• Class Schedule for GE
  • *Note: Terms will be selectable above as follows: Spring terms will appear approximately 5 months before the first date to enroll , All other terms - 1.5 months before the first date to enroll. If the 'first date to enroll' has not been defined in Peoplesoft, 'open enrollment' date is used.

Top
Foundation: Oral Communication (A1)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
    CMST 131 - 01 Speech Comm Fundamentals Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE        
2199 CMST 131 - 07 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion MW 4:00 PM-4:50 PM THMA 119 Funk,M. A. EJP 1
2200 CMST 131 - 08 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion MW 5:00 PM-5:50 PM THMA 119 Reilly,T. J. EJP 1
2201 CMST 131 - 09 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion MW 6:00 PM-6:50 PM THMA 119 Reilly,T. J. EJP 3
2202 CMST 131 - 10 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion MW 7:00 PM-7:50 PM THMA 119 Reilly,T. J. EJP 3
2258 CMST 131 - 11 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion WF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM THMA 119 Morones,D. R. EJP 3
2205 CMST 131 - 14 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion TR 08:00 AM-08:50 AM THMA 119 Vieira,M. P. EJP 1
2206 CMST 131 - 15 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion TR 09:00 AM-09:50 AM THMA 119 Vieira,M. P. EJP 1
2247 CMST 131 - 17 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion TR 11:00 AM-11:50 AM THMA 119 Maldonado,J. M. EJP 1
2248 CMST 131 - 18 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion TR 12:00 PM-12:50 PM THMA 119 Maldonado,J. M. EJP 1
2251 CMST 131 - 20 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion TR 2:00 PM-2:50 PM THMA 119 Anderson,B. N. EJP 1
2274 CMST 131 - 22 Speech Comm Fundamentals Discussion TR 4:00 PM-4:50 PM THMA 119 Anderson,B. N. EJP 1
2209 CMST 132 - 03 Small Group Communication Discussion MWF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM THMA 115 Meldrum,M. A. DIV 1
2213 CMST 132 - 07 Small Group Communication Discussion MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM THMA 115 Meldrum,M. A. DIV 1
2218 CMST 132 - 12 Small Group Communication Discussion M 7:00 PM-9:50 PM THMA 113 Barrow,A. J. DIV 1
2219 CMST 132 - 13 Small Group Communication Discussion T 7:00 PM-9:50 PM THMA 113 Presnell,S. R. DIV 3
2271 CMST 132 - 23 Small Group Communication Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM THMA 121 Meldrum,M. A. DIV 1
2277 CMST 132 - 27 Small Group Communication Discussion MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM THMA 107 Meldrum,M. A. DIV 1
5078 CMST 132 - 50 Small Group Communication Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM THMA 116 Newby,T. K. DIV 30
  Corequisite: PHIL 102-50. This U-Course combination allows you to complete GE requirements A1 and A3 through a non-traditional, project-based approach. Freshman or sophomore class standing is required to enroll.
Top
Foundation: Written Communication (A2)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3389 ENGL 130EW - 01 Academic Writing - ESL (W) Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 327 Franks,M. W. 13
  Corequisite: Engl 030E. This section is reserved for non-native speakers of English. Please call Sharon DeMeyer, 898-5488, for assistance with registration.
3349 ENGL 130W - 01 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MWF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM ARTS 206B Liebenberg,I. J. 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3351 ENGL 130W - 02 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM ARTS 206B Rogers,L. I. 7
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3356 ENGL 130W - 03 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 206B Rogers,L. I. 6
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3347 ENGL 130W - 04 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM ARTS 206B Coyle,E. N. 2
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3355 ENGL 130W - 05 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM ARTS 206B Rogers,L. I. 6
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3354 ENGL 130W - 06 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM ARTS 206B Rogers,L. I. 3
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3346 ENGL 130W - 07 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM ARTS 206B Matteucci,A. S. 10
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3352 ENGL 130W - 08 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM ARTS 206B Liebenberg,I. J. 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3348 ENGL 130W - 09 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MW 5:30 PM-6:45 PM ARTS 206B Liebenberg,I. J. 3
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3383 ENGL 130W - 11 Academic Writing (W) Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 206B Farrell,B. M. 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3357 ENGL 130W - 12 Academic Writing (W) Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 206B Farrell,B. M. 2
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3350 ENGL 130W - 13 Academic Writing (W) Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 206B Farrell,B. M. 1
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3442 ENGL 130W - 15 Academic Writing (W) Discussion TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM ARTS 206B Farrell,B. M. 9
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3456 ENGL 130W - 17 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM GLNN 314 Matteucci,A. S. 3
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3457 ENGL 130W - 18 Academic Writing (W) Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM GLNN 308 Fosen,C. J. 4
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
3458 ENGL 130W - 19 Academic Writing (W) Discussion MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM GLNN 312 Matteucci,A. S. 8
  Corequisite: ENGL 131 for GE Ready with Support & Early Start Program students.
2457 JOUR 130W - 02 Writing for Public (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM THMA 130 Griffin,M. L. DIV GNS STV 13
2458 JOUR 130W - 03 Writing for Public (W) Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM THMA 130 Richter,B. R. DIV STV GNS 8
2459 JOUR 130W - 04 Writing for Public (W) Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM THMA 130 Hartman,F. A. DIV STV GNS 6
2460 JOUR 130W - 05 Writing for Public (W) Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM THMA 107 Griffin,M. L. DIV GNS STV 2
2463 JOUR 130W - 08 Writing for Public (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM THMA 130 Griffin,M. L. DIV GNS STV 6
2464 JOUR 130W - 09 Writing for Public (W) Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM THMA 130 Caldes,S. D. DIV STV GNS 13
Top
Foundation: Critical Thinking (A3)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
4152 GEOS 104 - 01 Inq into Earth & Env Sci Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM AYRS 106 Bykerk-Kauffman,A. 60
3789 PHIL 102 - 01 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM LANG 107 Peldo,C. F. GBI 3
3806 PHIL 102 - 03 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM LANG 107 Peldo,C. F. GBI 1
3790 PHIL 102 - 04 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Wong,W. GBI 1
3796 PHIL 102 - 06 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 112 Moore,B. N. GBI 1
4904 PHIL 102 - 08 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Wong,W. GBI 2
3810 PHIL 102 - 10 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM LANG 107 Peldo,C. F. GBI 6
3825 PHIL 102 - 11 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM LANG 107 Peldo,C. F. GBI 3
3826 PHIL 102 - 50 Logic and Critical Thinking Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM THMA 116 Pluth,E. M. GBI 30
  Corequisite: CMST 132-50. This U-Course combination allows you to complete GE requirements A1 and A3 through a non-traditional, project-based approach. Freshman or sophomore class standing is required to enroll.
1723 PSYC 100 - 02 Critical Thinking & Decisions Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM MODC 221 Click,K. A. DIV GNS HNW 1
1758 PSYC 100 - 03 Critical Thinking & Decisions Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM MODC 114 Fry,B. C. DIV HNW GNS 2
Top
Foundation: Quantitative Reasoning (A4)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1957 BSIS 111 - 01 Digital Literacy Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM GLNN 104 Sandoe,K. M. 15
4704 FINA 101 - 03 Personal Financial Literacy Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM GLNN 312 Rashkov,R. I. 8
  This course does not count toward the BADM or BSIS degree.
4705 FINA 101 - 04 Personal Financial Literacy Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 266 Harrington,J. B. 6
  This course does not count toward the BADM or BSIS degree.
    MATH 101 - 20 Patterns Mathematical Thought Lecture MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM PAC 144        
4332 MATH 101 - 21 Patterns Mathematical Thought Discussion W 1:00 PM-1:50 PM PHSC 213 McElwain,S. A. 1
4333 MATH 101 - 22 Patterns Mathematical Thought Discussion W 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 175 McElwain,S. A. 3
4336 MATH 101 - 25 Patterns Mathematical Thought Discussion F 1:00 PM-1:50 PM MODC 123 McElwain,S. A. 9
4377 MATH 101 - 27 Patterns Mathematical Thought Discussion R 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 187 McElwain,S. A. 13
    MATH 105 - 01 Statistics Lecture MW 2:00 PM-2:50 PM PHSC 301        
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-07.
4275 MATH 105 - 02 Statistics Discussion F 2:00 PM-2:50 PM PHSC 301 Huff,S. R. 10
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-07.
    MATH 105 - 07 Statistics Lecture MW 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 257        
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-10.
4281 MATH 105 - 08 Statistics Discussion F 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 257 Danner,R. S. 1
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-10.
    MATH 105 - 15 Statistics Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE        
4284 MATH 105 - 17 Statistics Discussion T 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 187 Sun,D. 1
4286 MATH 105 - 19 Statistics Discussion T 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 173 Meyer,A. W. 2
4289 MATH 105 - 22 Statistics Discussion T 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 173 Meyer,A. W. 1
    MATH 105 - 24 Statistics Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE        
4379 MATH 105 - 25 Statistics Discussion T 2:00 PM-3:15 PM PHSC 202 Campbell,R. W. 1
4380 MATH 105 - 26 Statistics Discussion T 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 175 Sun,D. 4
4293 MATH 105 - 30 Statistics Discussion R 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 189 Sun,D. 2
4294 MATH 105 - 31 Statistics Discussion R 11:00 AM-12:15 PM HOLT 189 Xiong,M. V. 1
4295 MATH 105 - 32 Statistics Discussion R 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 189 Huff,S. R. 2
    MATH 105 - 33 Statistics Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE        
4297 MATH 105 - 34 Statistics Discussion R 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 189 Schleiger,R. A. 2
4381 MATH 105 - 38 Statistics Discussion R 2:00 PM-3:15 PM THMA 107 McElwain,S. A. 1
4947 MATH 105 - 41 Statistics Discussion R 2:00 PM-3:15 PM PHSC 301 Schleiger,R. A. 2
5378 MATH 105 - 43 Statistics Discussion R 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PHSC 109 Sun,D. 1
    MATH 107 - 03 Finite Math for Business Lecture MW 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 189        
4370 MATH 107 - 04 Finite Math for Business Discussion F 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 189 Steckel,A. P. 1
    MATH 107 - 20 Finite Math for Business Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE        
4304 MATH 107 - 22 Finite Math for Business Discussion T 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 187 Archuleta,B. J. 1
4306 MATH 107 - 24 Finite Math for Business Discussion W 3:00 PM-4:15 PM HOLT 175 Danner,R. S. 1
4307 MATH 107 - 25 Finite Math for Business Discussion T 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 257 Danner,R. S. 1
4308 MATH 107 - 26 Finite Math for Business Discussion T 11:00 AM-12:15 PM HOLT 113 Xiong,M. V. 1
4309 MATH 107 - 27 Finite Math for Business Discussion T 08:00 AM-09:15 AM PHSC 109 McElwain,S. A. 1
4311 MATH 107 - 29 Finite Math for Business Discussion R 08:00 AM-09:15 AM MODC 123 Danner,R. S. 1
    MATH 108 - 01 Statistics of Business & Econ Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE        
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (for business administration students: MATH 107; for other students: completion of General Education Breadth Area A4 requirement).
4339 MATH 108 - 04 Statistics of Business & Econ Discussion T 08:00 AM-09:15 AM HOLT 173 Bailey,P. L. 3
4340 MATH 108 - 05 Statistics of Business & Econ Discussion R 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 175 Grenard,W. R. 3
4341 MATH 108 - 06 Statistics of Business & Econ Discussion R 5:00 PM-6:15 PM HOLT 175 Huff,S. R. 2
4342 MATH 108 - 07 Statistics of Business & Econ Discussion R 08:00 AM-09:15 AM HOLT 185 Bailey,P. L. 4
4261 MATH 109 - 02 Survey of Calculus Discussion MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM PHSC 301 Raymond,K. A. 1
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam). This class meets the following General Education requirements: Quantitative Reasoning.
