 The Middle East to 1800 (W) Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM ARTS 106 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 1
3700 HIST 382 - 01 Modern Mexico Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM OCNL 254 Benedict,J. P. GDV GC 1
5643 LAST 382W - 01 Modern Mexico (W) Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 106 Benedict,J. P. GDV GC 5
1480 MCGS 310 - 01 LGBTQ Issues and Identities Lecture M 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 307 Robinson,T. S. GNS USD 18
  This course satisfies both GE and U.S. Diversity requirements.
1497 MCGS 310 - 02 LGBTQ Issues and Identities Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Frawley,S. C. GNS USD 3
1494 MCGS 310W - 02 LGBTQ Issues & Identities (W) Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 102 Garriga-Lopez,C. S. GNS USD 1
1481 MCGS 315 - 01 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PAC 210 Downing,M. R. GNS USD 2
1488 MCGS 315 - 02 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PAC 210 Downing,M. R. GNS USD 1
3869 MEST 362 - 01 The Middle East to 1800 Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PAC 206 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 5
3870 MEST 362W - 01 The Middle East to 1800 (W) Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM ARTS 106 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 5
4083 PHIL 323W - 01 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Graybosch,A. J. EJP GC 3
4089 PHIL 323W - 02 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Graybosch,A. J. EJP GC 2
  .
4090 PHIL 323W - 03 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Graybosch,A. J. EJP GC 1
4091 PHIL 323W - 04 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Graybosch,A. J. EJP GC 1
4110 PHIL 323W - 05 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM LANG 104 Larsen,R. R. EJP GC 2
4107 PHIL 327W - 01 Health Ethics (W) Lecture MW 5:30 PM-6:45 PM LANG 107 Peldo,C. F. HNW 11
4102 PHIL 327W - 03 Health Ethics (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Jollimore,T. A. HNW 2
4103 PHIL 327W - 04 Health Ethics (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Jollimore,T. A. HNW 1
4119 PHIL 327W - 05 Health Ethics (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM GLNN 223 Boxall,S. F. HNW 2
4075 PHIL 336 - 01 Amer Indian Environ Phil Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Esquivido,V. D. SUS USD 6
5513 PHIL 336 - 02 Amer Indian Environ Phil Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Neddeau,B. M. SUS USD 11
4094 PHIL 337W - 02 Philosophy of Race (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM OCNL 121 Boxall,S. F. DIV USD 1
4100 PHIL 339W - 01 Confronting the Animal (W) Lecture MW 5:30 PM-6:45 PM ARTS 107 Geier,T. E. FST 2
4085 PHIL 341W - 01 Justice & Global Issues (W) Seminar MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 221 Gampel,E. H. EJP GC 4
4111 PHIL 341W - 04 Justice & Global Issues (W) Seminar MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM ARTS 107 Gampel,E. H. EJP GC 2
4109 PHIL 370W - 01 Philosophy of Science (W) Seminar TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 107 Wong,W. STV 1
3503 RELS 332 - 02 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Gilmore,L. GDV INT GC 1
3505 RELS 332 - 03 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Veidlinger,D. M. GDV INT GC 1
3529 RELS 357 - 01 End of the World Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 105 Lennon,P. M. STV 19
4023 THEA 315 - 01 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PAC 210 Downing,M. R. GNS USD 10
4037 THEA 315 - 02 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PAC 210 Downing,M. R. GNS USD 14
1510 WMST 326 - 01 Gender & Sexuality Euro Hist Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PLMS 102 Transchel,K. S. GNS 4
1519 WMST 326 - 02 Gender & Sexuality Euro Hist Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Transchel,K. S. GNS 1
Top
GE Discipinary Area: UD - Social Sciences (UDD)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1219 ANTH 340 - 01 Anthropology of Food Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 319 Yeager,M. R. FST GC 2
1388 GEOG 301W - 01 Global Economic Geography (W) Lecture MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 503 Chase,J. R. FST GC 2
1344 GEOG 303 - 01 Geography and World Affairs Lecture R 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 103 Stone,H. M. INT GC 9
1345 GEOG 303 - 02 Geography and World Affairs Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Chase,J. R. INT GC 1
1394 GEOG 303 - 72 Geography and World Affairs Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Chase,J. R. INT GC 1