4211 MATH 110 - 01 Concept/Structure of Math Discussion MW 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 111 Berglund,J. J. 8
  This section is only available to students required to take MATH 51. Students enrolling in this section are required to also enroll in MATH 51-14.
4212 MATH 110 - 02 Concept/Structure of Math Discussion TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM HOLT 171 Berglund,J. J. 13
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement.
4195 MATH 118 - 02 Trigonometry Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM MODC 217 Bailey,P. L. 2
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement.
4264 MATH 118 - 04 Trigonometry Discussion MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM HOLT 257 Matthews,M. E. R. 2
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement.
4268 MATH 118 - 05 Trigonometry Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 187 Chetra,T. S. 1
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement.
4228 MATH 119 - 02 Precalculus Mathematics Discussion MTWR 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 175 Raymond,K. A. 4
  Prerequisites: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (either 1/2 year of high school trigonometry or MATH 118).
4253 MATH 120 - 02 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MTWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 189 Ratti,V. 7
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam).
4199 MATH 120 - 04 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM HOLT 187 Kincheloe,L. A. 9
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam).
4200 MATH 120 - 05 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MWRF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM HOLT 187 Bailey,P. L. 1
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam).
4257 MATH 120 - 06 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MTWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 185 Mattman,T. W. 2
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam).
4317 MATH 120 - 09 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM PHSC 202 Ratti,V. 13
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam).
4372 MATH 120 - 10 Analytic Geometry and Calculus Discussion MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 155 Kincheloe,L. A. 20
  Prerequisite: Completion of ELM requirement. Please see your catalog for additional requirements (both MATH 118 and MATH 119, or high school equivalent; a score that meets department guidelines on a department administered calculus readiness exam).
Top
Foundation: Physical Sciences (B1)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
    CHEM 100 - 01 Chemistry and Current Issues Lecture MW 08:00 AM-08:50 AM PHSC 202        
4075 CHEM 100 - 02 Chemistry and Current Issues Activity W 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 209 McBain,D. S. STV SUS 5
4076 CHEM 100 - 03 Chemistry and Current Issues Activity W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 209 McBain,D. S. STV SUS 12
    CHEM 107 - 01 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Lecture MWF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM AYRS 120        
4020 CHEM 107 - 03 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 203 Sherry,S. L. 3
4021 CHEM 107 - 04 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 203 Hanson,T. R. 1
4022 CHEM 107 - 05 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 203 Sherry,S. L. 1
4023 CHEM 107 - 06 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory W 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 203 Hanson,T. R. 3
4024 CHEM 107 - 07 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 203 Sherry,S. L. 3
    CHEM 107 - 09 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM AYRS 106        
4092 CHEM 107 - 10 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory M 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 203 Hillyard,S. L. 3
4082 CHEM 107 - 11 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory M 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 203 Hillyard,S. L. 1
4083 CHEM 107 - 12 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory R 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 203 Sherry,S. L. 1
4084 CHEM 107 - 13 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 203 Hanson,T. R. 1
4086 CHEM 107 - 15 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 203 Sherry,S. L. 1
4098 CHEM 107 - 16 Gen Chem for Applied Sciences Laboratory F 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 203 Hillyard,S. L. 3
    CHEM 108 - 01 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM AYRS 120        
4027 CHEM 108 - 03 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Laboratory M 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 209 Dailey,K. C. 1
4028 CHEM 108 - 04 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 209 Anderson,T. N. 2
4029 CHEM 108 - 05 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 209 Anderson,T. N. 8
4030 CHEM 108 - 06 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 209 Dailey,K. C. 1
4031 CHEM 108 - 07 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Laboratory W 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 209 Anderson,T. N. 13
4099 CHEM 108 - 08 Organic Chem for Applied Sci Laboratory M 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 209 Dailey,K. C. 5
    CHEM 111 - 01 General Chemistry Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM AYRS 120        
4033 CHEM 111 - 03 General Chemistry Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 321 Jones,R. M. 1
4034 CHEM 111 - 04 General Chemistry Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 321 Wilson,T. M. 1
4067 CHEM 111 - 06 General Chemistry Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 321 Wilson,T. M. 2
4069 CHEM 111 - 08 General Chemistry Laboratory R 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 321 McBain,D. S. 2
    CHEM 111 - 09 General Chemistry Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM THMA 108        
4094 CHEM 111 - 11 General Chemistry Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 317 Wilson,T. M. 4
    CHEM 111 - 13 General Chemistry Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM THMA 108        
4095 CHEM 111 - 15 General Chemistry Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 317 McArthur,S. G. 1
4754 CHEM 111 - 16 General Chemistry Laboratory R 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 317 McArthur,S. G. 2
    GEOG 101W - 01 Physical Geography (W) Lecture MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM THMA 106        
1307 GEOG 101W - 02 Physical Geography (W) Activity M 09:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 503 Pierce,R. F. DIV SUS STV
INT GDV FST
10
1308 GEOG 101W - 03 Physical Geography (W) Activity W 09:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 503 Pierce,R. F. DIV FST GDV
STV SUS INT
15
1320 GEOG 101W - 04 Physical Geography (W) Activity M 2:00 PM-3:50 PM BUTE 503 Pierce,R. F. DIV SUS STV
INT FST GDV
3
1321 GEOG 101W - 05 Physical Geography (W) Activity W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM BUTE 503 Pierce,R. F. DIV FST GDV
STV SUS INT
7
    GEOG 101W - 07 Physical Geography (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 103        
1323 GEOG 101W - 08 Physical Geography (W) Activity T 3:00 PM-4:50 PM BUTE 503 Pierce,R. F. DIV FST GDV
STV SUS INT
3
1324 GEOG 101W - 09 Physical Geography (W) Activity R 3:00 PM-4:50 PM BUTE 503 Pierce,R. F. DIV SUS STV
INT FST GDV
14
    GEOG 101W - 10 Physical Geography (W) Lecture TR 08:00 AM-08:50 AM BUTE 103        
1328 GEOG 101W - 12 Physical Geography (W) Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE Bettis,O. W. DIV FST GDV
SUS STV INT
18
    GEOG 101W - 13 Physical Geography (W) Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:20 AM BUTE 101        
1330 GEOG 101W - 14 Physical Geography (W) Activity M 12:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 503 Miller,J. S. DIV SUS STV
INT FST GDV
8
4172 GEOS 101 - 02 General Geology Lecture MW 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 112 Teasdale,R. A. FST INT GBI 29
    GEOS 101 - 04 General Geology Activity M 3:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 221        
    GEOS 101 - 06 General Geology Activity T 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 221        
    GEOS 101 - 07 General Geology Activity T 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PHSC 221        
    GEOS 102 - 01 Physical Geology Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:20 PM ARTS 112        
4121 GEOS 102 - 02 Physical Geology Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 221 Lopez,A. R. 1
4122 GEOS 102 - 04 Physical Geology Laboratory F 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 221 Lopez,A. R. 9
    GEOS 110 - 01 Oceanography Lecture MW 2:00 PM-2:50 PM AYRS 120        
4181 GEOS 110 - 02 Oceanography Activity R 08:00 AM-09:50 AM PHSC 236 Nuester,J. SUS 7
4188 GEOS 110 - 05 Oceanography Activity R 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PHSC 236 Batther,H. K. SUS 2
4924 GEOS 110 - 06 Oceanography Activity F 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 236 Nuester,J. SUS 10
5323 GEOS 110 - 07 Oceanography Activity F 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 236 Batther,H. K. SUS 12
    GEOS 130 - 01 Intro to Environmental Science Lecture MW 2:00 PM-2:50 PM AYRS 106        
4160 GEOS 130 - 02 Intro to Environmental Science Activity T 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 236 Gruenberg,R. A. GDV SUS HNW 7
4161 GEOS 130 - 03 Intro to Environmental Science Activity T 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 236 Mayer,M. J. GDV SUS HNW 6
4139 GEOS 130 - 04 Intro to Environmental Science Activity T 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PHSC 236 Schwede,J. A. GDV SUS HNW 2
4140 GEOS 130 - 05 Intro to Environmental Science Activity W 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 236 Gruenberg,R. A. GDV HNW SUS 8
    PHYS 100 - 01 Introduction to Astronomy Discussion MF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM AYRS 120        
4553 PHYS 100 - 02 Introduction to Astronomy Activity W 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 3
4554 PHYS 100 - 03 Introduction to Astronomy Activity W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 1
4557 PHYS 100 - 04 Introduction to Astronomy Activity W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 1
4558 PHYS 100 - 05 Introduction to Astronomy Activity R 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 11
4559 PHYS 100 - 06 Introduction to Astronomy Activity R 11:00 AM-12:50 PM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 1
4574 PHYS 100 - 07 Introduction to Astronomy Activity R 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PHSC 105 Klein,L. M. GBI 13
    PHYS 202A - 01 General Physics I Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM GLNN 212        
4517 PHYS 202A - 02 General Physics I Laboratory M 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 104 Lin,Y. 2
4518 PHYS 202A - 03 General Physics I Laboratory M 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 104 Lin,Y. 1
4519 PHYS 202A - 04 General Physics I Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 104 Lin,Y. 9
4520 PHYS 202A - 05 General Physics I Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 104 Lin,Y. 1
    PHYS 202A - 06 General Physics I Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 111        
4586 PHYS 202A - 07 General Physics I Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 104 Pechkis,J. A. 2
4521 PHYS 202A - 08 General Physics I Laboratory T 5:00 PM-7:50 PM PHSC 104 Peterson,K. J. 1
4522 PHYS 202A - 09 General Physics I Laboratory W 08:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 104 Omarzai,S. K. 2
4523 PHYS 202A - 10 General Physics I Laboratory W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 104 Lin,Y. 1
    PHYS 202A - 11 General Physics I Discussion MWF 3:00 PM-3:50 PM AYRS 120        
4547 PHYS 202A - 12 General Physics I Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 104 Omarzai,S. K. 5
4567 PHYS 202A - 13 General Physics I Laboratory R 2:00 PM-4:50 PM PHSC 104 Omarzai,S. K. 5
4560 PHYS 202A - 14 General Physics I Laboratory R 5:00 PM-7:50 PM PHSC 104 Omarzai,S. K. 14
4561 PHYS 202A - 15 General Physics I Laboratory F 11:00 AM-1:50 PM PHSC 104 Omarzai,S. K. 12
    PHYS 204A - 01 Mechanics Discussion MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM THMA 106        
4530 PHYS 204A - 02 Mechanics Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM AYRS 101 Zou,X. 8
4531 PHYS 204A - 03 Mechanics Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM AYRS 101 Zou,X. 2
4568 PHYS 204A - 04 Mechanics Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM AYRS 101 Zou,X. 9
    PHYS 204A - 05 Mechanics Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM ARTS 111        
4570 PHYS 204A - 06 Mechanics Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM AYRS 101 Buchholtz,L. J. 16
4532 PHYS 204A - 07 Mechanics Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM AYRS 101 Dietz,E. R. 4
4533 PHYS 204A - 08 Mechanics Laboratory R 2:00 PM-4:50 PM AYRS 101 Buchholtz,L. J. 8
    SCED 101 - 01 Intro to Earth's Environment Discussion TR 1:00 PM-1:50 PM LANG 302        
4610 SCED 101 - 02 Intro to Earth's Environment Activity M 09:00 AM-10:50 AM PHSC 236 Albertson,K. M. STV SUS 10
4613 SCED 101 - 04 Intro to Earth's Environment Activity M 2:00 PM-3:50 PM PHSC 236 Albertson,K. M. STV SUS 9
Top
Foundation: Life Sciences (B2)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
    ANTH 111 - 01 Survey of Physical Anthro Lecture MW 09:00 AM-09:50 AM GLNN 212        
1171 ANTH 111 - 02 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 301 Shook,B. A. S. DIV STV 5
1172 ANTH 111 - 03 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM BUTE 301 Shook,B. A. S. DIV STV 1
1173 ANTH 111 - 04 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM BUTE 301 Hayes,L. A. DIV STV 2
1174 ANTH 111 - 05 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory T 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 301 Hotaling,J. L. DIV STV 8
    ANTH 111 - 06 Survey of Physical Anthro Lecture MW 12:00 PM-12:50 PM THMA 116        
1176 ANTH 111 - 07 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 301 Kendell,A. E. DIV STV 1
1177 ANTH 111 - 08 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM BUTE 301 Hannigan,E. M. DIV STV 2
1191 ANTH 111 - 09 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory R 2:00 PM-4:50 PM BUTE 301 Tray,L. M. DIV STV 2
1192 ANTH 111 - 10 Survey of Physical Anthro Laboratory R 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 301 Tray,L. M. DIV STV 2
    BIOL 102 - 01 Intro to Living Systems Discussion M 12:00 PM-12:50 PM HOLT 170        
3967 BIOL 102 - 07 Intro to Living Systems Activity T 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 275 Raether,C. A. STV SUS 2
    BIOL 102 - 08 Intro to Living Systems Discussion W 1:00 PM-1:50 PM AYRS 120        
3969 BIOL 102 - 09 Intro to Living Systems Activity R 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 275 Perez,I. G. STV SUS 4
3970 BIOL 102 - 10 Intro to Living Systems Activity R 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 273 Frazer,C. S. STV SUS 1
3971 BIOL 102 - 11 Intro to Living Systems Activity R 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 275 Cochran,H. J. STV SUS 4
3972 BIOL 102 - 12 Intro to Living Systems Activity R 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 273 Raether,C. A. STV SUS 2
3973 BIOL 102 - 13 Intro to Living Systems Activity R 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 275 Frazer,C. S. STV SUS 1
3992 BIOL 102 - 14 Intro to Living Systems Activity R 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 273 Cline,S. E. STV SUS 2
    BIOL 102 - 15 Intro to Living Systems Discussion M 10:00 AM-10:50 AM GLNN 212        
3995 BIOL 102 - 17 Intro to Living Systems Activity W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 273 Cline,S. E. STV SUS 1
4016 BIOL 102 - 18 Intro to Living Systems Activity W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 273 Parker,S. T. STV SUS 5
4017 BIOL 102 - 19 Intro to Living Systems Activity W 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 273 Frazer,C. S. STV SUS 13
    BIOL 103 - 01 Human Anatomy Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM PAC 144        
3844 BIOL 103 - 02 Human Anatomy Activity M 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 5
3845 BIOL 103 - 03 Human Anatomy Activity M 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 5
3846 BIOL 103 - 04 Human Anatomy Activity M 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 245 Bianchini,E. A. HNW 3
3847 BIOL 103 - 05 Human Anatomy Activity F 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 10
3930 BIOL 103 - 06 Human Anatomy Activity T 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 2
3848 BIOL 103 - 07 Human Anatomy Activity T 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 4
3849 BIOL 103 - 08 Human Anatomy Activity T 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 5
3850 BIOL 103 - 09 Human Anatomy Activity W 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 245 Kirn,S. A. HNW 2
3931 BIOL 103 - 10 Human Anatomy Activity W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 245 Kirn,S. A. HNW 1
3907 BIOL 103 - 11 Human Anatomy Activity W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 245 Kirn,S. A. HNW 1
3929 BIOL 103 - 12 Human Anatomy Activity R 7:00 PM-8:50 PM HOLT 245 Moran,A. J. HNW 10
3935 BIOL 103 - 13 Human Anatomy Activity R 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 245 Moran,A. J. HNW 8
3937 BIOL 103 - 15 Human Anatomy Activity R 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 245 Moran,A. J. HNW 1
3955 BIOL 103 - 16 Human Anatomy Activity F 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 9
3956 BIOL 103 - 17 Human Anatomy Activity F 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 3
3979 BIOL 103 - 18 Human Anatomy Activity F 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 5
4003 BIOL 103 - 19 Human Anatomy Activity T 7:00 PM-8:50 PM HOLT 245 Mabry,J. D. HNW 9
    BIOL 104 - 01 Human Physiology Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PAC 144        
3853 BIOL 104 - 03 Human Physiology Activity M 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 227 Araujo Sarinana,J. C. HNW 3
3854 BIOL 104 - 04 Human Physiology Activity M 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 227 Wittsell,R. D. HNW 1
3906 BIOL 104 - 05 Human Physiology Activity T 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 227 Slattery,E. A. HNW 3
3855 BIOL 104 - 06 Human Physiology Activity T 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 227 Moran,A. J. HNW 1
3857 BIOL 104 - 08 Human Physiology Activity T 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 227 Wittsell,R. D. HNW 1
3859 BIOL 104 - 10 Human Physiology Activity W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 227 Moran,A. J. HNW 1
3932 BIOL 104 - 11 Human Physiology Activity W 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 227 Moran,A. J. HNW 3
3933 BIOL 104 - 12 Human Physiology Activity R 08:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 227 Moran,A. J. HNW 14
3899 BIOL 104 - 13 Human Physiology Activity R 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 227 Slattery,E. A. HNW 2
3938 BIOL 104 - 14 Human Physiology Activity R 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 227 Slattery,E. A. HNW 2
3980 BIOL 104 - 15 Human Physiology Activity R 5:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 227 Slattery,E. A. HNW 8
    BIOL 105 - 01 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Lecture TR 08:00 AM-08:50 AM HOLT 170        
3943 BIOL 105 - 03 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Activity M 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 125 Rice,C. K. DIV FST 1
3949 BIOL 105 - 04 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Activity M 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 125 Rice,C. K. DIV FST 1
3951 BIOL 105 - 06 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Activity W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM HOLT 125 Rice,C. K. DIV FST 3
3952 BIOL 105 - 07 Food, Fiber, and Drugs Activity W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM HOLT 125 Rice,C. K. DIV FST 6
    BIOL 151 - 01 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 170        
3861 BIOL 151 - 02 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory T 08:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 307 Scannell,L. C. 1
3862 BIOL 151 - 03 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM HOLT 307 Frias,S. A. 2
3863 BIOL 151 - 04 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM HOLT 307 Frias,S. A. 1
3912 BIOL 151 - 05 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory W 11:00 AM-1:50 PM HOLT 307 Beck,D. F. 2
3958 BIOL 151 - 06 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory R 08:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 307 Scannell,L. C. 6
3959 BIOL 151 - 07 Prin of Cell and Molec Biology Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM HOLT 307 Beck,D. F. 2
    BIOL 152 - 01 Prin Ecol, Evol, Org Biology Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 170        
3920 BIOL 152 - 07 Prin Ecol, Evol, Org Biology Laboratory R 11:00 AM-1:50 PM HOLT 251 Ghimire,B. P. 1
  This section may open depending upon state funding and the length of the waiting list. Please put your name on the waiting list, if you need this class.
3983 BIOL 152 - 08 Prin Ecol, Evol, Org Biology Laboratory F 08:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 251 Gilberti,D. B. 4
    CIVL 175 - 01 Bio Processes in Env Engr Lecture TR 5:00 PM-5:50 PM GLNN 212        
2870 CIVL 175 - 02 Bio Processes in Env Engr Activity M 11:00 AM-12:50 PM LANG 205 Stein,H. N. SUS 5
2872 CIVL 175 - 04 Bio Processes in Env Engr Activity T 2:00 PM-3:50 PM LANG 205 Stein,H. N. SUS 1
2874 CIVL 175 - 05 Bio Processes in Env Engr Activity W 11:00 AM-12:50 PM LANG 205 Stein,H. N. SUS 4
    PSSC 101 - 01 Introduction to Plant Science Lecture MW 08:00 AM-08:50 AM PAC 134        
1134 PSSC 101 - 03 Introduction to Plant Science Laboratory M 2:00 PM-4:50 PM FARM GRNHS Medic,A. FST 2
  NOTICE: Shuttle service from the campus to the farm is available Monday through Thursday at 11:00 and 2:00
1136 PSSC 101 - 04 Introduction to Plant Science Laboratory T 11:00 AM-1:50 PM FARM GRNHS Medic,A. FST 7
  NOTICE: Shuttle service from the campus to the farm is available Monday through Thursday at 11:00 and 2:00
1135 PSSC 101 - 05 Introduction to Plant Science Laboratory T 2:00 PM-4:50 PM FARM GRNHS Brim-DeForest,W. B. FST 4
  NOTICE: Shuttle service from the campus to the farm is available Monday through Thursday at 11:00 and 2:00
Top
American Institutions: American Government
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
    POLS 155 - 01 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture MW 10:00 AM-10:50 AM PAC 144        
  Required Attendance: Town Hall Meeting, Thursday, April 9, 2020 at 5:30 p.m.
1565 POLS 155 - 03 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion R 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 709 Kusumoto,J. H. 4
1569 POLS 155 - 04 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion R 1:00 PM-1:50 PM YOLO 146 Swindle,M. L. 2
1573 POLS 155 - 05 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion R 1:00 PM-1:50 PM THMA 117 Sekula,T. F. 2
1562 POLS 155 - 06 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion R 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 203 Sekula,T. F. 1
1566 POLS 155 - 07 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion R 2:00 PM-2:50 PM PLMS 312 Swindle,M. L. 4
1574 POLS 155 - 09 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion R 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 209 Kusumoto,J. H. 4
1563 POLS 155 - 10 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion F 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 709 Sekula,T. F. 11
1567 POLS 155 - 11 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion F 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 113 Kusumoto,J. H. 10
1571 POLS 155 - 12 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion F 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 327 Barker,M. R. 10
1575 POLS 155 - 13 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion F 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 229 Swindle,M. L. 14
1564 POLS 155 - 14 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion F 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 327 Barker,M. R. 3
1568 POLS 155 - 15 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion F 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 709 Sekula,T. F. 3
1572 POLS 155 - 16 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion F 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 229 Swindle,M. L. 5
1576 POLS 155 - 17 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Discussion F 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 203 Kusumoto,J. H. 3
1550 POLS 155 - 20 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM LANG 302 Scarpelli,C. M. 2
1551 POLS 155 - 21 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM AYRS 120 Britton,R. L. 15
1456 POLS 155 - 22 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM LANG 300 Turner,C. C. 1
1545 POLS 155 - 23 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM LANG 300 Morris,E. M. 64
  Required Attendance: Town Hall Meeting, Thursday, April 9, 2020 at 5:30 p.m.
1546 POLS 155 - 24 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM LANG 302 Morris,E. M. 9
  Required Attendance: Town Hall Meeting, Thursday, April 9, 2020 at 5:30 p.m.