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
1346 GEOG 304 - 01 Sustainability Issues Lecture W 5:30 PM-8:20 PM BUTE 101 Stuart,C. M. SUS 7
1347 GEOG 304 - 02 Sustainability Issues Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 505 Chastain,C. L. SUS 8
1365 GEOG 304 - 03 Sustainability Issues Lecture T 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 103 Herman,S. R. SUS 19
1377 GEOG 304 - 05 Sustainability Issues Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 103 Miller,J. S. SUS 3
1383 GEOG 304 - 06 Sustainability Issues Lecture W 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 103 Herman,S. R. SUS 23
1352 GEOG 352 - 72 The United States Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Stewart,S. J. DIV USD 5
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
1371 GEOG 357 - 01 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM BUTE 103 Brady,S. A. GDV GC 3
1384 GEOG 357 - 72 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brady,S. A. GDV GC 1
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
3859 LAST 357 - 01 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM BUTE 103 Brady,S. A. GDV GC 2
3861 LAST 357 - 72 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brady,S. A. GDV GC 2
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
6149 MCGS 350 - 03 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Lopez,P. DIV USD 2
1549 POLS 324W - 01 Women and Politics (W) Lecture W 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 227 Meloy,M. L. GNS 1
5530 PSYC 345 - 02 Psychology of Women Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM MODC 217 Dolan,M. A. GNS 2
1693 PSYC 391 - 01 Psy of Prejudice/Hate/Violence Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM LANG 302 Schachner,D. A. EJP USD 2
1785 PSYC 391 - 03 Psy of Prejudice/Hate/Violence Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM MODC 114 Dolan,M. A. EJP USD 2
5721 PSYC 391 - 04 Psy of Prejudice/Hate/Violence Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM MODC 221 Wong,A. E. EJP USD 1
6148 SOCI 350 - 01 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Lopez,P. DIV USD 2
1868 SOCI 350 - 72 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM WWW ONLINE Johnson,L. A. DIV USD 1
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
1874 SOCI 370 - 70 Population and Migration Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM MLIB 031 Song,C. GDV INT GC 1
5293 SOCI 370 - 72 Population and Migration Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM WWW ONLINE Song,C. GDV INT GC 4
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
1920 SOSC 300 - 01 Great Books & Ideas: Social Sc Seminar MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM GLNN 223 Werner,H. L. GBI 3
1516 WMST 339 - 01 Cultural Images of Women Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 307 Roeder,M. L. INT USD 1
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Diversity Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
4217 BIOL 302 - 01 Evolution Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 352 Kirn,S. A. DIV GBI 28
    BIOL 302W - 01 Evolution (W) Lecture MW 2:00 PM-2:50 PM LANG 302        
5232 BIOL 302W - 02 Evolution (W) Discussion R 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 257 Engstrom,T. N. DIV GBI 8
5233 BIOL 302W - 03 Evolution (W) Discussion R 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 113 Slattery,E. A. DIV GBI 9
4214 BIOL 323 - 01 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM HOLT 352 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 1
4364 BIOL 323 - 02 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 352 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 4
4365 BIOL 323 - 03 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 352 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 7
3605 ENGL 364W - 01 American Ethnic & Reg Lit (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 323 Heggins Bryant,N. Z. DIV USD 13
  African American Literature
3614 ENGL 364W - 02 American Ethnic & Reg Lit (W) Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM MLIB 442 Enriquez-Loya,A. DIV USD 4
  "Reclaiming Indigenous Storytelling Practices" Course Description: This course will examine the role of storytelling practices in shaping identities and realities for Chicanx folks. We will study narratives from a broad spectrum seeking to answer questions such as: What makes a person a Chicanx? What does it mean to call oneself a Chicanx? How does history give shape to Chicanismo? Who gets to define Chicanismo? How do the stories told about Chicanx give shape to their reality? Who gets to tell these stories?