1582 POLS 155 - 25 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM LANG 300 Scarpelli,C. M. 38
1583 POLS 155 - 26 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM AYRS 120 Britton,R. L. 10
1584 POLS 155 - 27 Amer Gov: National/State/Local Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM LANG 302 Crosby,J. M. 15
Top
American Institutions: US History
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3491 HIST 130 - 01 United States History Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM LANG 300 Livingston,J. C. 4
3517 HIST 130 - 02 United States History Lecture MWF 08:00 AM-08:50 AM ARTS 106 Thomson Jr,R. L. 11
3521 HIST 130 - 03 United States History Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM LANG 302 Nissen,K. J. 14
3493 HIST 130 - 05 United States History Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 106 Pedeva-Fazlic,D. K. 1
3494 HIST 130 - 06 United States History Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM GLNN 314 Averbeck,R. M. 1
3499 HIST 130 - 08 United States History Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM AYRS 201 Wade,A. J. 2
3501 HIST 130 - 10 United States History Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM GLNN 306 Thomson Jr,R. L. 1
3513 HIST 130 - 12 United States History Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM HOLT 352 Zelnik,E. A. 7
3511 HIST 130 - 14 United States History Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM HOLT 352 Tinkler,R. S. 4
3528 HIST 130 - 21 United States History Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM THMA 108 Pedeva-Fazlic,D. K. 1
3543 HIST 130 - 22 United States History Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM AYRS 201 Thomson Jr,R. L. 2
4995 HIST 130 - 25 United States History Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM ARTS 106 Thomson Jr,R. L. 3
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Arts (C1)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3228 ARTH 100 - 01 Art Apprec: Multicult Persp Lecture R 5:00 PM-6:50 PM AYRS 120 Toku,M. GNS HNW GC 12
3227 ARTH 130 - 01 Survey: 1800 to Present Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM AYRS 106 Faletti,R. C. DIV GNS USD 7
    CAGD 110 - 01 Computer-Assisted Art I Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3079 CAGD 110 - 02 Computer-Assisted Art I Activity MW 12:00 PM-1:50 PM OCNL 136 Pozzi,J. P. STV 23
3080 CAGD 110 - 03 Computer-Assisted Art I Activity MW 2:00 PM-3:50 PM OCNL 136 Backlund,C. G. STV 41
3095 CAGD 110 - 04 Computer-Assisted Art I Activity TR 12:00 PM-1:50 PM OCNL 136 Pozzi,J. P. STV 38
3401 ENGL 203 - 01 Shakespeare in Film Lecture W 4:00 PM-6:50 PM HOLT 352 Kelly,E. K. EJP GNS 23
  In English 203, we will engage with a range of film adaptations of Shakespeare's work, exploring what Shakespeare has meant for different cultures and in different time periods. In addition to filmed versions of Shakespeare's plays performed at the Globe Theatre and at the Royal Shakespeare Company, we will watch adaptations from around the world, including an Argentinian version of Twelfth Night, an Indian version of Macbeth, and a Chinese version of Hamlet. We will read the texts of Shakespeare's plays as well as shorter readings on film theory and terminology, thinking about how his texts work on the page, on the stage, and on the screen. Classes will be a mixture of lectures, discussions, and film viewings. This course may be taken as an elective or to fulfill the General Education C1: Arts requirement. English 203 can be used to fulfill the Arts requirement within the Ethics, Justice & Policy Pathway or the Gender & Sexuality Studies Pathway.
3291 HUMN 220 - 01 Arts and Ideas: Ancient/Mediev Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM GLNN 112 Wyrick,J. D. EJP 11
3295 HUMN 220 - 02 Arts and Ideas: Ancient/Mediev Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM BUTE 219 Wyrick,J. D. EJP 15
3301 HUMN 222 - 01 Arts and Ideas: Modern Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM PAC 116 Cootsona,G. S. GBI 6
3298 HUMN 222W - 01 Arts and Ideas: Modern (W) Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM BUTE 325 Fisher,H. A. GBI 10
3292 HUMN 281W - 01 Food and Film (W) Discussion MW 12:00 PM-12:50 PM BUTE 223 Winchell,Q. W. FST 7
3294 HUMN 281W - 02 Food and Film (W) Discussion MW 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 219 Winchell,Q. W. FST 2
3303 HUMN 281W - 03 Food and Film (W) Discussion MW 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 219 Winchell,Q. W. FST 3
    HUMN 281W - 05 Food and Film (W) Laboratory W 3:00 PM-5:50 PM AYRS 106        
2602 KINE 152 - 01 Introduction to Dance Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM YOLO 143 Barry,J. R. DIV HNW 19
2623 KINE 152 - 02 Introduction to Dance Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM YOLO 143 McLaughlin,J. L. DIV HNW 20
2638 KINE 152 - 03 Introduction to Dance Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM YOLO 218 Barry,J. R. DIV HNW 1
2678 KINE 152 - 04 Introduction to Dance Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM YOLO 217 McLaughlin,J. L. DIV HNW 6
2773 MADT 218 - 01 Social Media Storytelling Activity TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM OCNL 237 Ormond,R. J. STV 6
3718 MUSC 290 - 01 Introduction to World of Music Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM PAC 134 Munro,H. R. GDV INT GC 32
3723 MUSC 292 - 01 Grt Mus Comp & Composers Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PAC 134 Nakamura,A. GBI 43
3762 THEA 112 - 01 Acting and Social Wellness Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PAC 134 Downing,M. R. HNW 13
3771 THEA 252 - 01 Politics/Performance/Power Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Downing,M. R. DIV SUS EJP 6
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Humanities (C2)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1399 AFAM 231 - 01 African American History Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 268 Andrews,V. L. DIV EJP USD 4
5358 AIST 230 - 01 The American Indian Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM MODC 114 Zelnik,E. A. DIV EJP USD 18
1404 AIST 252 - 01 American Indian Literature Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM BUTE 307 Hedrick,C. B. SUS USD 17
3549 ARAB 101A - 01 Beginning Arabic I Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 268 Taleb,F. Z. L. ALL 17
    ARAB 101A - 02 Beginning Arabic I Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
5190 ARAB 102A - 01 Beginning Arabic II Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Taleb,F. Z. L. ALL 4
    ARAB 102A - 02 Beginning Arabic II Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
5192 ARAB 201 - 01 Intermediate Arabic I Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Taleb,F. Z. L. ALL 6
    ARAB 201 - 02 Intermediate Arabic I Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
5499 ARAB 202 - 01 Intermediate Arabic II Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Taleb,F. Z. L. ALL 10
    ARAB 202 - 02 Intermediate Arabic II Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
5359 CHLX 135 - 03 Mexican Heritage in U.S. Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM HOLT 350 Schwaller,S. W. EJP USD 5
5360 CHLX 135 - 04 Mexican Heritage in U.S. Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 266 Schwaller,S. W. EJP USD 2
2185 CMSD 156 - 01 Lang & Cult of Deaf Americans Discussion MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM THMA 107 Burke,J. K. ALL 1
2187 CMSD 156 - 02 Lang & Cult of Deaf Americans Discussion MW 5:30 PM-6:45 PM THMA 107 Burke,J. K. ALL 6
3344 EFLN 170 - 01 English as a Foreign Language Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM BUTE 221 Franks,M. W. ALL 12
3359 ENGL 220W - 01 Beginning Creative Writing (W) Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM MODC 217 Clark,J. E. FST 2
    ENGL 220W - 02 Beginning Creative Writing (W) Activity W 4:00 PM-4:50 PM ARTS 306A        
3363 ENGL 220W - 05 Beginning Creative Writing (W) Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 306A Davidson,R. G. FST 7
    ENGL 220W - 06 Beginning Creative Writing (W) Activity M 2:00 PM-2:50 PM ARTS 306A        
3412 ENGL 252 - 01 American Indian Literature Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM BUTE 307 Hedrick,C. B. SUS USD 14
3466 ENGL 261W - 01 Women Writers (W) Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM GLNN 327 Kelly,E. K. GNS 13
  Can you guess who the killer is before you get to the end of the book?!? Spend a semester testing your sleuthing skills as we read crime fiction written by women from around the world. We will read classics like Agatha Christie's Murder on the Orient Express alongside more recent work from Australia, Argentina, Sweden, Ireland, and the United States. In addition to analyzing how these authors craft their mysteries, we will consider how they engage with larger historical, cultural, and social issues and how gender (of the writer, detective, victim, criminal) factors into it all. We will also watch movie and television adaptations of some of the work to add to our discussions and try our hand at coming up with a mystery of our own.
3445 ENGL 264W - 01 Amer Eth/Reg Writers (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 225 Brown,M. D. DIV USD 14
3567 FLNG 254 - 01 Chicana/o Arts & Ideas Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Junco,V. I. GNS USD 4
3576 FREN 101 - 03 First-Semester French Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM OCNL 120 Henry,M. ALL 7
    FREN 101 - 04 First-Semester French Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
5969 FREN 101 - A1 First-Semester French Discussion - ALL 25
    FREN 101 - A2 First-Semester French Activity -        
3572 FREN 102 - 01 Second-Semester French Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM THMA 210 Rudiak Londono,A. E. ALL 18
    FREN 102 - 02 Second-Semester French Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
5971 FREN 102 - A1 Second-Semester French Discussion - ALL 25
    FREN 102 - A2 Second-Semester French Activity -        
5973 FREN 201 - A1 Third-Semester French Discussion - ALL 25
    FREN 201 - A2 Third-Semester French Activity -        
5975 FREN 202 - A1 Fourth-Semester French Discussion - ALL 25
    FREN 202 - A2 Fourth-Semester French Activity -        
3583 GERM 101 - 01 First-Semester German Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM BUTE 309 Fichtner,F. ALL 12
    GERM 101 - 02 First-Semester German Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3584 GERM 102 - 01 Second-Semester German Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 309 Morris,J. R. ALL 20
    GERM 102 - 02 Second-Semester German Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3586 GERM 201 - 01 Third-Semester German Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 309 Grothe,K. I. ALL 6
    GERM 201 - 02 Third-Semester German Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3588 GERM 202 - 01 Fourth-Semester German Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 309 Grothe,K. I. ALL 13
    GERM 202 - 02 Fourth-Semester German Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
5314 HIST 135 - 03 Mexican Heritage in U.S. Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM HOLT 350 Schwaller,S. W. EJP USD 1
5317 HIST 135 - 04 Mexican Heritage in U.S. Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 266 Schwaller,S. W. EJP USD 6
5292 HIST 230 - 01 The American Indian Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM MODC 114 Zelnik,E. A. DIV EJP USD 1
3515 HIST 231 - 01 African American History Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 268 Andrews,V. L. DIV EJP USD 5
3602 ITAL 101 - 01 First-Semester Italian Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM BUTE 223 Giorgino,R. A. ALL 1
    ITAL 101 - 02 First-Semester Italian Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
5984 ITAL 101 - A1 First-Semester Italian Discussion - ALL 25
    ITAL 101 - A2 First-Semester Italian Activity -        
3604 ITAL 102 - 01 Second-Semester Italian Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Giorgino,R. A. ALL 15
    ITAL 102 - 02 Second-Semester Italian Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
5986 ITAL 102 - A1 Second-Semester Italian Discussion - ALL 25
    ITAL 102 - A2 Second-Semester Italian Activity -        
3606 ITAL 201 - 01 Third-Semester Italian Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Giorgino,R. A. ALL 5
    ITAL 201 - 02 Third-Semester Italian Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
5988 ITAL 201 - A1 Third-Semester Italian Discussion - ALL 25
    ITAL 201 - A2 Third-Semester Italian Activity -        
3608 ITAL 202 - 01 Fourth-Semester Italian Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Giorgino,R. A. ALL 5
    ITAL 202 - 02 Fourth-Semester Italian Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
5990 ITAL 202 - A1 Fourth-Semester Italian Discussion - ALL 25
    ITAL 202 - A2 Fourth-Semester Italian Activity -        
3610 ITAL 260W - 01 Well & Renaiss in Film (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Giorgino,R. A. HNW 10
3619 JAPN 101 - 01 First-Semester Japanese Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 306B Tokuda,K. ALL 5
    JAPN 101 - 02 First-Semester Japanese Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3621 JAPN 101 - 03 First-Semester Japanese Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 306B Tokuda,K. ALL 16
    JAPN 101 - 04 First-Semester Japanese Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3613 JAPN 102 - 01 Second-Semester Japanese Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 309 Nomura,K. ALL 2
    JAPN 102 - 02 Second-Semester Japanese Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3615 JAPN 201 - 01 Third-Semester Japanese Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 306B Tokuda,K. ALL 6
    JAPN 201 - 02 Third-Semester Japanese Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3629 LAST 120 - 01 Latin Film and Culture Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM PAC 116 Burdette,H. A. GDV GC 10
3305 MJIS 204W - 01 Judaism & Minority Experience Discussion MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM ARTS 105 Wyrick,J. D. DIV USD 2
3815 PHIL 101 - 01 Introduction to Philosophy Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM ARTS 107 Miller,S. A. GBI INT STV 6
3835 PHIL 101 - 02 Introduction to Philosophy Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 107 Lavin,A. S. GBI STV INT 24
3836 PHIL 101 - 03 Introduction to Philosophy Lecture MW 2:30 PM-3:45 PM BUTE 221 Lavin,A. S. GBI INT STV 2
3791 PHIL 104 - 01 The Good Life Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM ARTS 107 Stewart,R. M. FST HNW 2
3799 PHIL 104 - 02 The Good Life Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM ARTS 107 Stewart,R. M. FST HNW 3
5231 PHIL 129 - 01 Environmental Ethics Discussion TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 107 Larsen,R. R. SUS 1
3811 PHIL 204 - 01 Science and Religion Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM BUTE 219 Veidlinger,D. M. STV 18
3320 RELS 110 - 01 Asian Religions Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM GLNN 112 Clower,J. T. GBI INT GC 6
3321 RELS 204W - 01 Judaism & Minority Exper (W) Discussion MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM ARTS 105 Wyrick,J. D. DIV USD 7
3314 RELS 241 - 01 Science and Religion Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM BUTE 219 Veidlinger,D. M. STV 2
3328 RELS 247W - 01 Religion, Ethics, & Eco (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 105 Lennon,P. M. SUS 5
3322 RELS 275W - 01 Women and Religion (W) Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 219 Gagnebin,S. G. GNS GC 4
3329 RELS 275W - 02 Women and Religion (W) Discussion MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM LANG 303 Gagnebin,S. G. GNS GC 1
3636 SPAN 101 - 01 First-Semester Spanish Discussion MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM ARTS 306B Lopez Acosta,M. ALL 4
  SPAN 101 is not available for credit to students with two or more years of Spanish within the last three years.
    SPAN 101 - 02 First-Semester Spanish Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
  SPAN 101 is not available for credit to students with two or more years of Spanish within the last three years.
3648 SPAN 101 - 03 First-Semester Spanish Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 306B Anderson,S. B. ALL 1
  SPAN 101 is not available for credit to students with two or more years of Spanish within the last three years.
    SPAN 101 - 04 First-Semester Spanish Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
  SPAN 101 is not available for credit to students with two or more years of Spanish within the last three years.
3650 SPAN 101 - 05 First-Semester Spanish Discussion MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM THMA 130 Larios Pelayo,N. I. ALL 5
  SPAN 101 is not available for credit to students with two or more years of Spanish within the last three years.
    SPAN 101 - 06 First-Semester Spanish Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
5998 SPAN 101 - A1 First-Semester Spanish Discussion - ALL 24
    SPAN 101 - A2 First-Semester Spanish Activity -        
3638 SPAN 102 - 01 Second-Semester Spanish Discussion MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM ARTS 309 Mireles,G. E. ALL 17
    SPAN 102 - 02 Second-Semester Spanish Activity M 09:00 AM-09:50 AM ARTS 309        
6000 SPAN 102 - A1 Second-Semester Spanish Discussion - ALL 24
    SPAN 102 - A2 Second-Semester Spanish Activity -        
3642 SPAN 201 - 01 Third-Semester Spanish Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM THMA 210 Garrido,R. E. ALL 3
    SPAN 201 - 02 Third-Semester Spanish Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
6002 SPAN 201 - A1 Third-Semester Spanish Discussion - ALL 25
    SPAN 201 - A2 Third-Semester Spanish Activity -        
3644 SPAN 202 - 01 Fourth-Semester Spanish Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM ARTS 309 Mireles,G. E. ALL 4
    SPAN 202 - 02 Fourth-Semester Spanish Activity M 3:00 PM-3:50 PM ARTS 309        
6004 SPAN 202 - A1 Fourth-Semester Spanish Discussion - ALL 25
    SPAN 202 - A2 Fourth-Semester Spanish Activity -        
3652 SPAN 202N - 01 Spanish for Spanish Speakers Discussion W 5:00 PM-7:50 PM THMA 210 Arreguin-Bermudez,A. ALL 9
    SPAN 202N - 02 Spanish for Spanish Speakers Activity TBA - WWW ONLINE        
3132 TECH 182 - 01 Science Fiction Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Murphy,A. R. STV 2
1448 WMST 275W - 02 Women and Religion (W) Discussion MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM LANG 303 Gagnebin,S. G. GNS GC 5
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Individual & Society (D1)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1025 ABUS 101 - 01 Intro to Ag Business/Economics Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PLMS 106 Brimlow,J. N. FST 1
1405 AIST 170 - 01 Intro to Amer Indian Studies Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 103 Esquivido,V. D. GBI USD 26
1178 ANTH 113 - 01 Human Cultural Diversity Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM LANG 300 Belanger-Vincent,A. HNW INT GC 4
5712 ANTH 113 - 02 Human Cultural Diversity Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM BUTE 327 Eaton Jr,D. A. HNW INT GC 20
4718 ANTH 200 - 01 Cultures of Asia Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 227 Nitzky,W. D. GDV GC 5
3556 ASST 200 - 01 Cultures of Asia Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 227 Nitzky,W. D. GDV GC 8
1264 ECON 103 - 02 Principles of Micro Analysis Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM LANG 300 Thamarapani,D. D. EJP 1
1277 ECON 103 - 04 Principles of Micro Analysis Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM LANG 302 Madonia,G. J. EJP 1
1291 GEOG 102 - 01 Peoples, Places, & Environs Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 101 Brady,S. A. DIV SUS INT GC 20
1290 GEOG 102 - 02 Peoples, Places, & Environs Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 505 Lazarus,N. W. DIV SUS INT GC 29
1318 GEOG 103W - 01 Mobile, Wired, &Tracked (W) Lecture MW 1:00 PM-1:50 PM GLNN 327 Knigge,L. G. STV 24
3520 HIST 101 - 02 World History to 1400 Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM ARTS 106 DeForest,D. J. GBI GC 1
3516 HIST 105W - 01 Global Environmental Hist (W) Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM LANG 107 Sistrunk,T. G. SUS GC 13
2448 JOUR 211 - 01 Women/Men/Media Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 111 Bauer,J. C. GNS 57
1413 MCGS 155 - 01 Intro Multicultural/Gender Std Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM AYRS 201 Smith-Peters,B. M. DIV EJP USD 39
4753 MCGS 155 - 02 Intro Multicultural/Gender Std Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM PAC 206 Andrews,V. L. DIV EJP USD 36
1428 MCGS 155W - 02 Multicultural/Gender Std (W) Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 227 Smith-Peters,B. M. DIV EJP USD 11
1436 MCGS 240 - 01 Socioecon Class- Food Injust Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Paiva,M. C. FST USD 3
4425 NFSC 200W - 01 Health at Every Size (W) Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM GLNN 302 Bellis McCafferty,D. L. HNW USD 5
4436 NFSC 200W - 02 Health at Every Size (W) Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM GLNN 225 Bellis McCafferty,D. L. HNW USD 11
1454 POLS 102 - 01 Politics of the Dev World Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 101 Gapa,A. GDV GC 18
1455 POLS 250 - 01 Intro to Criminal Justice Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PAC 144 Thomas,M. O. EJP USD 106
1617 PSYC 151 - 01 Socio-Cultural Psy Development Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM MODC 220 Hibbard,D. R. DIV FST USD 2
2819 RHPM 210 - 01 Your American Lands Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM YOLO 178 Day,G. L. SUS 18
1768 SOCI 100 - 01 Introduction to Sociology Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 102 Kokkinakis,A. S. GBI STV 1
1778 SOCI 230 - 01 Women in Contemp Societies Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 102 Hidalgo,D. A. GNS 1
3131 TECH 180 - 01 Invention and Innovation Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Miranda,J. D. STV 10
1445 WMST 211 - 01 Women/Men/Media Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 111 Bauer,J. C. GNS 103
5419 WMST 230 - 01 Women in Contemp Societies Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 102 Hidalgo,D. A. GNS 16
1446 WMST 233 - 01 Women Internationally Lecture W 2:00 PM-4:50 PM BUTE 109 Roeder,M. L. GDV GC 31
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Societal Institutions (D2)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1397 AAST 152 - 01 Intro Asian American Exper Lecture F 2:00 PM-4:50 PM GLNN 112 Rice,B. L. DIV USD 4
1398 AFAM 170 - 01 Intro African American Studies Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 307 Pinder,S. O. DIV USD 23
1195 ANTH 112 - 01 Society, Time, and Archaeology Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Westwood,L. D. FST GBI SUS GC 11
  On-line Course. E-mail Professor at lwestwood@csuchico.edu
1179 ANTH 116 - 01 Power, Violence, & Inequality Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 329 Belanger-Vincent,A. EJP SUS GC 1
1180 ANTH 140 - 01 Magic/Witchcraft/Religion Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM AYRS 106 Brazeal,B. C. GNS STV HNW GC 5
1181 ANTH 140 - 02 Magic/Witchcraft/Religion Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Pilakowski,M. J. GNS STV HNW GC 3
  On-line Course
1412 CHLX 157 - 01 Introduction to Latinx Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 307 Lopez,P. DIV USD 5
1254 ECON 102 - 01 Principles of Macro Analysis Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM ARTS 112 Sargsyan,R. GDV INT 11
1288 ECON 102 - 02 Principles of Macro Analysis Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Radler,A. D. GDV INT 4
1255 ECON 102 - 03 Principles of Macro Analysis Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM ARTS 111 Radler,A. D. GDV INT 2
1275 ECON 102 - 04 Principles of Macro Analysis Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM ARTS 111 Chaudhry,A. M. GDV INT 5
1292 GEOG 105 - 01 California Cultural Landscapes Lecture M 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 103 Herman,S. R. DIV FST USD 25
1293 GEOG 105 - 02 California Cultural Landscapes Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM BUTE 103 Fairbanks,D. H. DIV FST USD 24
1294 GEOG 106 - 01 The American West Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 103 Smith-Peters,B. M. GBI SUS USD 18
3542 HIST 102 - 01 World History since 1400 Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 352 Averbeck,R. M. GDV HNW INT
STV
GC 5
2447 JOUR 210 - 01 Pop Culture/Media/Values Discussion M 2:00 PM-3:50 PM THMA 106 Hartman,F. A. STV USD 48
2449 JOUR 210 - 02 Pop Culture/Media/Values Discussion W 2:00 PM-3:50 PM THMA 106 Hartman,F. A. STV USD 45
3627 LAST 110 - 01 Intro to Latin Amer Studies Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM GLNN 125 Anderson,S. B. GDV INT GC 7
1508 POLS 101 - 01 Vital Political Problems Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM OCNL 239 Hilderbrand,S. M. GBI 8
1724 PSYC 152 - 01 Developmental Wellness Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM MODC 222 Minden,J. A. HNW 2
1726 PSYC 152 - 02 Developmental Wellness Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM MODC 114 Minden,J. A. HNW 4
1725 PSYC 152 - 03 Developmental Wellness Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM MODC 220 Monroe,N. L. HNW 12
1797 SOCI 152 - 01 Intro Asian American Exper Lecture F 2:00 PM-4:50 PM GLNN 112 Rice,B. L. DIV USD 23
1802 SOCI 157 - 01 Introduction to Latinx Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 307 Lopez,P. DIV USD 17
1777 SOCI 200 - 01 Social Problems Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 329 Kokkinakis,A. S. EJP 12
5033 SOCI 200 - 02 Social Problems Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 101 Frank,D. T. EJP 8
1770 SOCI 227 - 01 Sociology of Popular Culture Lecture W 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 329 Kokkinakis,A. S. GNS 16
1440 WMST 170 - 01 Intro to Women's Studies Lecture M 6:00 PM-8:50 PM AYRS 201 Crosby-Jordan,N. S. GNS USD 30
1442 WMST 170 - 02 Intro to Women's Studies Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM HOLT 268 Mahlis,K. H. GNS USD 22
1449 WMST 170 - 03 Intro to Women's Studies Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Roeder,M. L. GNS USD 1
Top
GE Discipinary Area: Learning for Life (E)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
2266 CMST 234 - 01 Gender and Communication Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM THMA 113 Oelrichs,A. R. GNS 3
2268 CMST 235 - 01 Intercult Comm Theory/Pract Discussion TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM THMA 113 Cho,Y. C. INT USD 2
2269 CMST 235 - 02 Intercult Comm Theory/Pract Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM THMA 113 Cho,Y. C. INT USD 8
2986 CSCI 102 - 01 Living With Technology Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM OCNL 241 Harris,K. S. STV 27
3365 ENGL 240 - 01 Literature for Life Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 113 Farrell,B. M. EJP GBI 22
4592 ENVL 105 - 01 Environmental Literacy Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM HOLT 268 Edwards,A. L. SUS 5
4593 ENVL 105W - 01 Environmental Literacy (W) Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 268 Edwards,A. L. SUS 1
3600 INST 110W - 02 International Engagement (W) Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM THMA 210 Dantona III,W. E. GDV INT 9
3601 INST 110W - 03 International Engagement (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Henry,M. GDV INT 7
2440 JOUR 255 - 01 Digital Media Literacy Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM THMA 108 Wiesinger,S. M. STV 46
2527 KINE 110 - 01 Phys Fitness: A Way of Life Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM YOLO 218 Berman,D. A. HNW 18
2580 KINE 110 - 02 Phys Fitness: A Way of Life Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM YOLO 217 Lowe,D. M. HNW 29
2581 KINE 110 - 03 Phys Fitness: A Way of Life Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM YOLO 217 Lowe,D. M. HNW 36
2606 KINE 247 - 02 World Sports and Games Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:00 PM YOLO 143 Clark,J. T. INT GC 2
2677 KINE 247 - 03 World Sports and Games Lecture W 2:00 PM-4:50 PM YOLO 143 Roth,D. A. INT GC 21
2594 KINE 295S - 01 Disability & Phys Act in Media Lecture M 4:00 PM-6:50 PM YOLO 217 Erickson,H. C. DIV 26
2691 MADT 102 - 01 Design Thinking Lecture M 7:00 PM-9:50 PM THMA 106 Tigri,G. C. 17
4391 NFSC 100 - 01 Basic Nutrition Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 350 Klobodu,S. S. FST SUS 1
4428 NFSC 100 - 03 Basic Nutrition Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM HOLT 350 Silliman,K. FST SUS 34
4393 NFSC 100 - 04 Basic Nutrition Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 350 Klobodu,S. S. FST SUS 26
4910 NFSC 100 - 05 Basic Nutrition Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Alger,A. M. FST SUS 1
1356 PHHA 160 - 01 Personal Health Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM YOLO 143 Berman,D. A. HNW 4
3827 PHIL 207 - 01 The Meaning of Life Discussion MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM ARTS 107 Geier,T. E. STV 16
1612 PSYC 101 - 01 Principles of Psych Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Selby,C. E. EJP FST 5
1613 PSYC 101 - 02 Principles of Psych Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM MODC 114 Hall,S. R. EJP FST 2
1615 PSYC 101 - 04 Principles of Psych Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM MODC 114 Oppy,B. J. EJP FST 3
1705 PSYC 101 - 05 Principles of Psych Lecture MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM MODC 220 Wills,N. A. EJP FST 3
2823 RHPM 180 - 01 Leisure and Life Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM GLNN 212 Kurtz,M. E. HNW 37
  This is a Connections Course. You must be a first-year student to enroll and must also enroll in the corequisite class - RHPM 199-42 Wildcat Weekend.