1352 GEOG 352 - 72 The United States Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Stewart,S. J. DIV USD 5
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
4546 GEOS 355 - 02 Geologic Hazards Discussion MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM PHSC 202 Hoover,K. A. DIV INT EJP 1
4551 GEOS 355 - 03 Geologic Hazards Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Riggins,S. G. DIV EJP INT 5
6149 MCGS 350 - 03 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Lopez,P. DIV USD 2
4094 PHIL 337W - 02 Philosophy of Race (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM OCNL 121 Boxall,S. F. DIV USD 1
6148 SOCI 350 - 01 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Lopez,P. DIV USD 2
1868 SOCI 350 - 72 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM WWW ONLINE Johnson,L. A. DIV USD 1
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Ethics, Justice, & Policy
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
4139 BIOL 303 - 01 Human Genetics Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 170 Gorman,K. F. EJP STV 12
4369 BIOL 322W - 03 Science and Human Values (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Mahoney,J. R. EJP GBI 3
3533 ENGL 355 - 01 Bible, Lit, and Culture Seminar TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM BUTE 229 Traver,J. C. EJP GBI 1
4546 GEOS 355 - 02 Geologic Hazards Discussion MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM PHSC 202 Hoover,K. A. DIV INT EJP 1
4551 GEOS 355 - 03 Geologic Hazards Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Riggins,S. G. DIV EJP INT 5
5104 HNRS 320W - 01 Science/Hmn Values: Honors (W) Seminar TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM SUTR 276P Miller,D. G. EJP 6
  This section reserved for active Honors in General Education Students. For Honors Program info call 898-5749 or go to SUTR 150P. GE Disciplinary UD-B or UD-C
4083 PHIL 323W - 01 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Graybosch,A. J. EJP GC 3
4089 PHIL 323W - 02 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Graybosch,A. J. EJP GC 2
  .
4090 PHIL 323W - 03 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Graybosch,A. J. EJP GC 1
4091 PHIL 323W - 04 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Graybosch,A. J. EJP GC 1
4110 PHIL 323W - 05 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM LANG 104 Larsen,R. R. EJP GC 2
4085 PHIL 341W - 01 Justice & Global Issues (W) Seminar MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 221 Gampel,E. H. EJP GC 4
4111 PHIL 341W - 04 Justice & Global Issues (W) Seminar MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM ARTS 107 Gampel,E. H. EJP GC 2
1693 PSYC 391 - 01 Psy of Prejudice/Hate/Violence Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM LANG 302 Schachner,D. A. EJP USD 2
1785 PSYC 391 - 03 Psy of Prejudice/Hate/Violence Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM MODC 114 Dolan,M. A. EJP USD 2
5721 PSYC 391 - 04 Psy of Prejudice/Hate/Violence Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM MODC 221 Wong,A. E. EJP USD 1
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Food Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1219 ANTH 340 - 01 Anthropology of Food Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 319 Yeager,M. R. FST GC 2
3648 ENGL 330W - 01 Intro to Technical Writing (W) Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 107 Enriquez-Loya,A. FST 1
1388 GEOG 301W - 01 Global Economic Geography (W) Lecture MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 503 Chase,J. R. FST GC 2
4536 GEOS 375 - 01 Geology of Food and Health Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PHSC 202 Hoover,K. A. FST 18
3754 HIST 341 - 72 American Environment Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Schwaller,S. W. FST SUS USD 6
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
4851 NFSC 310 - 02 Ecology of Human Nutrition Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 104 Goto,K. FST GDV GC 2
4864 NFSC 310 - 03 Ecology of Human Nutrition Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 102 Klobodu,S. S. FST GDV GC 17
4100 PHIL 339W - 01 Confronting the Animal (W) Lecture MW 5:30 PM-6:45 PM ARTS 107 Geier,T. E. FST 2
1150 PSSC 390 - 01 Food Forever Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PLMS 205 Altier,L. S. FST GDV SUS GC 2
1151 PSSC 390 - 02 Food Forever Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 205 Javanmardi,J. FST SUS GDV GC 1
  The delivery method for this course is both in-class and on-line.