4672 UNIV 105W - 01 Self, Identity & Sustain (W) Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM OCNL 237 Clements,P. W. SUS 7
4674 UNIV 105W - 02 Self, Identity & Sustain (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 323 Millard,N. M. SUS 7
Top
GE Discipinary Area: UD - Natural Sciences (UDB)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3944 BIOL 302 - 01 Evolution Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 352 Schierenbeck,K. A. DIV GBI 26
    BIOL 302W - 01 Evolution (W) Lecture MW 2:00 PM-2:50 PM LANG 302        
4011 BIOL 302W - 05 Evolution (W) Discussion R 1:00 PM-1:50 PM OCNL 239 Hatfield,C. A. DIV GBI 3
3876 BIOL 303 - 01 Human Genetics Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM AYRS 106 Gorman,K. F. EJP STV 5
3877 BIOL 318 - 01 Biology of Childhood Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 170 Kirn,S. A. HNW 33
3953 BIOL 322W - 01 Science and Human Values (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Mahoney,J. R. EJP GBI 1
3977 BIOL 322W - 02 Science and Human Values (W) Lecture MW 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 113 Dubie,R. A. EJP GBI 2
3989 BIOL 322W - 03 Science and Human Values (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Mahoney,J. R. EJP GBI 3
3945 BIOL 323 - 01 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 352 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 3
4009 BIOL 323 - 02 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 352 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 1
4010 BIOL 323 - 03 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 352 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 9
3878 BIOL 334 - 01 Conservation Ecology Discussion TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM AYRS 201 Kirn,S. A. SUS 12
3879 BIOL 345 - 01 Health and Lifestyle Diseases Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 170 Kirn,S. A. HNW 84
5322 GEOS 330 - 02 Environmental Science Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brown,D. L. SUS 6
4144 GEOS 330 - 72 Environmental Science Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Riggins,S. G. SUS 75
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
4162 GEOS 330W - 01 Environmental Science (W) Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PHSC 130 Monohan,C. E. SUS 7
4170 GEOS 330W - 02 Environmental Science (W) Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PHSC 130 Willard,E. H. SUS 3
4186 GEOS 330W - 03 Environmental Science (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM PHSC 213 Willard,E. H. SUS 4
4126 GEOS 355 - 01 Geologic Hazards Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PLMS 201 Willard,E. H. DIV EJP INT 14
4163 GEOS 355 - 03 Geologic Hazards Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Riggins,S. G. DIV INT EJP 16
4154 GEOS 375 - 01 Geology of Food and Health Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PHSC 202 Hoover,K. A. FST 21
4747 MCGS 326W - 01 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 5
4748 MCGS 326W - 02 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 2
4749 MCGS 326W - 03 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 6
4750 MCGS 326W - 04 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 7
4396 NFSC 303 - 03 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM HOLT 170 Berman,T. A. HNW 2
4426 NFSC 303 - 04 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 352 Berman,T. A. HNW 3
4427 NFSC 303 - 05 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 352 Alger,A. M. HNW 22
4422 NFSC 310 - 01 Ecology of Human Nutrition Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM MODC 114 Klobodu,S. S. FST GDV GC 19
4429 NFSC 310 - 02 Ecology of Human Nutrition Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM GLNN 306 Klobodu,S. S. FST GDV GC 2
4743 NURS 326W - 01 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 25
4744 NURS 326W - 02 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 28
4745 NURS 326W - 03 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 23
4746 NURS 326W - 04 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 23
1395 PHHA 368 - 01 Women's Health Discussion W 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 109 Flannery,D. GNS 3
4591 PHYS 307 - 01 Physics of Music Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 170 Pechkis,J. A. STV 9
1139 PSSC 392 - 01 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PLMS 205 Javanmardi,J. FST SUS GDV GC 1
1140 PSSC 392 - 02 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 205 Javanmardi,J. FST GDV SUS GC 7
1145 PSSC 392 - 72 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Howard-Houk,A. K. FST GDV SUS GC 7
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
3135 TECH 380W - 03 Inventing the Future (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Miranda,J. D. STV 4
3136 TECH 380W - 04 Inventing the Future (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Miranda,J. D. STV 1
1441 WMST 368 - 01 Women's Health Discussion W 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 109 Flannery,D. GNS 3
Top
GE Discipinary Area: UD - Arts/Humanities (UDC)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3469 ENGL 330W - 01 Intro to Technical Writing (W) Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PAC 210 Leon,K. M. FST 5
5263 ENGL 330W - 02 Intro to Technical Writing (W) Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM GLNN 302 Leon,K. M. FST 4
3413 ENGL 338W - 01 Environmental Rhetoric (W) Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM LANG 303 Enriquez-Loya,A. SUS 2
3463 ENGL 338W - 02 Environmental Rhetoric (W) Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM LANG 303 Enriquez-Loya,A. SUS 2
5507 ENGL 342W - 06 Literature of the Child (W) Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 203 Traver,J. C. HNW 6
3437 ENGL 350W - 01 Science, Technology & Lit (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Sparks,C. T. STV USD 1
3462 ENGL 350W - 03 Science, Technology & Lit (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM PAC 210 Heggins Bryant,N. Z. STV USD 1
3411 ENGL 356 - 01 Lit, Politics, and Activism Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM ARTS 105 Sparks,C. T. EJP 5
3484 ENGL 356 - 02 Lit, Politics, and Activism Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 325 Sparks,C. T. EJP 6
3565 FLNG 340W - 01 Lit Masterpieces Transltn (W) Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 223 Fisher,H. A. INT 4
3505 HIST 305 - 01 Catastrophes & Human History Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM LANG 300 Easton,L. M. HNW GC 4
4814 HIST 305 - 02 Catastrophes & Human History Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM ARTS 106 Lee,S. HNW GC 3
  ¿ Topic: Focused on East Asian Catastrophes and Historical Memory.
5296 HIST 305 - 03 Catastrophes & Human History Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM ARTS 106 Lee,S. HNW GC 6
  ¿ Topic: Focused on East Asian Catastrophes and Historical Memory.
3496 HIST 341 - 01 American Environment Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PAC 206 Magliari,M. F. FST SUS USD 1
3506 HIST 341 - 02 American Environment Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM PAC 210 Schwaller,S. W. FST SUS USD 2
3510 HIST 341 - 04 American Environment Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM HOLT 266 Sistrunk,T. G. FST SUS USD 2
4824 HIST 341 - 05 American Environment Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM ARTS 106 Sistrunk,T. G. FST SUS USD 4
4823 HIST 341 - 72 American Environment Lecture TBA - Schwaller,S. W. FST SUS USD 2
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
3503 HIST 363 - 01 The Middle East After 1800 Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 223 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 1
4812 HIST 363 - 02 The Middle East After 1800 Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM THMA 108 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 1
4822 HIST 381 - 01 Modern Latin America Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 268 Lewis,S. E. GDV GC 1
1417 MCGS 315 - 01 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PAC 210 Downing,M. R. GNS USD 3
3633 MEST 363 - 01 The Middle East After 1800 Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 223 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 7
3634 MEST 363 - 02 The Middle East After 1800 Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM THMA 108 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 5
3803 PHIL 323W - 01 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 221 Larsen,R. R. EJP GC 1
3820 PHIL 323W - 02 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM ARTS 105 Smith,O. B. EJP GC 1
3822 PHIL 323W - 04 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM OCNL 121 Dobra,S. M. EJP GC 1
3837 PHIL 323W - 05 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM ARTS 107 Smith,O. B. EJP GC 5
5211 PHIL 323W - 07 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Lavin,A. S. EJP GC 1
3807 PHIL 327W - 01 Health Ethics (W) Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM OCNL 121 Gampel,E. H. HNW 9
  Please note that in addition to regular on-campus class sessions, there will be some short on-line lecture videos for you to watch, and there may also be some on-line quizzes and discussion boards. That means you will need regular internet access to complete the course. If you have any problems with these on-line elements, you might want to look for a different section of the course taught by a different instructor.
3817 PHIL 327W - 03 Health Ethics (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM OCNL 121 Boxall,S. F. HNW 4
3823 PHIL 327W - 04 Health Ethics (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Jollimore,T. A. HNW 4
3834 PHIL 327W - 05 Health Ethics (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM OCNL 121 Gampel,E. H. HNW 7
  Please note that in addition to regular on-campus class sessions, there will be some short on-line lecture videos for you to watch, and there may also be some on-line quizzes and discussion boards. That means you will need regular internet access to complete the course. If you have any problems with these on-line elements, you might want to look for a different section of the course taught by a different instructor.
3839 PHIL 327W - 06 Health Ethics (W) Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM ARTS 105 Geier,T. E. HNW 1
3840 PHIL 327W - 07 Health Ethics (W) Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM OCNL 121 Boxall,S. F. HNW 3
5505 PHIL 327W - 08 Health Ethics (W) Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM OCNL 121 Boxall,S. F. HNW 2
3795 PHIL 336 - 01 Amer Indian Environ Phil Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Neddeau,B. M. SUS USD 7
  This course meets the U.S. Diversity requirement and satisfies a Theme G requirement.