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Gender & Sexuality Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
4214 BIOL 323 - 01 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM HOLT 352 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 1
4364 BIOL 323 - 02 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 352 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 4
4365 BIOL 323 - 03 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 352 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 7
3760 HIST 326 - 72 Gender & Sexuality Euro Hist Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Transchel,K. S. GNS 27
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
1480 MCGS 310 - 01 LGBTQ Issues and Identities Lecture M 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 307 Robinson,T. S. GNS USD 18
  This course satisfies both GE and U.S. Diversity requirements.
1497 MCGS 310 - 02 LGBTQ Issues and Identities Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Frawley,S. C. GNS USD 3
1494 MCGS 310W - 02 LGBTQ Issues & Identities (W) Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 102 Garriga-Lopez,C. S. GNS USD 1
1481 MCGS 315 - 01 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PAC 210 Downing,M. R. GNS USD 2
1488 MCGS 315 - 02 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PAC 210 Downing,M. R. GNS USD 1
1489 MCGS 326W - 01 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 11
1490 MCGS 326W - 02 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 11
1493 MCGS 326W - 03 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 11
1499 MCGS 326W - 04 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 13
4960 NURS 326W - 01 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 19
4961 NURS 326W - 02 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 21
4974 NURS 326W - 03 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 19
4981 NURS 326W - 04 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 25
1456 PHHA 368 - 02 Women's Health Discussion W 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 229 Kalman,J. T. GNS 14
1549 POLS 324W - 01 Women and Politics (W) Lecture W 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 227 Meloy,M. L. GNS 1
5530 PSYC 345 - 02 Psychology of Women Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM MODC 217 Dolan,M. A. GNS 2
4023 THEA 315 - 01 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PAC 210 Downing,M. R. GNS USD 10
4037 THEA 315 - 02 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PAC 210 Downing,M. R. GNS USD 14
1510 WMST 326 - 01 Gender & Sexuality Euro Hist Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PLMS 102 Transchel,K. S. GNS 4
1519 WMST 326 - 02 Gender & Sexuality Euro Hist Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Transchel,K. S. GNS 1
1508 WMST 368 - 01 Women's Health Discussion W 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 229 Kalman,J. T. GNS 3
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Global Development Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1371 GEOG 357 - 01 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM BUTE 103 Brady,S. A. GDV GC 3
1384 GEOG 357 - 72 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brady,S. A. GDV GC 1
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
3700 HIST 382 - 01 Modern Mexico Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM OCNL 254 Benedict,J. P. GDV GC 1
3859 LAST 357 - 01 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM BUTE 103 Brady,S. A. GDV GC 2
3861 LAST 357 - 72 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brady,S. A. GDV GC 2
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
5643 LAST 382W - 01 Modern Mexico (W) Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 106 Benedict,J. P. GDV GC 5
4851 NFSC 310 - 02 Ecology of Human Nutrition Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 104 Goto,K. FST GDV GC 2
4864 NFSC 310 - 03 Ecology of Human Nutrition Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 102 Klobodu,S. S. FST GDV GC 17
1150 PSSC 390 - 01 Food Forever Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PLMS 205 Altier,L. S. FST GDV SUS GC 2
1151 PSSC 390 - 02 Food Forever Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 205 Javanmardi,J. FST SUS GDV GC 1
  The delivery method for this course is both in-class and on-line.
3503 RELS 332 - 02 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Gilmore,L. GDV INT GC 1
3505 RELS 332 - 03 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Veidlinger,D. M. GDV INT GC 1
1874 SOCI 370 - 70 Population and Migration Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM MLIB 031 Song,C. GDV INT GC 1
5293 SOCI 370 - 72 Population and Migration Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM WWW ONLINE Song,C. GDV INT GC 4
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Great Books & Ideas Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
4217 BIOL 302 - 01 Evolution Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 352 Kirn,S. A. DIV GBI 28
    BIOL 302W - 01 Evolution (W) Lecture MW 2:00 PM-2:50 PM LANG 302        
5232 BIOL 302W - 02 Evolution (W) Discussion R 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 257 Engstrom,T. N. DIV GBI 8
5233 BIOL 302W - 03 Evolution (W) Discussion R 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 113 Slattery,E. A. DIV GBI 9
4369 BIOL 322W - 03 Science and Human Values (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Mahoney,J. R. EJP GBI 3
3533 ENGL 355 - 01 Bible, Lit, and Culture Seminar TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM BUTE 229 Traver,J. C. EJP GBI 1
1920 SOSC 300 - 01 Great Books & Ideas: Social Sc Seminar MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM GLNN 223 Werner,H. L. GBI 3
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Health & Wellness Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
4140 BIOL 318 - 01 Biology of Childhood Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 170 Kirn,S. A. HNW 68
4142 BIOL 345 - 01 Health and Lifestyle Diseases Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 170 Arnet,G. F. HNW 58
3693 HIST 305 - 01 Catastrophes & Human History Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM LANG 302 Sistrunk,T. G. HNW GC 11
5355 HIST 305 - 02 Catastrophes & Human History Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM ARTS 106 Lee,S. HNW GC 3
  Focusing on political and cultural catastrophes in East Asia during the 20th century.
4899 NFSC 303 - 02 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 350 Berman,T. A. HNW 2
4829 NFSC 303 - 03 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM THMA 108 Berman,T. A. HNW 1
4858 NFSC 303 - 04 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Berman,T. A. HNW 1
4861 NFSC 303 - 05 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM HOLT 350 Berman,T. A. HNW 21
4863 NFSC 303 - 06 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM HOLT 350 Alger,A. M. HNW 1
4107 PHIL 327W - 01 Health Ethics (W) Lecture MW 5:30 PM-6:45 PM LANG 107 Peldo,C. F. HNW 11
4102 PHIL 327W - 03 Health Ethics (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Jollimore,T. A. HNW 2
4103 PHIL 327W - 04 Health Ethics (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Jollimore,T. A. HNW 1
4119 PHIL 327W - 05 Health Ethics (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM GLNN 223 Boxall,S. F. HNW 2
Top
Upper Division Pathways: International Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1344 GEOG 303 - 01 Geography and World Affairs Lecture R 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 103 Stone,H. M. INT GC 9
1345 GEOG 303 - 02 Geography and World Affairs Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Chase,J. R. INT GC 1
1394 GEOG 303 - 72 Geography and World Affairs Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Chase,J. R. INT GC 1
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
4546 GEOS 355 - 02 Geologic Hazards Discussion MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM PHSC 202 Hoover,K. A. DIV INT EJP 1
4551 GEOS 355 - 03 Geologic Hazards Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Riggins,S. G. DIV EJP INT 5
3701 HIST 362 - 01 The Middle East to 1800 Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PAC 206 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 14
3708 HIST 362W - 01 The Middle East to 1800 (W) Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM ARTS 106 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 1
3869 MEST 362 - 01 The Middle East to 1800 Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PAC 206 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 5
3870 MEST 362W - 01 The Middle East to 1800 (W) Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM ARTS 106 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 5
5261 PHHA 323 - 01 International Health Lecture M 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 505 Leistner,C. E. INT 1
5038 PHYS 376W - 01 The Nuclear Age (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM PHSC 301 Omarzai,S. K. INT 11