4906 PHIL 336 - 02 Amer Indian Environ Phil Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 329 Larsen,R. R. SUS USD 2
3841 PHIL 337W - 03 Philosophy of Race (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM LANG 303 Boxall,S. F. DIV USD 1
3792 PHIL 340W - 01 Social/Political Philosophy(W) Seminar MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM ARTS 107 Gampel,E. H. GBI 9
  Please note that during the semester the instructor will offer some on-line work, video chats, and guest lectures to cover the course content.
3831 PHIL 341W - 03 Justice & Global Issues (W) Seminar TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 221 Imhoff,T. A. EJP GC 1
3832 PHIL 341W - 04 Justice & Global Issues (W) Seminar TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 221 Imhoff,T. A. EJP GC 4
3842 PHIL 370W - 01 Philosophy of Science (W) Seminar TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 107 Yudell,Z. C. STV 2
3312 RELS 332 - 01 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Parker,T. E. GDV INT GC 1
3317 RELS 357W - 01 End of the World (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Fisher,H. A. STV 3
3341 RELS 357W - 03 End of the World (W) Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM ARTS 105 Lennon,P. M. STV 2
5501 RELS 357W - 04 End of the World (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Crews,C. G. STV 2
3757 THEA 315 - 01 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PAC 210 Downing,M. R. GNS USD 11
Top
GE Discipinary Area: UD - Social Sciences (UDD)
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1011 ABUS 390 - 01 World Food and Hunger Issues Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE O'Rourke,P. D. FST GC 4
1270 ECON 340W - 02 Work/Wealth/Income Dist (W) Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM BUTE 203 Jones Jr,G. B. DIV EJP 1
1265 ECON 352 - 01 Medical Economics Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 113 Reizgeviciute,A. HNW 1
1272 ECON 352 - 02 Medical Economics Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 113 Reizgeviciute,A. HNW 1
4872 ECON 352 - 03 Medical Economics Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Reizgeviciute,A. HNW 1
1295 GEOG 303 - 01 Geography and World Affairs Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 103 Chase,J. R. INT GC 21
5473 GEOG 303 - 72 Geography and World Affairs Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brady,S. A. INT GC 1
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
1309 GEOG 304 - 03 Sustainability Issues Lecture T 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 103 Herman,S. R. SUS 11
1327 GEOG 304 - 05 Sustainability Issues Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM BUTE 103 Lazarus,N. W. SUS 15
1313 GEOG 352 - 72 The United States Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Stewart,S. J. DIV USD 6
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
1310 GEOG 357 - 01 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 103 Brady,S. A. GDV GC 10
1331 GEOG 357 - 72 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brady,S. A. GDV GC 1
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
3630 LAST 357 - 01 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 103 Brady,S. A. GDV GC 17
2703 MADT 307 - 01 Technology and Communication Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM THMA 108 Meadows,J. H. STV 3
1426 MCGS 350 - 01 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 104 Lopez,P. DIV USD 1
1345 PHHA 370 - 01 Drugs in Our Society Discussion W 08:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 229 Meyer,J. L. HNW 2
1534 POLS 365W - 01 Theor, Prac & Adm of Justc (W) Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 321 Smith,S. M. EJP USD 1
1514 POLS 401W - 01 Sexual Minori Law/Politics (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 321 Sherlock,S. M. GNS USD 2
1694 PSYC 321 - 01 Brain/Mind/Behavior Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM MODC 114 Click,K. A. STV 1
1707 PSYC 345 - 02 Psychology of Women Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM MODC 221 Dolan,M. A. GNS 1
1638 PSYC 391 - 01 Psy of Prejudice/Hate/Violence Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM MODC 114 Schachner,D. A. EJP USD 1
1697 PSYC 391 - 02 Psy of Prejudice/Hate/Violence Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM AYRS 106 Schachner,D. A. EJP USD 1
4841 PSYC 391 - 04 Psy of Prejudice/Hate/Violence Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM MODC 221 Wong,A. E. EJP USD 2
1805 SOCI 335 - 72 Women, Work, and Family Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM WWW ONLINE Paiva,M. C. INT USD 1
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
1788 SOCI 350 - 01 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 104 Lopez,P. DIV USD 1
4921 SOCI 350 - 72 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM WWW ONLINE Johnson,L. A. DIV USD 3
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
1806 SOCI 354 - 01 Ethnicity and Nationalism Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Song,C. GDV GC 1
1807 SOCI 354 - 72 Ethnicity and Nationalism Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Song,C. GDV GC 1
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
1789 SOCI 420 - 70 Environmental Sociology Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM MLIB 045 Janos,N. L. SUS USD 1
1803 SOCI 420 - 72 Environmental Sociology Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM WWW ONLINE Janos,N. L. SUS USD 6
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
1840 SOSC 300 - 01 Great Books & Ideas: Social Sc Seminar MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM BUTE 505 Werner,H. L. GBI 10
1844 SOSC 300 - 72 Great Books & Ideas: Social Sc Seminar TBA - WWW ONLINE Stewart,S. J. GBI 5
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
1452 WMST 339 - 01 Cultural Images of Women Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 307 Roeder,M. L. INT USD 16
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Diversity Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3944 BIOL 302 - 01 Evolution Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 352 Schierenbeck,K. A. DIV GBI 26
    BIOL 302W - 01 Evolution (W) Lecture MW 2:00 PM-2:50 PM LANG 302        
4011 BIOL 302W - 05 Evolution (W) Discussion R 1:00 PM-1:50 PM OCNL 239 Hatfield,C. A. DIV GBI 3
3945 BIOL 323 - 01 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 352 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 3
4009 BIOL 323 - 02 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 352 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 1
4010 BIOL 323 - 03 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 352 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 9
1270 ECON 340W - 02 Work/Wealth/Income Dist (W) Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM BUTE 203 Jones Jr,G. B. DIV EJP 1
1313 GEOG 352 - 72 The United States Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Stewart,S. J. DIV USD 6
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
4126 GEOS 355 - 01 Geologic Hazards Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PLMS 201 Willard,E. H. DIV EJP INT 14
4163 GEOS 355 - 03 Geologic Hazards Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Riggins,S. G. DIV INT EJP 16
1426 MCGS 350 - 01 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 104 Lopez,P. DIV USD 1
3841 PHIL 337W - 03 Philosophy of Race (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM LANG 303 Boxall,S. F. DIV USD 1
1788 SOCI 350 - 01 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 104 Lopez,P. DIV USD 1
4921 SOCI 350 - 72 Ethnic and Race Relations Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM WWW ONLINE Johnson,L. A. DIV USD 3
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Ethics, Justice, & Policy
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3876 BIOL 303 - 01 Human Genetics Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM AYRS 106 Gorman,K. F. EJP STV 5
3953 BIOL 322W - 01 Science and Human Values (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Mahoney,J. R. EJP GBI 1
3977 BIOL 322W - 02 Science and Human Values (W) Lecture MW 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 113 Dubie,R. A. EJP GBI 2
3989 BIOL 322W - 03 Science and Human Values (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Mahoney,J. R. EJP GBI 3
1270 ECON 340W - 02 Work/Wealth/Income Dist (W) Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM BUTE 203 Jones Jr,G. B. DIV EJP 1
3411 ENGL 356 - 01 Lit, Politics, and Activism Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM ARTS 105 Sparks,C. T. EJP 5
3484 ENGL 356 - 02 Lit, Politics, and Activism Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 325 Sparks,C. T. EJP 6
4126 GEOS 355 - 01 Geologic Hazards Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PLMS 201 Willard,E. H. DIV EJP INT 14
4163 GEOS 355 - 03 Geologic Hazards Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Riggins,S. G. DIV INT EJP 16
3803 PHIL 323W - 01 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 221 Larsen,R. R. EJP GC 1
3820 PHIL 323W - 02 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM ARTS 105 Smith,O. B. EJP GC 1
3822 PHIL 323W - 04 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM OCNL 121 Dobra,S. M. EJP GC 1
3837 PHIL 323W - 05 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM ARTS 107 Smith,O. B. EJP GC 5
5211 PHIL 323W - 07 Moral Issues Parenting (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Lavin,A. S. EJP GC 1
3831 PHIL 341W - 03 Justice & Global Issues (W) Seminar TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 221 Imhoff,T. A. EJP GC 1
3832 PHIL 341W - 04 Justice & Global Issues (W) Seminar TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 221 Imhoff,T. A. EJP GC 4
1534 POLS 365W - 01 Theor, Prac & Adm of Justc (W) Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM BUTE 321 Smith,S. M. EJP USD 1
1638 PSYC 391 - 01 Psy of Prejudice/Hate/Violence Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM MODC 114 Schachner,D. A. EJP USD 1
1697 PSYC 391 - 02 Psy of Prejudice/Hate/Violence Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM AYRS 106 Schachner,D. A. EJP USD 1
4841 PSYC 391 - 04 Psy of Prejudice/Hate/Violence Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM MODC 221 Wong,A. E. EJP USD 2
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Food Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1011 ABUS 390 - 01 World Food and Hunger Issues Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE O'Rourke,P. D. FST GC 4
3469 ENGL 330W - 01 Intro to Technical Writing (W) Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PAC 210 Leon,K. M. FST 5
5263 ENGL 330W - 02 Intro to Technical Writing (W) Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM GLNN 302 Leon,K. M. FST 4
4154 GEOS 375 - 01 Geology of Food and Health Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PHSC 202 Hoover,K. A. FST 21
3496 HIST 341 - 01 American Environment Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PAC 206 Magliari,M. F. FST SUS USD 1
3506 HIST 341 - 02 American Environment Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM PAC 210 Schwaller,S. W. FST SUS USD 2
3510 HIST 341 - 04 American Environment Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM HOLT 266 Sistrunk,T. G. FST SUS USD 2
4824 HIST 341 - 05 American Environment Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM ARTS 106 Sistrunk,T. G. FST SUS USD 4
4823 HIST 341 - 72 American Environment Lecture TBA - Schwaller,S. W. FST SUS USD 2
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
4422 NFSC 310 - 01 Ecology of Human Nutrition Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM MODC 114 Klobodu,S. S. FST GDV GC 19
4429 NFSC 310 - 02 Ecology of Human Nutrition Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM GLNN 306 Klobodu,S. S. FST GDV GC 2
1139 PSSC 392 - 01 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PLMS 205 Javanmardi,J. FST SUS GDV GC 1
1140 PSSC 392 - 02 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 205 Javanmardi,J. FST GDV SUS GC 7
1145 PSSC 392 - 72 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Howard-Houk,A. K. FST GDV SUS GC 7
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Gender & Sexuality Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3945 BIOL 323 - 01 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 352 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 3
4009 BIOL 323 - 02 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 352 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 1
4010 BIOL 323 - 03 Biology of Sex Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 352 Brunelli,R. L. DIV GNS 9
1417 MCGS 315 - 01 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PAC 210 Downing,M. R. GNS USD 3
4747 MCGS 326W - 01 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 5
4748 MCGS 326W - 02 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 2
4749 MCGS 326W - 03 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 6
4750 MCGS 326W - 04 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 7
4743 NURS 326W - 01 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 25
4744 NURS 326W - 02 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Kajla,A. GNS 28
4745 NURS 326W - 03 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 23
4746 NURS 326W - 04 Perspect on Gndr/Disease (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Richter,G. GNS 23
1395 PHHA 368 - 01 Women's Health Discussion W 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 109 Flannery,D. GNS 3
1514 POLS 401W - 01 Sexual Minori Law/Politics (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 321 Sherlock,S. M. GNS USD 2
1707 PSYC 345 - 02 Psychology of Women Lecture TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM MODC 221 Dolan,M. A. GNS 1
3757 THEA 315 - 01 Performance of Identity Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PAC 210 Downing,M. R. GNS USD 11
1441 WMST 368 - 01 Women's Health Discussion W 5:00 PM-7:50 PM BUTE 109 Flannery,D. GNS 3
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Global Development Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
1310 GEOG 357 - 01 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 103 Brady,S. A. GDV GC 10
1331 GEOG 357 - 72 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brady,S. A. GDV GC 1
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
4822 HIST 381 - 01 Modern Latin America Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM HOLT 268 Lewis,S. E. GDV GC 1
3630 LAST 357 - 01 Lands/Peoples/Latin America Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 103 Brady,S. A. GDV GC 17
4422 NFSC 310 - 01 Ecology of Human Nutrition Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM MODC 114 Klobodu,S. S. FST GDV GC 19
4429 NFSC 310 - 02 Ecology of Human Nutrition Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM GLNN 306 Klobodu,S. S. FST GDV GC 2
1139 PSSC 392 - 01 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PLMS 205 Javanmardi,J. FST SUS GDV GC 1
1140 PSSC 392 - 02 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 205 Javanmardi,J. FST GDV SUS GC 7
1145 PSSC 392 - 72 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Howard-Houk,A. K. FST GDV SUS GC 7
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
3312 RELS 332 - 01 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Parker,T. E. GDV INT GC 1
1806 SOCI 354 - 01 Ethnicity and Nationalism Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Song,C. GDV GC 1
1807 SOCI 354 - 72 Ethnicity and Nationalism Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Song,C. GDV GC 1
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Great Books & Ideas Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3944 BIOL 302 - 01 Evolution Discussion MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM HOLT 352 Schierenbeck,K. A. DIV GBI 26
    BIOL 302W - 01 Evolution (W) Lecture MW 2:00 PM-2:50 PM LANG 302        
4011 BIOL 302W - 05 Evolution (W) Discussion R 1:00 PM-1:50 PM OCNL 239 Hatfield,C. A. DIV GBI 3
3953 BIOL 322W - 01 Science and Human Values (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Mahoney,J. R. EJP GBI 1
3977 BIOL 322W - 02 Science and Human Values (W) Lecture MW 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 113 Dubie,R. A. EJP GBI 2
3989 BIOL 322W - 03 Science and Human Values (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Mahoney,J. R. EJP GBI 3
3792 PHIL 340W - 01 Social/Political Philosophy(W) Seminar MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM ARTS 107 Gampel,E. H. GBI 9
  Please note that during the semester the instructor will offer some on-line work, video chats, and guest lectures to cover the course content.
1840 SOSC 300 - 01 Great Books & Ideas: Social Sc Seminar MW 4:00 PM-5:15 PM BUTE 505 Werner,H. L. GBI 10
1844 SOSC 300 - 72 Great Books & Ideas: Social Sc Seminar TBA - WWW ONLINE Stewart,S. J. GBI 5
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Health & Wellness Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3877 BIOL 318 - 01 Biology of Childhood Discussion TR 3:30 PM-4:45 PM HOLT 170 Kirn,S. A. HNW 33
3879 BIOL 345 - 01 Health and Lifestyle Diseases Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM HOLT 170 Kirn,S. A. HNW 84
1265 ECON 352 - 01 Medical Economics Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM BUTE 113 Reizgeviciute,A. HNW 1
1272 ECON 352 - 02 Medical Economics Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 113 Reizgeviciute,A. HNW 1
4872 ECON 352 - 03 Medical Economics Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Reizgeviciute,A. HNW 1
5507 ENGL 342W - 06 Literature of the Child (W) Lecture MWF 2:00 PM-2:50 PM BUTE 203 Traver,J. C. HNW 6
3505 HIST 305 - 01 Catastrophes & Human History Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM LANG 300 Easton,L. M. HNW GC 4
4814 HIST 305 - 02 Catastrophes & Human History Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM ARTS 106 Lee,S. HNW GC 3
  ¿ Topic: Focused on East Asian Catastrophes and Historical Memory.
5296 HIST 305 - 03 Catastrophes & Human History Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM ARTS 106 Lee,S. HNW GC 6
  ¿ Topic: Focused on East Asian Catastrophes and Historical Memory.
4396 NFSC 303 - 03 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM HOLT 170 Berman,T. A. HNW 2
4426 NFSC 303 - 04 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 352 Berman,T. A. HNW 3
4427 NFSC 303 - 05 Nutrition/Physical Fitness Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM HOLT 352 Alger,A. M. HNW 22
1345 PHHA 370 - 01 Drugs in Our Society Discussion W 08:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 229 Meyer,J. L. HNW 2
3807 PHIL 327W - 01 Health Ethics (W) Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM OCNL 121 Gampel,E. H. HNW 9
  Please note that in addition to regular on-campus class sessions, there will be some short on-line lecture videos for you to watch, and there may also be some on-line quizzes and discussion boards. That means you will need regular internet access to complete the course. If you have any problems with these on-line elements, you might want to look for a different section of the course taught by a different instructor.
3817 PHIL 327W - 03 Health Ethics (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM OCNL 121 Boxall,S. F. HNW 4
3823 PHIL 327W - 04 Health Ethics (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Jollimore,T. A. HNW 4
3834 PHIL 327W - 05 Health Ethics (W) Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM OCNL 121 Gampel,E. H. HNW 7
  Please note that in addition to regular on-campus class sessions, there will be some short on-line lecture videos for you to watch, and there may also be some on-line quizzes and discussion boards. That means you will need regular internet access to complete the course. If you have any problems with these on-line elements, you might want to look for a different section of the course taught by a different instructor.
3839 PHIL 327W - 06 Health Ethics (W) Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM ARTS 105 Geier,T. E. HNW 1
3840 PHIL 327W - 07 Health Ethics (W) Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM OCNL 121 Boxall,S. F. HNW 3
5505 PHIL 327W - 08 Health Ethics (W) Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM OCNL 121 Boxall,S. F. HNW 2
Top
Upper Division Pathways: International Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3565 FLNG 340W - 01 Lit Masterpieces Transltn (W) Discussion TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM BUTE 223 Fisher,H. A. INT 4
1295 GEOG 303 - 01 Geography and World Affairs Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM BUTE 103 Chase,J. R. INT GC 21
5473 GEOG 303 - 72 Geography and World Affairs Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brady,S. A. INT GC 1
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
4126 GEOS 355 - 01 Geologic Hazards Discussion TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PLMS 201 Willard,E. H. DIV EJP INT 14
4163 GEOS 355 - 03 Geologic Hazards Discussion TBA - WWW ONLINE Riggins,S. G. DIV INT EJP 16
3503 HIST 363 - 01 The Middle East After 1800 Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 223 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 1
4812 HIST 363 - 02 The Middle East After 1800 Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM THMA 108 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 1
3633 MEST 363 - 01 The Middle East After 1800 Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM BUTE 223 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 7
3634 MEST 363 - 02 The Middle East After 1800 Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM THMA 108 Yousefi,N. A. INT GC 5
3312 RELS 332 - 01 World Religions & Global Iss Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Parker,T. E. GDV INT GC 1
1805 SOCI 335 - 72 Women, Work, and Family Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM WWW ONLINE Paiva,M. C. INT USD 1
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
1452 WMST 339 - 01 Cultural Images of Women Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM BUTE 307 Roeder,M. L. INT USD 16
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Science, Technology, & Values
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3876 BIOL 303 - 01 Human Genetics Discussion MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM AYRS 106 Gorman,K. F. EJP STV 5
3437 ENGL 350W - 01 Science, Technology & Lit (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Sparks,C. T. STV USD 1
3462 ENGL 350W - 03 Science, Technology & Lit (W) Lecture MWF 11:00 AM-11:50 AM PAC 210 Heggins Bryant,N. Z. STV USD 1
2703 MADT 307 - 01 Technology and Communication Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM THMA 108 Meadows,J. H. STV 3
3842 PHIL 370W - 01 Philosophy of Science (W) Seminar TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM ARTS 107 Yudell,Z. C. STV 2
4591 PHYS 307 - 01 Physics of Music Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM HOLT 170 Pechkis,J. A. STV 9
1694 PSYC 321 - 01 Brain/Mind/Behavior Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM MODC 114 Click,K. A. STV 1
3317 RELS 357W - 01 End of the World (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Fisher,H. A. STV 3
3341 RELS 357W - 03 End of the World (W) Lecture MWF 1:00 PM-1:50 PM ARTS 105 Lennon,P. M. STV 2
5501 RELS 357W - 04 End of the World (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Crews,C. G. STV 2
3135 TECH 380W - 03 Inventing the Future (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Miranda,J. D. STV 4
3136 TECH 380W - 04 Inventing the Future (W) Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Miranda,J. D. STV 1
Top
Upper Division Pathways: Sustainability Studies
  Class Nbr Class Title Comp Days Time Location Instructor Pathways Class Flags Open
Seats
3878 BIOL 334 - 01 Conservation Ecology Discussion TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM AYRS 201 Kirn,S. A. SUS 12
3413 ENGL 338W - 01 Environmental Rhetoric (W) Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM LANG 303 Enriquez-Loya,A. SUS 2
3463 ENGL 338W - 02 Environmental Rhetoric (W) Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM LANG 303 Enriquez-Loya,A. SUS 2
1309 GEOG 304 - 03 Sustainability Issues Lecture T 6:00 PM-8:50 PM BUTE 103 Herman,S. R. SUS 11
1327 GEOG 304 - 05 Sustainability Issues Lecture MWF 12:00 PM-12:50 PM BUTE 103 Lazarus,N. W. SUS 15
5322 GEOS 330 - 02 Environmental Science Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Brown,D. L. SUS 6
4144 GEOS 330 - 72 Environmental Science Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Riggins,S. G. SUS 75
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
4162 GEOS 330W - 01 Environmental Science (W) Lecture TR 09:30 AM-10:45 AM PHSC 130 Monohan,C. E. SUS 7
4170 GEOS 330W - 02 Environmental Science (W) Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PHSC 130 Willard,E. H. SUS 3
4186 GEOS 330W - 03 Environmental Science (W) Lecture TR 2:00 PM-3:15 PM PHSC 213 Willard,E. H. SUS 4
3496 HIST 341 - 01 American Environment Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM PAC 206 Magliari,M. F. FST SUS USD 1
3506 HIST 341 - 02 American Environment Lecture TR 5:00 PM-6:15 PM PAC 210 Schwaller,S. W. FST SUS USD 2
3510 HIST 341 - 04 American Environment Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM HOLT 266 Sistrunk,T. G. FST SUS USD 2
4824 HIST 341 - 05 American Environment Lecture TR 08:00 AM-09:15 AM ARTS 106 Sistrunk,T. G. FST SUS USD 4
4823 HIST 341 - 72 American Environment Lecture TBA - Schwaller,S. W. FST SUS USD 2
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
3795 PHIL 336 - 01 Amer Indian Environ Phil Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Neddeau,B. M. SUS USD 7
  This course meets the U.S. Diversity requirement and satisfies a Theme G requirement.
4906 PHIL 336 - 02 Amer Indian Environ Phil Lecture MWF 10:00 AM-10:50 AM BUTE 329 Larsen,R. R. SUS USD 2
1139 PSSC 392 - 01 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM PLMS 205 Javanmardi,J. FST SUS GDV GC 1
1140 PSSC 392 - 02 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TR 12:30 PM-1:45 PM PLMS 205 Javanmardi,J. FST GDV SUS GC 7
1145 PSSC 392 - 72 World Food and Fiber Systems Lecture TBA - WWW ONLINE Howard-Houk,A. K. FST GDV SUS GC 7
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.
1789 SOCI 420 - 70 Environmental Sociology Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM MLIB 045 Janos,N. L. SUS USD 1
1803 SOCI 420 - 72 Environmental Sociology Lecture MWF 09:00 AM-09:50 AM WWW ONLINE Janos,N. L. SUS USD 6
  This is a Chico Distance & Online Education class. Only students who are registered in an online degree program or who reside outside of Chico and have contacted Regional and Continuing Education prior to enrollment (530-898-6105) will be permitted to enroll in this section.