3503 RELS 332 - 02 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Gilmore,L. GDV INT GC 1
3505 RELS 332 - 03 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Veidlinger,D. M. GDV INT GC 1
1874 SOCI 370 - 70 Population and Migration Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM MLIB 031 Song,C. GDV INT GC 1
5293 SOCI 370 - 72 Population and Migration Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM WWW ONLINE Song,C. GDV INT GC 4
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
1516 WMST 339 - 01 Cultural Images of Women Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 307 Roeder,M. L. INT USD 1
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Science, Technology, & Values
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
4139 BIOL 303 - 01 Human Genetics Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 170 Gorman,K. F. EJP STV 12
3629 ENGL 350W - 03 Science, Technology & Lit (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 309 Heggins Bryant,N. Z. STV USD 2
  Science fiction has a way of asking us difficult questions as a society. In our section of Science, Technology and Fiction we will consider these issues by looking through four themes: Dystopian Worlds; Time Travel; Apocalyptic Events; and Aliens, Monsters, and Zombies. Be ready to join other worlds that have something to say about ours. Texts and movies to be discussed include: Kindred by Octavia Butler; "The Langoliers" by Stephen King; I am Legend; The Terminator; and The Road by Cormac McCarthy.
3654 ENGL 350W - 04 Science, Technology & Lit (W) Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PAC 210 Farrell,B. M. STV USD 1
4109 PHIL 370W - 01 Philosophy of Science (W) Seminar TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 107 Wong,W. STV 1
5058 PHYS 307 - 01 Physics of Music Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM THMA 108 Pechkis,J. A. STV 9
3529 RELS 357 - 01 End of the World Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 105 Lennon,P. M. STV 19
3316 TECH 380W - 01 Inventing the Future (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Jones,G. C. STV 1
3317 TECH 380W - 02 Inventing the Future (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Jones,G. C. STV 2
3318 TECH 380W - 03 Inventing the Future (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Miranda,J. D. STV 3
3319 TECH 380W - 04 Inventing the Future (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Miranda,J. D. STV 6
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Sustainability Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
4141 BIOL 334 - 01 Conservation Ecology Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 268 Kirn,S. A. SUS 15
3606 ENGL 338W - 01 Environmental Rhetoric (W) Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM BUTE 225 Millard,N. M. SUS 3
1346 GEOG 304 - 01 Sustainability Issues Lecture W 5:30 PM-8:20 PM BUTE 101 Stuart,C. M. SUS 7
1347 GEOG 304 - 02 Sustainability Issues Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 505 Chastain,C. L. SUS 8
1365 GEOG 304 - 03 Sustainability Issues Lecture T 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 103 Herman,S. R. SUS 19
1377 GEOG 304 - 05 Sustainability Issues Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 103 Miller,J. S. SUS 3
1383 GEOG 304 - 06 Sustainability Issues Lecture W 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 103 Herman,S. R. SUS 23
4550 GEOS 330 - 01 Environmental Science Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brown,D. L. SUS 1
6094 GEOS 330 - 02 Environmental Science Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Riggins,S. G. SUS 22
4545 GEOS 330W - 01 Environmental Science (W) Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PHSC 213 Willard,E. H. SUS 5
4574 GEOS 330W - 02 Environmental Science (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Willard,E. H. SUS 4
5442 GEOS 330W - 03 Environmental Science (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Willard,E. H. SUS 2
3754 HIST 341 - 72 American Environment Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Schwaller,S. W. FST SUS USD 6
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
4075 PHIL 336 - 01 Amer Indian Environ Phil Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Esquivido,V. D. SUS USD 6
5513 PHIL 336 - 02 Amer Indian Environ Phil Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Neddeau,B. M. SUS USD 11
1150 PSSC 390 - 01 Food Forever Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PLMS 205 Altier,L. S. FST GDV SUS GC 2
1151 PSSC 390 - 02 Food Forever Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 205 Javanmardi,J. FST SUS GDV GC 1
  The delivery method for this course is both in-class and on-line.